Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

COPRO-HOLDINGS

COPRO-HOLDINGS. Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 株式会社リタメコ, at 43.8%.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥36.7B
Operating marginCalculated 9.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 20.9%

Company profile

Securities code 7059 / EDINET code E34699 / Services / Fiscal year end March 31

名古屋市中区錦三丁目25番1号 ザ・ランドマーク名古屋栄30階/Capital stock ¥30 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.copro-h.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
清川 甲介 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-18

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 9.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 23.8%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 31.7%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥36.7B 100% Cost of sales ¥26.3B 72% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.7B 18% Operating income ¥3.6B 10%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.93 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.32 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥10.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.9 billion Consolidated

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries ¥1.8 billion (27.3%)27%Recruiting expenses ¥1.6 billion (23.1%)23%Rents ¥0.5 billion (6.9%)7%Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (3.5%)Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (2.2%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (1.6%)Other (not itemized) ¥2.4 billion (35.5%)36%¥6.7B
  • Salaries ¥1.8 billion
  • Recruiting expenses ¥1.6 billion
  • Rents ¥0.5 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥2.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
20.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
6.1% Return on assets (ROA)
¥258.11 Net assets per share
¥-25.3 billion Free cash flow
¥47.5 billion Total assets
¥27.8 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
84.5% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
129.1% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
43.6% Return to shareholders ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
6.5% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×4.76 from 2017 to 2026

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2017 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
37 24 12 0 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2019 Net sales year on year +20.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points 2020 Net sales year on year +21.3% 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points 2023 Net sales year on year +20.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points 2024 Net sales year on year +28.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points 2025 Net sales year on year +24.6% 2026 Net sales year on year +22.1% 37Latest value 2026 37¥ billion 37Highest in the period shown 2026 37¥ billion 8Lowest in the period shown 2017 8¥ billion ¥ billion

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

37 24 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2017 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥15.6B ¥18.8B ¥24.1B ¥30.0B ¥36.7B
Year on year (%) +5.1% +20.5%◆ +28.2%◆ +24.6%◆ +22.1%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.6B ¥1.3B ¥2.2B ¥2.8B ¥3.7B
Change from prior year +12.5% -18.2% +67.0% +25.9% +31.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 10.4% 7.0% 9.2% 9.3% 10.0%
Change (percentage points) +0.7 points -3.3 points◆ +2.1 points◆ +0.1 points +0.7 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (4)
  • 2019Net sales year on year +20.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +21.3%
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +20.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +28.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +24.6%
  • 2026Net sales year on year +22.1%

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

75 50 25 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 258 172 86 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

32 21 11 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥15.6 billion ¥18.8 billion ¥24.1 billion ¥30.0 billion ¥36.7 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.6 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥3.7 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.9 billion
Comprehensive income ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.9 billion
Net assets ¥6.6 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥8.4 billion ¥9.9 billion
Total assets ¥8.8 billion ¥10.0 billion ¥12.2 billion ¥13.1 billion ¥47.5 billion
Net assets per share 176.06 yen 189.42 yen 211.16 yen 216.67 yen 258.11 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 25.53 yen 23.27 yen 38.84 yen 47.73 yen 75.35 yen
Diluted earnings per share 25.21 yen 23.02 yen 37.2 yen 47.09 yen 74.64 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 74.0% 70.4% 66.3% 63.2% 20.8%
Return on equity 15.0% 12.7% 19.4% 22.3% 31.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.8 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥3.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-28.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥28.0 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.0 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥8.8 billion
Parent only indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥2.2 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.1 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥2.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.9 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.8 billion
Capital stock ¥30.00 million ¥30.00 million ¥30.00 million ¥30.00 million ¥30.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000 shares 20,000,000 shares 20,000,000 shares 40,000,000 shares
Net assets ¥3.3 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.2 billion
Total assets ¥3.5 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥4.5 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥35.4 billion
Net assets per share 87.17 yen 90.25 yen 101.26 yen 95.93 yen 108.65 yen
Dividend per share 40 yen 50 yen 65 yen 60 yen 55 yen
Interim dividend per share 10 yen 10 yen 30 yen 20 yen 30 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 24.79 yen 13 yen 25.41 yen 37.14 yen 45.79 yen
Diluted earnings per share 24.48 yen 12.86 yen 24.33 yen 36.65 yen 45.36 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 93.0% 85.2% 85.7% 80.1% 11.8%
Return on equity 30.0% 14.7% 26.5% 37.7% 44.8%
Payout ratio 40.3% 96.1% 98.4% 80.8% 120.1%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 10 years (2017 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2025
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2025
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥55 ¥30 120.1% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2025 ¥60 ¥20 80.8%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥65 ¥30 98.4% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2023 ¥50 ¥10 96.1%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥40 ¥10 40.3% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2021 ¥75 ¥20 74.6%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥60 ¥20 78.5%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥42 Could not be retrieved 70.2%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥30 Could not be retrieved 223.8%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 155.5% Stock split or share consolidation noted

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

65 43 22 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

9,317 Shareholders
3.60% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
49.00% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions1.50%
  • Securities firms2.40%
  • Other corporations43.50%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.60%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others49.00%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社リタメコ 43.84% 16,800,000
2 清川 甲介 13.73% 5,260,000
3 蔭山 恭一 5.22% 2,000,000
4 森實 厚裕 2.09% 800,000
5 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.58% 606,000
6 藤巻 正司 0.94% 360,000
7 NOMURA PB NOMINEES LIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN (CASHPB)(常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 0.78% 300,000
8 越川 裕介 0.64% 244,000
9 登倉 義博 0.63% 240,000
10 楽天証券株式会社共有口 0.62% 237,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.7 billion Capital expenditure 1.9% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥0.7 billion
FY ending 3/2021 ¥0.2 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

COPRO-HOLDINGS

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

61 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
34.0 Average age Industry median 38.8
3.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥5.14 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
4.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.43 million Operating income per employee
60.1% Wage gap between men and women
40.0% Women in managerial positions

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-05-14Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 84

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥56.30 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥36.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-28.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 74.64 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥47.5 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 31.7% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 20.8% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥28.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 75.35 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 258.11 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 55 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 45.36 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 40,000,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥35.4 billion Parent only
Return on equity 44.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 11.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥30.00 million Parent only
Payout ratio 120.1% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 30 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 45.79 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 108.65 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 8,402 people Consolidated
Number of employees 8,402 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 60.1% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 3.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.14 million Parent only
Average age (years) 34 years old Parent only
Number of employees 61 people Parent only
Number of employees 61 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 60.1% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 26,848,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 1,675,900 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 40,000,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 4.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 70.1% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 1,675,900 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 382,884 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 264.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 40.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.7 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥56.30 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥56.30 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 6.2% Parent only

Balance sheet (99 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥27.8 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥23.55 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥10.50 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥30.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥7.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥33.08 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥36.9 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥16.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥5.18 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥28.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥8.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥8.9 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥29.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥47.5 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥5.18 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥37.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥47.5 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-2.19 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-9.67 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥30.00 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥44.63 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.83 million Parent only
Other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other ¥4.76 million Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Software ¥24.09 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥3.57 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.93 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥4.02 million Parent only
Life insurance funds ¥52.58 million Parent only
Leasehold right ¥5.90 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥7.50 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥32.1 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥8.98 million Parent only
Buildings ¥13.57 million Parent only
Construction in progress ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥31.4 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥33.08 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.20 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥30.73 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥37.14 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥31.0 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥29.99 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥29.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥35.4 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥90.92 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥31.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥35.4 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-16.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥30.00 million Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥49.59 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥11.75 million Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥8.23 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥30.8 billion Parent only
Affiliated company short-term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥67.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥34.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥11.70 million Parent only

Statement of income (82 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.92 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.28 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-0.26 million Consolidated
Loss on cancellation of lease contracts ¥2.19 million Consolidated
Rent expenses on real estates ¥0.97 million Consolidated
Gain on sale of businesses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥13.89 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥9.40 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥4.04 million Consolidated
Rent income ¥1.14 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥59.88 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥99.52 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥66.73 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Gain on sale of fixed assets ¥6.03 million Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥13.60 million Consolidated
Rents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥26.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥10.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥36.7 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-28.4 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥49.70 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.01 million Consolidated
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-86.66 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥2.19 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-0.26 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥2.19 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-1.21 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Salaries ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥95.13 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥28.0 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.93 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.32 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.87 million Parent only
Rent expenses on real estates ¥0.97 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥4.22 million Parent only
Rent income ¥1.14 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥59.88 million Parent only
Operating income ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥67.31 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥55.42 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥54.46 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.01 million Parent only
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥0.20 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-2.04 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.01 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥95.13 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥11.75 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-8.47 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥72.79 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of stock options ¥70.74 million Consolidated
Loss on cancellation of leases ¥2.19 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.95 million Consolidated
Proceeds from transfer of business ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Loss (gain) on business transfer ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-49.68 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥76.20 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-69.28 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥-6.49 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥13.60 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥1.50 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥49.70 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥20.76 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥-90.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase in short term loans payable ¥31.7 billion Consolidated
Decrease in short term loans payable ¥-2.5 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.93 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-4.08 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥21.19 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥4.32 million Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-28.1 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥3.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 55 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 8,402 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥9.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥36.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥3.2 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥3.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥47.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 9.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 7.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 4363437 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.77 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 20.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 9.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.6 billion ÷ ¥36.7 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 7.9% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.9 billion ÷ ¥36.7 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 4,363,437 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥36.7 billion ÷ 8,402 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.77 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥36.7 billion ÷ ¥47.5 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 20.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥9.9 billion ÷ ¥47.5 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 280% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion, over depreciation ¥0.4 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥1.3 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥3.1 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion − extraordinary loss ¥2.19 million, over ordinary income ¥3.7 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2017

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 4 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 8,402 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of COPRO-HOLDINGS. Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7180001059094 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork