アースインフィニティ
株式会社アースインフィニティ
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Energy, at 98.7% of the total.
Key figures
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
アースインフィニティ
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Energy | ¥6.6 billion | 98.7% | ¥4.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | 97.3% | 16.6% | ¥0.6 billion |
| Electronic equipment | ¥87.38 million | 1.3% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥30.68 million | 2.7% | 35.1% | ¥27.69 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥6.7 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.1 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
アースインフィニティ
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Promotion expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥87.93 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥84.34 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥10.38 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.32 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
アースインフィニティ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Promotion expenses ¥0.7 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
アースインフィニティ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
アースインフィニティ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8B | ¥4.6B | ¥5.2B | ¥5.0B | ¥6.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +2.5% | +22.1%◆ | +14.4% | -4.6% | +34.5%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | -¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | -66.6% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ | -53.7% | +186.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.9% | -10.2% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 10.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | -10.1 points◆ | -15.0 points◆ | +19.9 points◆ | -5.0 points◆ | +5.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2017Net sales year on year +108.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.8 points
- 2018Net sales year on year +82.1%
- 2019Net sales year on year +39.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.3 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.1 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +22.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +34.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.3 points
アースインフィニティ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
アースインフィニティ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥6.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,059,200 shares | 3,059,200 shares | 110,131,200 shares | 110,131,200 shares | 110,131,200 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 9.02 yen | 4.29 yen | 7.8 yen | 8.06 yen | 10.95 yen |
| Dividend per share | 43 yen | Could not be retrieved | 1.1 yen | 1.3 yen | 2.1 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1.14 yen | -3.53 yen | 3.51 yen | 1.36 yen | 4.19 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 62.3% | 21.2% | 33.2% | 37.5% | 39.4% |
| Return on equity | 14.9% | -53.1% | 58.0% | 17.2% | 44.0% |
| Payout ratio | 104.5% | Could not be retrieved | 31.3% | 95.2% | 50.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥79.53 million | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-7.08 million | ¥-6.78 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥28.98 million | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-68.73 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 7/2025 | ¥2.1 | Could not be retrieved | 50.1% | |
| FY ending 7/2024 | ¥1.3 | Could not be retrieved | 95.2% | |
| FY ending 7/2023 | ¥1.1 | Could not be retrieved | 31.3% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 7/2021 | ¥43 | Could not be retrieved | 104.5% |
アースインフィニティ
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
アースインフィニティ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.29%
- Securities firms7.32%
- Other corporations1.03%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.54%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.34%
- Individuals and others90.48%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 濵田 幸一 | 49.83% | 54,877,700 |
| 2 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 3.49% | 3,842,500 |
| 3 | JPモルガン証券株式会社 | 0.87% | 958,460 |
| 4 | 藤山 勝敏 | 0.82% | 900,000 |
| 5 | 西村 雄治 | 0.72% | 793,000 |
| 6 | 森 英一郎 | 0.62% | 678,000 |
| 7 | SMBC日興証券株式会社 | 0.59% | 645,000 |
| 8 | 田村 博 | 0.57% | 623,200 |
| 9 | 松井証券株式会社 | 0.49% | 542,400 |
| 10 | 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 | 0.49% | 540,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 7/2025 | ¥6.00 million |
| FY ending 7/2020 | ¥4.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
アースインフィニティ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 293 companies
- 297 TOKYO ICHIBAN FOODSFY Sep 2025 ¥7.3B
- 298 K-unoFY Sep 2025 ¥7.0B
- 299 アースインフィニティThis companyFY Jul 2025 ¥6.7B
- 300 伸和FY Mar 2026 ¥6.7B
- 301 ユナイテッド&コレクティブFY Feb 2026 ¥6.5B
- … 42 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 30 |
| Share of board members who are women | 16.7% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 仰星監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.40 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 2.1 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-6.78 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 110,131,200 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 44.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 39.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-68.73 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 50.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 4.19 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 10.95 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 4.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.21 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 35.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 22 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 22 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 22 people | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 64,400,460 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 110,131,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 58.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 1,101,148 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 163.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥6.78 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 170.9% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥37.83 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.40 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (62 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥65.49 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥6.02 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥15.40 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥25.21 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.64 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥93.20 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥73.01 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥57.95 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥40.54 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥15.58 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Inventories | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.89 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-20.19 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-72.94 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥6.06 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥30.56 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-16.78 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-74.54 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥70.32 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥3.75 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥80.86 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥17.73 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-9.51 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in silent partnerships | ¥18.29 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥4.22 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥7.22 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥29.59 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased merchandise and finished goods cos | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-6.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.28 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-23.25 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.38 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥87.93 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-68.73 million | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥84.34 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.32 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-14.26 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on investments in silent partnership | ¥18.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥2.52 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.28 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-6.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-82.39 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥37.83 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.70 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥82.32 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.42 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 2 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 22 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥6.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 10.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 305682955 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 2.2 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 39.4% | Parent only | Calculated |