Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

VELTRA

VELTRA Corporation

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is OTA, at 80.6% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥4.6B
Operating marginCalculated 2.3%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 31.9%

Company profile

Securities code 7048 / EDINET code E34508 / Services / Fiscal year end December 31

中央区日本橋2-13-12/Capital stock ¥1,823 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
二木 渉 Representative
11/13/1991 Date of incorporation
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-23

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.3%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 74.6%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

VELTRA

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

OTAOTA Sales 80.6% 81% 観光IT観光IT Sales 19.4% 19%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
OTA ¥3.7 billion 80.6% ¥3.6 billion ¥0.9 billion 23.3% ¥0.4 billion
観光IT ¥0.9 billion 19.4% ¥0.7 billion ¥-0.3 billion -29.9% ¥-0.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥4.5 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for point card certificates ¥2.42 million Parent only
Profit by stage Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥99.43 million Consolidated

VELTRA

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥1.2 billion (49.7%)50%Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion (34.4%)34%Business consignment expenses ¥0.4 billion (15.8%)16%Provision for point card certificates ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)¥2.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥1.2 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.4 billion
  • Provision for point card certificates ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
31.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.5% Return on assets (ROA)
¥72.11 Net assets per share
¥0.5 billion Free cash flow
¥9.3 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
873.3% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.2% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×1.98 from 2016 to 2025

VELTRA

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
5 3 1 -1 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Operating revenue year on year +22.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points 2019 Operating revenue year on year +29.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points 2020 Operating revenue year on year -79.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -158.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2021 Operating revenue year on year -44.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -83.7 points 2022 Operating revenue year on year +136.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +159.3 points 2023 Operating revenue year on year +168.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +61.2 points 2024 Operating revenue year on year +37.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 5Latest value 2025 5¥ billion 5Highest in the period shown 2025 5¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2021 0¥ billion ¥ billion

VELTRA

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

5 3 1 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Operating revenue ¥0.5B ¥1.2B ¥3.1B ¥4.3B ¥4.6B
Year on year (%) -44.7%◆ +136.2%◆ +168.4%◆ +37.8%◆ +6.4%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥1.1B -¥0.8B -¥0.1B -¥0.3B ¥0.1B
Change from prior year 0.88x 0.68x 0.15x 2.66x loss to profit◆
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue -224.1% -64.8% -3.6% -6.9% 2.2%
Change (percentage points) -83.7 points◆ +159.3 points◆ +61.2 points◆ -3.3 points◆ +9.1 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (6)
  • 2017Operating revenue year on year +22.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points
  • 2019Operating revenue year on year +29.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.2 points
  • 2020Operating revenue year on year -79.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -158.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2021Operating revenue year on year -44.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -83.7 points
  • 2022Operating revenue year on year +136.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +159.3 points
  • 2023Operating revenue year on year +168.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +61.2 points
  • 2024Operating revenue year on year +37.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

VELTRA

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

4 -9 -22 -35 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 72 48 24 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥0.5 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥4.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.1 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥99.43 million
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-1.2 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-57.71 million ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.1 billion
Comprehensive income ¥-1.1 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-29.71 million ¥-0.4 billion ¥89.05 million
Net assets ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥3.0 billion
Total assets ¥1.9 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥6.5 billion ¥8.6 billion ¥9.3 billion
Net assets per share 34.51 yen 38.14 yen 37.31 yen 68.2 yen 72.11 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -35.12 yen -22.92 yen -1.62 yen -11.18 yen 3.84 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 3.81 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 61.4% 33.4% 20.5% 29.1% 28.3%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 5.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.7 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-43.53 million ¥-58.70 million ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.0 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥8.73 million ¥1.4 billion ¥0.05 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.2 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥5.2 billion ¥5.7 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥0.3 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.1 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-1.1 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion
Capital stock ¥1.3 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 33,271,400 shares 35,517,500 shares 35,580,100 shares 36,598,980 shares 36,599,580 shares
Net assets ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.3 billion
Total assets ¥1.4 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥4.8 billion
Net assets per share 28.27 yen 29.91 yen 24.87 yen 29.04 yen 36.74 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -34.75 yen -24.48 yen -5.1 yen -9.19 yen 7.75 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7.69 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.6% 39.0% 21.8% 23.8% 28.2%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 23.6%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

8,973 Shareholders
27.03% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
45.25% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

