Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP CO., LTD.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Financial Securities Business, at 95.3% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥21.0B
Operating marginCalculated 0.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 40.6%

Company profile

Securities code 8708 / EDINET code E03763 / Securities and Commodity Futures / Fiscal year end March 31

港区東新橋一丁目9番1号/Capital stock ¥8,000 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
藍澤卓弥 Representative
8 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-24

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 0.1%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 6.9%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 6.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

Financial S…Financial Securities Business Sales 95.3% 95% Investment …Investment business Sales 3.9% 4% Asset manag…Asset management business Sales 0.8% 1%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
Financial Securities Business ¥20.0 billion 95.3% ¥17.8 billion ¥1.1 billion 5.3% ¥0.3 billion
Investment business ¥0.8 billion 3.9% ¥2.4 billion ¥-0.7 billion -89.1% ¥1.5 billion
Asset management business ¥0.2 billion 0.8% ¥0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion -209.2% ¥-0.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥21.0 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Personnel expenses ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Trading related expenses sgasec ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Office cost ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Operations consignment expenses ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Business tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Stationery expenses ¥84.00 million Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥83.00 million Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Utilities expenses ¥42.00 million Consolidated
Training expenses ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Entertainment expenses ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Supplies expenses ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Office taxes ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Net income ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥26.00 million Consolidated

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Personnel expenses ¥9.5 billion (37.8%)38%Trading related expenses sgasec ¥4.9 billion (19.5%)19%Commission fees ¥3.5 billion (14.0%)14%Office cost ¥2.8 billion (11.2%)11%Operations consignment expenses ¥2.7 billion (10.9%)11%Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion (6.6%)7%¥25.0B
  • Personnel expenses ¥9.5 billion
  • Trading related expenses sgasec ¥4.9 billion
  • Commission fees ¥3.5 billion
  • Office cost ¥2.8 billion
  • Operations consignment expenses ¥2.7 billion
  • Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
40.6% Net assets to total assets Industry median 37.8% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,523.27 Net assets per share
¥8.0 billion Free cash flow
¥124.3 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
21470.5% Cash conversion Industry median 115.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
49.4% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
67.9% Return to shareholders ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
524.0% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
56.5% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.84 from 2013 to 2026

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
21 13 6 -2 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Operating revenue year on year +41.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.5 points 2015 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.7 points 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.3 points 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.3 points 2018 Operating revenue year on year +72.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.1 points 2019 Operating revenue year on year -29.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -24.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2023 Operating revenue year on year -20.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2024 Operating revenue year on year +48.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.3 points 21Latest value 2026 21¥ billion 21Highest in the period shown 2026 21¥ billion 10Lowest in the period shown 2017 10¥ billion ¥ billion

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

21 13 6 -2 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Operating revenue ¥16.1B ¥12.8B ¥19.0B ¥20.6B ¥21.0B
Year on year (%) -2.3% -20.6%◆ +48.9%◆ +8.5% +1.9%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.4B -¥1.9B ¥1.9B ¥2.6B ¥0.7B
Change from prior year -7.3% profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ +32.5% -74.1%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue 8.9% -15.0% 10.2% 12.5% 3.2%
Change (percentage points) -0.5 points -23.9 points◆ +25.2 points◆ +2.3 points◆ -9.3 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (8)
  • 2014Operating revenue year on year +41.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +17.5 points
  • 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.7 points
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.3 points
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.3 points
  • 2018Operating revenue year on year +72.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.1 points
  • 2019Operating revenue year on year -29.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -24.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +19.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2023Operating revenue year on year -20.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2024Operating revenue year on year +48.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.3 points

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

100 46 -8 -62 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,523 1,016 508 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

6 3 -1 -5 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥16.1 billion ¥12.8 billion ¥19.0 billion ¥20.6 billion ¥21.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.4 billion ¥-1.9 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.9 billion ¥-2.4 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥2.8 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.8 billion ¥-2.7 billion ¥6.4 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥5.8 billion
Net assets ¥58.0 billion ¥54.0 billion ¥58.7 billion ¥47.6 billion ¥50.5 billion
Total assets ¥104.7 billion ¥98.8 billion ¥124.1 billion ¥109.5 billion ¥124.3 billion
Net assets per share 1,440.62 yen 1,350.08 yen 1,498.42 yen 1,433.95 yen 1,523.27 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 73.85 yen -62.03 yen 79.39 yen 100.2 yen 88.44 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 53.2% 51.6% 44.8% 40.7% 38.2%
Return on equity 5.1% -4.5% 5.6% 6.3% 6.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-3.9 billion ¥-9.5 billion ¥8.4 billion ¥-5.8 billion ¥4.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥4.7 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥3.5 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.0 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥-1.5 billion ¥-4.9 billion ¥1.2 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥18.7 billion ¥13.7 billion ¥22.7 billion ¥13.2 billion ¥22.4 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥8.0 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥1.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.1 billion ¥91.00 million ¥0.1 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥-78.00 million
Net income (loss) ¥2.3 billion ¥1.00 million ¥53.00 million ¥1.8 billion ¥0.4 billion
Capital stock ¥8.0 billion ¥8.0 billion ¥8.0 billion ¥8.0 billion ¥8.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 47,525,000 shares 47,525,000 shares 47,525,000 shares 39,525,000 shares 39,525,000 shares
Net assets ¥48.5 billion ¥46.9 billion ¥46.0 billion ¥34.8 billion ¥32.9 billion
Total assets ¥52.2 billion ¥49.0 billion ¥49.0 billion ¥47.7 billion ¥51.1 billion
Net assets per share 1,253.81 yen 1,242.63 yen 1,239.59 yen 1,118.86 yen 1,054.53 yen
Dividend per share 28 yen 26 yen 39 yen 96 yen 117 yen
Interim dividend per share 13 yen 13 yen 13 yen 48 yen 48 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 58.37 yen 0.04 yen 1.43 yen 55.28 yen 11.98 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 92.9% 95.7% 94.1% 72.9% 64.4%
Return on equity 4.3% 0.0% 0.1% 4.3% 1.1%
Payout ratio 48.0% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 173.7% 976.6%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

