Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

NISSHIN GROUP

NISSHIN GROUP HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Construction, at 44.9% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥87.8B
Operating marginCalculated 7.6%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 49.4%

Company profile

Securities code 8881 / EDINET code E03984 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end March 31

新宿区新宿五丁目8番1号/Capital stock ¥10,111 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
神山 隆志 Representative
13 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-25

Profitability ★★★☆☆position among all companies 7.6%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 1.9%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 6.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

NISSHIN GROUP

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Constructio…Construction Sales 44.9% 45% Profit 53.5% 54% Real estateReal estate Sales 35.8% 36% Profit 21.1% 21% Real estate…Real estate management Sales 19.4% 19% Profit 25.4% 25%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Construction ¥39.4 billion 44.9% ¥36.8 billion ¥3.8 billion 53.5% 9.8% ¥2.0 billion
Real estate ¥31.4 billion 35.8% ¥28.6 billion ¥1.5 billion 21.1% 4.8% ¥0.9 billion
Real estate management ¥17.0 billion 19.4% ¥10.8 billion ¥1.8 billion 25.4% 10.7% ¥1.0 billion
Total of the businesses ¥87.8 billion100.0% ¥7.2 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

NISSHIN GROUP

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥87.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥73.8B 84% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥7.3B 8% Operating income ¥6.7B 8%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and allowances ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Entertainment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥78.12 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥65.52 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-62.59 million Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥32.48 million Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust ¥22.79 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥14.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.2 billion Consolidated

NISSHIN GROUP

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and allowances ¥2.5 billion (33.6%)34%Other ¥2.1 billion (29.1%)29%Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion (8.1%)8%Bonuses ¥0.5 billion (7.3%)7%Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion (4.9%)Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion (4.3%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.9 billion (12.7%)13%¥7.3B
  • Salaries and allowances ¥2.5 billion
  • Other ¥2.1 billion
  • Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion
  • Bonuses ¥0.5 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.9 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
49.4% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.8% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,535.59 Net assets per share
¥-8.1 billion Free cash flow
¥147.4 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-96.2% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
9.7% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
2.8% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
7.7% Investment securities to net assets ★★★☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×1.78 from 2013 to 2026

NISSHIN GROUP

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
88 59 29 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year +22.1% 2017 Net sales year on year +20.8% 2026 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points 88Latest value 2026 88¥ billion 88Highest in the period shown 2026 88¥ billion 49Lowest in the period shown 2013 49¥ billion ¥ billion

NISSHIN GROUP

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

88 59 29 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥81.5B ¥82.3B ¥81.0B ¥76.2B ¥87.8B
Year on year (%) +0.8% +1.1% -1.6% -5.9% +15.2%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.0B ¥4.1B ¥3.2B ¥3.1B ¥6.0B
Change from prior year +0.2% -19.2% -20.5% -4.8% +95.6%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 6.2% 4.9% 4.0% 4.0% 6.8%
Change (percentage points) -0.0 points -1.2 points -0.9 points +0.0 points +2.8 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2014Net sales year on year +22.1%
  • 2017Net sales year on year +20.8%
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points

NISSHIN GROUP

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

90 60 30 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,536 1,024 512 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