VELTRA

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions2.87%
  • Securities firms4.25%
  • Other corporations20.60%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)26.88%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.15%
  • Individuals and others45.25%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 Paxalan S.à r.l.(常任代理人小谷野税理士法人) 24.56% 8,992,000
2 株式会社オープンドア 14.61% 5,347,000
3 永島 徹三米国ハワイ州ホノルル市 4.54% 1,662,000
4 二木 渉 4.18% 1,530,000
5 齊藤 精良 2.86% 1,049,000
6 株式会社JTB 2.45% 899,000
7 野村信託銀行株式会社(投信口) 2.09% 765,000
8 株式会社プレンティー 2.04% 750,000
9 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.94% 712,000
10 萬年 良子 1.39% 510,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.4 billion Capital expenditure 8.6% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥0.4 billion
FY ending 12/2020 ¥0.2 billion

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 12/2025)

Segment Capital expenditure
OTA ¥0.1 billion
観光IT ¥0.2 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

VELTRA

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

141 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
38.4 Average age Industry median 38.8
5.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.86 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
18.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.43 million Operating income per employee
67.1% Wage gap between men and women
37.1% Women in managerial positions
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 6.5 yrs
Women 6.1 yrs
Average length of service by gender
Men 50
Women 122
Employees by gender
79 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 200
Share of managers who are women 16.7%
Share of board members who are women 0%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥52.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥89.05 million Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 3.81 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥99.43 million Consolidated
Total assets ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 5.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 3.84 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 72.11 yen Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 7.69 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 36,599,580 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Return on equity 23.6% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.2% Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 7.75 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 36.74 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 242 people Consolidated
Number of employees 242 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 67.1% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 5.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.86 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38.4 years old Parent only
Number of employees 141 people Parent only
Number of employees 141 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 74.6% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 108.3% Parent only

Other disclosed items (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Scope1 greenhouse gas emissions 4,829.61 t-CO2e Consolidated
Gross scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions 3,114.19 t-CO2e Consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 79 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 79 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 65 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 65 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 125.5% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 37.1% Parent only

Shares (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 22,219,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 36,599,580 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 60.7% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 365,874 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 64.8% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.4 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥52.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥52.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (91 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥96.21 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.22 million Consolidated
Software ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Reserve for loyalty awards credits ¥39.95 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-2.9 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Trade accounts receivable ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Operating accounts payable ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.47 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings ¥5.97 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥7.18 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥8.19 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥33.08 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥61.92 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥8.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-81.15 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.47 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.07 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥31.51 million Parent only
Other ¥1.45 million Parent only
Other ¥53.20 million Parent only
Other ¥0.22 million Parent only
Software ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥22.88 million Parent only
Reserve for loyalty awards credits ¥39.07 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.10 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-2.9 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥66.92 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥55.83 million Parent only
Trade accounts receivable ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Operating accounts payable ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥65.16 million Parent only
Buildings ¥5.97 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥7.18 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥4.22 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥10.01 million Parent only
Consumption taxes receivable ¥84.46 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥55.25 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥46.49 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-61.12 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Deferred gains or losses on hedges ¥0.46 million Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥94.43 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-2.9 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.07 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.46 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥3.4 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥20.16 million Parent only

Statement of income (63 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥3.77 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.04 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥1.30 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥89.05 million Consolidated
Gain on investments in silent partnerships ¥23.84 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥13.47 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥71.92 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥77.62 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Operating expenses ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥87.75 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥87.75 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥7.84 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥54.12 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥19.51 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-34.61 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥74.58 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥3.15 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥7.84 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-11.76 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥99.43 million Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax ¥-1.85 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Miscellaneous income ¥30.85 million Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥1.14 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-52.77 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-52.78 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.27 million Parent only
Other ¥3.00 million Parent only
Provision for point card certificates ¥2.42 million Parent only
Gain on investments in silent partnerships ¥23.84 million Parent only
Interest income ¥5.38 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥30.49 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥78.78 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.05 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥7.84 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥41.74 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥10.57 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-31.17 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥75.78 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥7.84 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥1.2 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥81.26 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-60.46 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-9.69 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.74 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥-20.03 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥4.59 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for point card certificates ¥-1.23 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest received ¥13.47 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of investments in silent partnership ¥24.45 million Consolidated
Loss gain on investments in silent partnership ¥-23.84 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥-13.47 million Consolidated
Purchase of non-current assets ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-23.15 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-7.84 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥34.12 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥47.90 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-18.79 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥24.21 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥84.95 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 242 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥4.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥99.43 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥9.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 2.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 3.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 18932343 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.49 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 31.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 2.3% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥4.6 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 3.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥4.6 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 18,932,343 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥4.6 billion ÷ 242 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.49 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥4.6 billion ÷ ¥9.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 31.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.0 billion ÷ ¥9.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長兼CEO, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 34 years since incorporation
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-23
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥4.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥7.18 million, over net assets ¥3.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 242 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering その他
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of VELTRA Corporation on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 2011101049188 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork