SHIGEMATSU WORKS
SHIGEMATSU WORKS CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 14 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥10.5 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥5.1 billion
Revenue and profit
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥10.5 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.55 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.9 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.4 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.9B | ¥12.9B | ¥13.0B | ¥14.1B | ¥15.6B |
| Year on year (%) | -6.2% | +8.0% | +0.9% | +8.6% | +10.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7B | ¥1.0B | ¥0.8B | ¥1.1B | ¥0.9B |
| Change from prior year | -23.9% | +56.9% | -21.9% | +37.1% | -15.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.5% | 8.0% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 6.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | -1.3 points | +2.5 points◆ | -1.8 points | +1.6 points | -1.8 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.7 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.9 billion | ¥12.9 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥14.1 billion | ¥15.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,200,000 shares | 7,200,000 shares | 7,200,000 shares | 7,200,000 shares | 7,200,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.5 billion | ¥7.3 billion | ¥8.3 billion | ¥8.6 billion | ¥9.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥14.3 billion | ¥15.2 billion | ¥16.1 billion | ¥18.0 billion | ¥21.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 913.63 yen | 1,033.33 yen | 1,164.76 yen | 1,204.45 yen | 1,326.95 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | 15 yen | 12.5 yen | 15 yen | 15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 82.84 yen | 105.22 yen | 82.13 yen | 109.77 yen | 98.74 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 45.4% | 48.3% | 51.5% | 47.5% | 43.7% |
| Return on equity | 9.7% | 10.8% | 7.5% | 9.3% | 7.8% |
| Payout ratio | 12.1% | 14.3% | 15.2% | 13.7% | 15.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-2.2 billion | ¥-2.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 15.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 13.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥12.5 | Could not be retrieved | 15.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 14.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 12.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥12.5 | Could not be retrieved | 13.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 26.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 152.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 68.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 87.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 21.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 31.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 89.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 133.9% |
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.90%
- Securities firms5.10%
- Other corporations39.00%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.60%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.50%
- Individuals and others49.90%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | エア・ウォーター防災株式会社 | 10.32% | 734,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社千代田テクノル | 9.93% | 706,000 |
| 3 | 重松宣雄 | 6.28% | 446,000 |
| 4 | シマツ株式会社 | 3.52% | 250,000 |
| 5 | 理研計器株式会社 | 3.46% | 246,000 |
| 6 | 鈴木祐人 | 2.03% | 144,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社重松製作所従業員持株会 | 1.98% | 141,000 |
| 8 | 藤倉航装株式会社 | 1.87% | 133,000 |
| 9 | 株式会社みずほ銀行(常任代理人 株式会社日本カストディ銀行) | 1.41% | 100,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.41% | 100,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.4 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
SHIGEMATSU WORKS
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Other Products: 120 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NintendoFY Mar 2026 ¥2.3T
- 2 TOPPANFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8T
- 3 Dai Nippon PrintingFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 66 companies
- 70 KOTOBUKIYAFY Jun 2026 ¥16.8B
- 71 SOUGOU SHOUKENFY Jul 2025 ¥16.2B
- 72 SHIGEMATSU WORKSThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥15.6B
- 73 SEVEN INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥15.6B
- 74 TOINFY Mar 2025 ¥14.6B
- … 46 companies
Workforce information
Women 15.4 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 375 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
16.1 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 82.4% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
57.1% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 7.3% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 2,885 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | アーク有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥25.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,200,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥21.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 7.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 43.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 15.2% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 98.74 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,326.95 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 73.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16.9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.18 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 399 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 399 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 77.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 57.0% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,001,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 88,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 7,200,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 42.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 88,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 71,011 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.20 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 12 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 96.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 57.1% | Parent only |
| Discounted trade notes receivable | ¥94.29 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥17.58 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 9.1% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥25.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.03 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥11.23 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (75 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥52.76 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.42 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥56.97 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.76 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥4.82 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.93 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥6.58 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥7.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥75.52 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥11.60 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥60.71 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥43.30 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥99.21 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥11.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥21.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-56.96 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥21.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.38 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥11.72 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥26.42 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.81 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥13.13 million | Parent only |
| Commission for syndicate loan | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase discounts | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.84 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥41.13 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total | ¥8.6 billion | Parent only |
| Goods transfer to other account cos | ¥11.86 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥74.40 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥22.50 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥11.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥83.08 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥13.17 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥22.50 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Finished goods transfer to other account cos | ¥20.09 million | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥7.6 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥10.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.55 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-1.93 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-81.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥42.38 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-92.51 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-42.97 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-0.19 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥22.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of notes receivable trade | ¥1.90 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥83.08 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥30.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥73.32 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-24.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥24.35 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 15 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 399 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥9.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥15.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥21.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 6.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 39081416 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.72 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 43.7% | Parent only | Calculated |