TIEMCO
TIEMCO LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Outdoor, at 73.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
TIEMCO
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Outdoor | ¥2.3 billion | 73.2% | ¥2.4 billion | ¥78.36 million | 3.3% | ¥92.24 million |
| Fishing | ¥0.9 billion | 26.8% | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-2.09 million | -0.2% | ¥54.74 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥3.2 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
TIEMCO
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other salaries | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥76.22 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥53.47 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥27.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-98.28 million | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥-85.39 million | Parent only |
TIEMCO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Other salaries ¥0.3 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TIEMCO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TIEMCO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0B | ¥3.3B | ¥3.4B | ¥3.2B | ¥3.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +10.7% | +11.5% | +3.4% | -5.6% | +0.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.0B | -¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | 0.12x | loss to profit◆ | -1.0% | profit to loss◆ | 3.44x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -0.5% | 3.6% | 3.5% | -0.8% | -2.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.3 points◆ | +4.1 points◆ | -0.2 points | -4.3 points◆ | -1.9 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
TIEMCO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TIEMCO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-14.66 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-24.80 million | ¥-85.39 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-9.67 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-11.70 million | ¥-15.22 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,339,995 shares | 3,339,995 shares | 3,339,995 shares | 3,339,995 shares | 3,339,995 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥5.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,809.91 yen | 1,856.56 yen | 1,886.02 yen | 1,827.68 yen | 1,763.06 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5.4 yen | 12 yen | 12 yen | 12 yen | 12 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -3.9 yen | 50.89 yen | 43.89 yen | -44.12 yen | -52.04 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 82.1% | 80.3% | 81.2% | 81.8% | 79.9% |
| Return on equity | -0.2% | 2.8% | 2.3% | -2.4% | -2.9% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | 23.6% | 27.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥46.96 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-93.43 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-20.00 million | ¥-19.86 million | ¥-35.05 million | ¥-35.24 million | ¥-30.59 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 11/2025 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2024 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2023 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 27.3% | |
| FY ending 11/2022 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 23.6% | |
| FY ending 11/2021 | ¥5.4 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2020 | ¥5.4 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2019 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2018 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 95.4% | |
| FY ending 11/2017 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2016 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2015 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2014 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 416.9% | |
| FY ending 11/2013 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 11/2012 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
TIEMCO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TIEMCO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.13%
- Securities firms3.79%
- Other corporations22.10%
- Foreign holders (institutions)5.39%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others67.59%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社キャピタルギャラリー | 14.07% | 348,000 |
| 2 | 大 谷 寛 | 11.03% | 273,000 |
| 3 | 酒 井 誠 一 | 7.16% | 177,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社HKK HOLDINGS | 7.03% | 174,000 |
| 5 | 酒 井 貞 彦 | 6.54% | 162,000 |
| 6 | INTERCTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人 インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) | 6.31% | 156,000 |
| 7 | 酒 井 八重子 | 3.84% | 95,000 |
| 8 | 酒 井 由紀子 | 3.84% | 95,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社オーナーばり | 3.41% | 84,000 |
| 10 | 立花証券株式会社 | 2.62% | 64,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 11/2025 | ¥76.00 million | ¥40.00 million |
| FY ending 11/2020 | ¥59.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 11/2025)
| Segment | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | ¥49.00 million | ¥25.00 million |
| Fishing | ¥26.00 million | ¥12.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TIEMCO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 MitsubishiFY Mar 2026 ¥18.9T
- 2 ITOCHUFY Mar 2026 ¥14.8T
- 3 MITSUI &FY Mar 2026 ¥14.0T
- … 314 companies
- 318 Ota Floriculture AuctionFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7B
- 319 JELLY BEANS GROUPFY Jan 2026 ¥3.6B
- 320 TIEMCOThis companyFY Nov 2025 ¥3.2B
- 321 Bitcoin JapanFY Mar 2026 ¥3.0B
- 322 ArtGreenFY Oct 2025 ¥2.5B
- … 8 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | アーク有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥14.10 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 12 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,339,995 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-85.39 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -2.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 79.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-30.59 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -52.04 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,763.06 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 17.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.16 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 45.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 71 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 71 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 71 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 104 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 104 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 104 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥40.12 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-1.75 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥63.17 million | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,630,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 863,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 3,339,995 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 25.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 65.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 863,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 24,741 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 192.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥76.00 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥14.10 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (76 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥34.75 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-7.76 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥27.57 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-32.96 million | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥74.20 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥23.19 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥1.21 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits received | ¥4.97 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥10.74 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥4.39 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.56 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥3.52 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥34.08 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥57.38 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥99.33 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥28.75 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥48.26 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥75.74 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥53.74 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.16 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-51.58 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.95 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-7.57 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥35.99 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥9.02 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-7.76 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥34.93 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥28.02 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.97 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥37.58 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥1.30 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥8.85 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.28 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥17.44 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥74.00 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥4.02 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥19.17 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥67.96 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.29 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (44 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.86 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Other cost | ¥7.61 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-29.72 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥2.35 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Goods transfer to other account cos | ¥12.82 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-98.28 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-98.28 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥13.03 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥4.78 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥13.79 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥41.25 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥27.46 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥53.47 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥5.04 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.22 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-77.75 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥76.22 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-87.62 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-87.62 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-85.39 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-30.59 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Other salaries | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-1.49 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-4.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥6.75 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-0.10 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.93 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥69.65 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥6.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-7.13 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-93.12 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-2.78 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-36.40 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥6.53 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥11.31 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-5.01 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥63.17 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥2.19 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-2.81 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-12.74 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.10 million | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-29.59 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 12 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 71 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-98.28 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-85.39 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -3.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 45339901 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.59 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 79.9% | Parent only | Calculated |