3 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
14 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+21.9% Dividend growth (year on year)
+29.6% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥117 ¥48 976.6%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥96 ¥48 173.7%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥39 ¥13 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2023 ¥26 ¥13 Could not be retrieved
FY ending 3/2022 ¥28 ¥13 48.0%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥32 ¥11 28.8%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥22 ¥11 101.9%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥22 ¥7 223.4%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥25 ¥10 53.0%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥20 ¥10 93.5%
FY ending 3/2016 ¥35 ¥15 49.4%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥40 ¥12 55.2%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥40 ¥20 22.6%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥15 ¥2 36.8%

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

117 78 39 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

8,091 Shareholders
1.55% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 6.96%
52.32% Individuals and others Industry median 46.17%

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions15.43%
  • Securities firms1.82%
  • Other corporations28.84%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)1.47%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
  • Individuals and others52.32%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 藍澤不動産株式会社 15.79% 5,046,000
2 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 5.2% 1,664,000
3 藍澤 卓弥 4.49% 1,436,000
4 鈴木 啓子 3.8% 1,217,000
5 藍澤 基彌 3.62% 1,159,000
6 株式会社野村総合研究所 3.12% 1,000,000
7 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 2.84% 908,000
8 株式会社七十七銀行 2.54% 813,000
9 株式会社SMBC信託銀行 (株式会社三井住友銀行退職給付信託口) 2.39% 765,000
10 住友不動産株式会社 1.93% 619,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥1.1 billion Capital expenditure 5.1% of revenue (industry median 3.2%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥1.1 billion
FY ending 3/2021 ¥4.3 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Securities and Commodity Futures: 17 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

55 Employees (parent only) Industry median 121
44.0 Average age Industry median 43.5
13.0 years Average length of service Industry median 12.0 years
¥7.48 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥8.87 million
People and organisation
29.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 101.6¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.04 million Operating income per employee
70.2% Wage gap between men and women
7.7% Women in managerial positions
30 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥67.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥2.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥1.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥21.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥22.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥50.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥124.3 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 6.0% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 38.2% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 88.44 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,523.27 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 117 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 39,525,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥32.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-78.00 million Parent only
Total assets ¥51.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 1.1% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 64.4% Parent only
Capital stock ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 976.6% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 48 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 11.98 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 1,054.53 yen Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥16.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥19.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-38.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥96.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥21.0 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Revenue 0.094 Parent only
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -8.4% Parent only
Revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥7.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥19.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥55.00 million Parent only
Revenue ¥34.00 million Parent only

Employees (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 707 people Consolidated
Number of employees 707 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 70.2% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 13 years Parent only
Average length of service months 9 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.48 million Parent only
Average age (years) 44 years old Parent only
Average age months 2 months Parent only
Number of employees 55 people Parent only
Number of employees 55 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 69.2% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 58.7% Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 30 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 30 people Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 8 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 7.7% Parent only

Shares (18 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 14,630,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 7,573,800 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 4 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 39,525,649 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 19.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 45.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 7,573,800 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 319,346 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 12 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 14 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 175.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥1.1 billion Consolidated