NISSHIN GROUP

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

6 4 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥81.5 billion ¥82.3 billion ¥81.0 billion ¥76.2 billion ¥87.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.0 billion ¥4.1 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥6.0 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥3.5 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥4.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥3.5 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥4.6 billion
Net assets ¥64.1 billion ¥65.8 billion ¥67.4 billion ¥69.4 billion ¥72.8 billion
Total assets ¥115.0 billion ¥120.9 billion ¥122.0 billion ¥133.3 billion ¥147.4 billion
Net assets per share 1,370.11 yen 1,406.12 yen 1,437.45 yen 1,461.63 yen 1,535.59 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 75.27 yen 59.12 yen 45.03 yen 44.02 yen 89.84 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 55.7% 54.3% 55.1% 51.2% 48.7%
Return on equity 5.6% 4.3% 3.2% 3.0% 6.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-5.5 billion ¥-6.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-2.5 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-1.7 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.9 billion ¥-1.3 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥11.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥37.2 billion ¥36.1 billion ¥33.0 billion ¥34.0 billion ¥37.5 billion
Parent only indicators (12 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.3 billion
Capital stock ¥10.1 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥10.1 billion ¥10.1 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 46,951,260 shares 46,951,260 shares 46,951,260 shares 46,951,260 shares 46,951,260 shares
Net assets ¥32.3 billion ¥32.5 billion ¥32.7 billion ¥32.8 billion ¥33.1 billion
Total assets ¥35.3 billion ¥34.9 billion ¥34.9 billion ¥34.8 billion ¥35.9 billion
Net assets per share 691.72 yen 695.25 yen 698.86 yen 702.5 yen 708.78 yen
Dividend per share 22 yen 22 yen 23 yen 23 yen 35 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 17.34 yen 25.36 yen 23.82 yen 25.73 yen 27.45 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 91.5% 93.1% 93.7% 94.4% 92.1%
Return on equity 2.5% 3.7% 3.4% 3.7% 3.9%
Payout ratio 126.9% 86.8% 96.6% 89.4% 127.5%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
12 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+52.2% Dividend growth (year on year)
+14.2% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥35 Could not be retrieved 127.5%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 89.4%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 96.6%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 86.8%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥22 Could not be retrieved 126.9%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 106.5%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 72.7%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 56.6%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥16 Could not be retrieved 55.2%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥15 Could not be retrieved 24.8%
FY ending 3/2016 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 24.7%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥6 Could not be retrieved 23.1%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥6 Could not be retrieved 28.9% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2013 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 73.1%

NISSHIN GROUP

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

35 23 12 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

12,450 Shareholders
9.30% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
36.75% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

NISSHIN GROUP

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions13.99%
  • Securities firms2.64%
  • Other corporations37.32%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)9.24%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.06%
  • Individuals and others36.75%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 エヌディファクター株式会社 35.19% 16,505,000
2 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 6.86% 3,218,100
3 神山 和郎 2.99% 1,402,180
4 内藤 征吾 2.47% 1,158,600
5 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(金銭信託課税口) 2.13% 997,800
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.48% 695,900
7 日神グループホールディングス社員持株会 1.47% 687,934
8 日神グループホールディングス取引先持株会 1.34% 627,160
9 DFA INTL SMALL CAP VALUE PORTFOLIO(常任代理人 シティバンク、エヌ・エイ東京支店) 1.22% 571,497
10 清原 達郎 1.18% 551,200

Revenue scale in the same industry

NISSHIN GROUP

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

11 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
42.2 Average age Industry median 39.2
14.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥4.99 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
132.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥10.07 million Operating income per employee
465 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥54.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥0.60 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (26 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-6.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥87.8 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥37.5 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥72.8 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥147.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 6.0% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 48.7% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥11.7 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 89.84 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,535.59 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 35 yen Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 46,951,260 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥33.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥35.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 3.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 92.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.1 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 127.5% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 27.45 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 708.78 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 663 people Consolidated
Number of employees 663 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 14.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.99 million Parent only
Average age (years) 42.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 11 people Parent only
Number of employees 11 people Parent only
Number of employees 11 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥87.8 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 465 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 465 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 13 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 4 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥33.15 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-28.39 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥24.28 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -11.6% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only

Shares (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 26,415,371 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 46,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 46,951,260 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.1% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 56.3% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 46,000 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 468,510 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥21.14 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 7 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 170.3% Parent only

Audit (5 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥40.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥54.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥0.60 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥0.60 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (146 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Other, net ¥77.24 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Lease assets ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Lease assets ¥49.27 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Costs on real estate business ¥38.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥60.3 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Notes receivable, accounts receivable from completed construction contracts and other ¥12.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥37.6 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥18.7 billion Consolidated
Land ¥6.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for warranties for completed construction ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥7.2 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥91.42 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥5.6 billion Consolidated
Notes payable accounts payable for construction contracts and other cns ¥5.4 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥11.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Advances received on construction contracts in progress ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Costs on uncompleted construction contracts ¥60.70 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥42.48 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥70.7 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥37.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥128.7 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.7 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥37.5 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥58.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥6.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.84 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥72.8 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥72.8 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥147.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥147.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥74.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥74.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥147.4 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥17.8 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-56.34 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥10.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥86.67 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥35.4 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded obligations - operating ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥15.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥18.96 million Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥43.77 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥14.13 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Lease assets ¥3.40 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥95.70 million Parent only
Costs on real estate business ¥16.39 million Parent only
Life insurance funds ¥9.58 million Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.11 million Parent only
General reserve ¥12.0 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥22.2 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Advances received ¥17.00 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥9.19 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥13.6 billion Parent only
Land ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥55.38 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.19 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥33.20 million Parent only
Buildings ¥4.5 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥21.13 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥12.58 million Parent only
Accrued income ¥16.05 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥53.92 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥3.44 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥13.24 million Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥42.48 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥32.6 billion Parent only
Machinery, equipment and vehicles ¥6.60 million Parent only
Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net ¥1.12 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥22.4 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-70.12 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-54.20 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-2.2 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-5.47 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-45.71 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥8.34 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥21.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥33.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥33.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥35.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥8.8 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥35.9 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥5.69 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-7.60 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-6.43 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.1 billion Parent only
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥45.71 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥0 Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥18.96 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥32.55 million Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥13.06 million Parent only
Long term lease deposited ¥21.25 million Parent only
Long-term deposits received ¥79.18 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Telephone subscription right ¥4.93 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥4.39 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of income (95 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥29.93 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Insurance return ¥65.77 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Dividend income ¥25.84 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-6.4 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.03 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥73.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥14.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥87.8 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥87.8 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA ¥22.79 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥66.98 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥32.48 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥25.32 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Taxes and dues ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥6.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥11.7 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥7.3 billion Consolidated
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥12.89 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-62.59 million Consolidated
Bonuses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥-14.24 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥65.52 million Consolidated
Decrease in cash and cash equivalents resulting from exclusion of subsidiaries from consolidation ¥-91.51 million Consolidated
Penalty income ¥23.68 million Consolidated
Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥24.28 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥10.04 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥10.04 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.03 million Parent only
Entertainment expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Insurance return ¥0.71 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.1 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥63.23 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥11.58 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥76.56 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥30.61 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥69.75 million Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-SGA ¥5.24 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥29.61 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥1.00 million Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥32.48 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥79.45 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥79.11 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.34 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥20.62 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥78.12 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.03 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥21.19 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥-8.56 million Parent only
Dividends from subsidiaries and associates ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥45.78 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥89.83 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (46 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other proceeds ¥18.36 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in other noncurrent liabilities ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in other provision ¥-29.32 million Consolidated
Other payments ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other payments ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-4.0 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from maturity of insurance funds ¥31.19 million Consolidated
Gain on maturity of insurance contract ¥-65.77 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits ¥42.8 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-43.1 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-4.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales and redemption of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥66.98 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.03 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-13.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Increase in short term loans payable ¥13.4 billion Consolidated
Decrease in short term loans payable ¥-12.5 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Payments of loans receivable ¥-0.20 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥0.80 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥7.71 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥-88.74 million Consolidated
Payments for sale of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-58.83 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥31.8 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-19.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders ¥53.00 million Consolidated
Repayments to non-controlling shareholders ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-6.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 35 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 663 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥72.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥87.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥6.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥6.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥4.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥147.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 7.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 4.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 132452341 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.6 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 49.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 7.6% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥6.7 billion ÷ ¥87.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 4.8% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥4.2 billion ÷ ¥87.8 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 132,452,341 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥87.8 billion ÷ 663 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.6 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥87.8 billion ÷ ¥147.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 49.4% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥72.8 billion ÷ ¥147.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥87.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥5.1 billion + inventories up ¥13.6 billion, over net sales ¥87.8 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.2 billion − extraordinary loss ¥25.32 million, over ordinary income ¥6.0 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥5.6 billion, over net assets ¥72.8 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 663 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of NISSHIN GROUP HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9011101015869 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork