GRAPHITE DESIGN
GRAPHITE DESIGN INC.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 14 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥95.45 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥93.17 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥74.01 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling expenses | ¥61.27 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥59.25 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥21.78 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.75 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.68 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥3.76 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.3B | ¥3.6B | ¥2.7B | ¥3.1B | ¥2.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +28.0%◆ | +6.6% | -25.3%◆ | +15.9% | -11.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8B | ¥0.9B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | +287.0% | +18.2% | -73.5% | +135.9% | -61.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 22.7% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 18.2% | 8.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +15.2 points◆ | +2.5 points◆ | -16.3 points◆ | +9.2 points◆ | -10.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Net sales year on year +30.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.3 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.4 points
- 2016Net sales year on year -31.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.9 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.6 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.3 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.1 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +28.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.2 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
- 2024Net sales year on year -25.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -16.3 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +9.2 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.2 points
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,945,600 shares | 6,945,600 shares | 6,945,600 shares | 6,945,600 shares | 6,945,600 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.8 billion | ¥7.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 735.52 yen | 786.47 yen | 754.16 yen | 777.54 yen | 774.45 yen |
| Dividend per share | 35 yen | 50 yen | 40 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | 10 yen | 20 yen | 15 yen | 15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 79.85 yen | 95.07 yen | 27.03 yen | 58.1 yen | 22.26 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 79.0% | 78.9% | 80.9% | 74.3% | 71.6% |
| Return on equity | 11.3% | 12.5% | 3.5% | 7.6% | 2.9% |
| Payout ratio | 43.8% | 52.6% | 148.0% | 51.6% | 134.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-98.98 million | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥3.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 134.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥30 | ¥15 | 51.6% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 148.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥50 | ¥10 | 52.6% | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥35 | Could not be retrieved | 43.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 102.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 284.9% | |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 64.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥23 | Could not be retrieved | 57.3% | |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 51.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 797.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2015 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 19.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥25 | Could not be retrieved | 15.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 8.5% |
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.58%
- Securities firms0.83%
- Other corporations14.70%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.23%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others81.63%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 山田拓郎 | 14.56% | 944,500 |
| 2 | 東レ株式会社 | 5.55% | 360,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社TNNアドバイザーズ | 5.35% | 347,300 |
| 4 | 高野宗紀 | 5.04% | 326,900 |
| 5 | 山田園子 | 4.0% | 260,000 |
| 6 | 木本裕二 | 3.2% | 207,700 |
| 7 | 高野洋子 | 2.04% | 132,800 |
| 8 | 株式会社港屋 | 1.62% | 105,500 |
| 9 | 牧野挙一郎 | 1.59% | 103,300 |
| 10 | 杉浦久夫 | 1.46% | 95,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥3.76 million | ¥1.2 billion |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥8.22 million | ¥34.45 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
GRAPHITE DESIGN
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Products: 120 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NintendoFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3T
- 2 TOPPANFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8T
- 3 Dai Nippon PrintingFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 109 companies
- 113 KAWASE COMPUTTER SUPPLIESFY Mar 2026 ¥2.8B
- 114 SONOCOMFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7B
- 115 GRAPHITE DESIGNThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥2.7B
- 116 ALMEDIOFY Mar 2026 ¥2.4B
- 117 MATSUMOTOFY Apr 2026 ¥2.1B
- … 3 companies
Workforce information
Women 64 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 130 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人A&Aパートナーズ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥15.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 30 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,945,600 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 71.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 134.8% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 22.26 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 774.45 yen | Parent only |
Employees (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 62.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 15 years | Parent only |
| Average length of service months | 0 months | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.75 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42 years old | Parent only |
| Average age months | 10 months | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 128 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 128 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 65.6% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 42.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 211.2% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,883,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 460,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6,945,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 6.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 44.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 460,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 64,748 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥84.72 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 170.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥3.76 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥15.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (76 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.67 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥9.88 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥44.86 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥11.06 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Membership | ¥12.90 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥39.35 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥9.41 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥88.52 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥5.50 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥6.35 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥84.72 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥1.21 million | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥19.20 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥9.44 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥32.22 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥50.42 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥82.00 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-63.36 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥20.27 million | Parent only |
| Patent right | ¥3.14 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥44.86 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.46 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥48.43 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥83.32 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥19.96 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥2.01 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥29.92 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.27 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (52 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Cancellation refund | ¥2.64 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥14.61 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥70.49 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥11.23 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.03 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥21.12 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥21.78 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.11 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥93.17 million | Parent only |
| Traveling expenses | ¥61.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥85.07 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥75.82 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-9.26 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥95.45 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥47.66 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥22.41 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥3.76 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥74.01 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥59.25 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.75 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.68 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥6.32 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-20.08 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥30.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-32.71 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-10.83 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥2.68 million | Parent only |
| Cancellation refund | ¥-2.64 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-11.46 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥16.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-16.50 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥4.08 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥61.29 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥21.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥11.11 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.05 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.76 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in accounts payable other and accrued expenses | ¥8.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-22.41 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-7.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-90.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8,000 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.07 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥10.62 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 30 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 128 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 5.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 21186734 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.39 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 71.6% | Parent only | Calculated |