Audit (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥67.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥2.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries ¥2.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (131 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Advance payments for others casec ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Deposits for others clsec ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Cash segregated as deposits for others casec ¥0 Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥11.2 billion Consolidated
Software ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Trading products clsec ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Trading products casec ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Borrowings on margin transactions clsec ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Cash collateral pledged for securities borrowing on margin transactions casec ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Margin transaction liabilities clsec ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Loans on margin transactions casec ¥15.1 billion Consolidated
Cash received for securities lending on margin transactions clsec ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Margin transaction assets casec ¥15.3 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥27.9 billion Consolidated
Guarantee deposits received clsec ¥4.3 billion Consolidated
Trading securities and other clsec ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Trading securities and other casec ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operational investment securities ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Equipment, net ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥11.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥42.6 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥77.00 million Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥31.3 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥28.5 billion Consolidated
Loans payable secured by securities clsec ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Cash received on debt credit transaction of securities clsec ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥11.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥35.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for stocks payment-NCL ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥61.9 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥81.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥40.00 million Consolidated
Reserves under the special laws1 ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥22.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥24.2 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥7.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term bonds ¥12.1 billion Consolidated
Advances paid casec ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Trade date accrual casec ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥50.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥50.5 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥124.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥124.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-8.4 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥12.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥73.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥73.8 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥124.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-5.00 million Consolidated
Real estate for rent, net ¥9.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥7.8 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥42.00 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit asset ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Reserve for financial instruments transaction liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥5.3 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥30.3 billion Consolidated
Cash segregated as deposits ¥27.0 billion Consolidated
Deposits from customers clsec ¥21.1 billion Consolidated
Advance payments for customers on trades casec ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash segregated as deposits for customers casec ¥27.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥30.00 million Parent only
Other ¥25.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥11.00 million Parent only
Software ¥0 Parent only
General reserve ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥22.6 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥3.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥49.00 million Parent only
Advance payments ¥0 Parent only
Equipment, net ¥42.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥48.1 billion Parent only
Land ¥44.00 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥28.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥47.8 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥7.0 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥3.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥79.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥87.00 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥30.1 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥16.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.0 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0 Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Short-term bonds ¥12.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥32.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥32.9 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥51.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥13.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-8.4 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥18.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥51.1 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0 Parent only
Capital surplus ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥8.0 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥2.00 million Parent only
Money held in trust ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Long-term deposits received ¥5.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥40.3 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of income (120 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Other revenue form operatione ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Other orerating expenses ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Net trading income orsec ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Operations consignment expenses ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Stationery expenses ¥84.00 million Consolidated
Office cost ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Office cost ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Office taxes ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Business tax ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Entertainment expenses ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Personnel expenses ¥9.5 billion Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-3.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Trading related expenses sgasec ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Trading related expenses sgasec ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Commission received ¥16.7 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Dividend income ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Settlement income ¥0 Consolidated
Operating income ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥26.00 million Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥21.0 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥21.0 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥83.00 million Consolidated
Net income ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.8 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥28.00 million Consolidated
Loss on redemption of investment securities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥48.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Travel and transportation expenses ¥82.00 million Consolidated
Utilities expenses ¥42.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Supplies expenses ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥82.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥9.2 billion Consolidated
Training expenses ¥36.00 million Consolidated
Interest on bonds ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Welfare expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net operating revenue ¥19.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥5.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥19.9 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥64.00 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Financial revenue ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Financial revenue ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Provision of reserve for financial products transaction liabilities elsec ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Financial expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Financial expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Changes in equity of parent from transaction of non controlling interest ¥-13.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥13.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥37.00 million Parent only
Real estate rent ¥0 Parent only
Real estate expenses, selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Office cost ¥84.00 million Parent only
Personnel expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-3.1 billion Parent only
Trading related expenses sgasec ¥20.00 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥53.00 million Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥63.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-11.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥35.00 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥2.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Bond issuance cost ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥45.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net operating revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-78.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Financial revenue ¥2.00 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-1.9 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.7 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (49 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Increase decrease in trading products liabilities ope cfsec ¥23.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in trading products assets ope cfsec ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in margin transaction liabilities ope cfsec ¥-2.4 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in margin transaction assets ope cfsec ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in guarantee deposits received ¥-25.00 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in investment securities for sale ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-2.7 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits ¥43.00 million Consolidated
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-24.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses ¥-37.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from redemption of investment securities ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-3.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥5.2 billion Consolidated
Loss(gain) on redemption of investment securitie ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-3.9 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in borrowings secured by securities ope cfsec ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥68.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-27.00 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in short term bonds payable ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in advance paid ope cfsec ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in trade date accrual ope cfsec ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of treasury stock ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥0 Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-61.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits ¥-61.00 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-3.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in reserve for financial products transaction liabilities ¥27.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-1.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of long-term prepaid expenses ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥7.0 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in cash segregated as deposits for customers ope cfsec ¥-2.2 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥4.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 117 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 707 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥50.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥26.00 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥21.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥124.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 0.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 13.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 29664781 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.17 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 40.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 0.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥26.00 million ÷ ¥21.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 13.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.8 billion ÷ ¥21.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 29,664,781 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥21.0 billion ÷ 707 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.17 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥21.0 billion ÷ ¥124.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 40.6% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥50.5 billion ÷ ¥124.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長 社長執行役員, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥21.0 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion, over depreciation ¥0.4 billion
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥3.1 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥4.5 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥3.9 billion − extraordinary loss ¥0.4 billion, over ordinary income ¥0.7 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥28.5 billion, over net assets ¥50.5 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Securities and Commodity Futures that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Securities and Commodity Futures that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 707 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Securities and Commodity Futures that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of AIZAWA SECURITIES GROUP CO., LTD. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010001036574 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork