Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ProjectHoldings

ProjectHoldings,Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Digital transformation business, at 72.7% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥5.5B
Operating marginCalculated 2.8%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 48.8%

Company profile

Securities code 9246 / EDINET code E36896 / Services / Fiscal year end end of December

港区麻布台一丁目3番1号/Capital stock ¥50 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
土井 悠之介 Representative
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-27

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.8%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.0%
Capital efficiency ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 5.6%

Business activities and revenue composition

ProjectHoldings

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Digital tra…Digital transformation business Sales 72.7% 73% Profit 93.3% 93% DX×テクノロジー事業DX×テクノロジー事業 Sales 23.4% 23% Profit 6.5% 7% DX×HR事業DX×HR事業 Sales 3.9% 4% Profit 0.2% 0%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Digital transformation business ¥4.0 billion 72.7% ¥4.0 billion ¥0.7 billion 93.3% 16.3% ¥0.4 billion
DX×テクノロジー事業 ¥1.3 billion 23.4% ¥1.0 billion ¥45.60 million 6.5% 3.5% ¥-86.89 million
DX×HR事業 ¥0.2 billion 3.9% ¥0.3 billion ¥1.05 million 0.2% 0.5% ¥19.96 million
Total of the businesses ¥5.5 billion100.0% ¥0.7 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

ProjectHoldings

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥5.5B 100% Cost of sales ¥3.5B 64% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.8B 33% Operating income ¥0.2B 3%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Rents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥82.39 million Parent only
Communication expenses ¥81.40 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥47.32 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥31.27 million Consolidated
Provision for dividend ¥25.04 million Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥15.80 million Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥5.57 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥2.84 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

ProjectHoldings

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Rents ¥0.3 billion (18.7%)19%Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion (16.3%)16%Recruiting expenses ¥0.3 billion (13.9%)14%Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion (11.2%)11%Depreciation ¥0.1 billion (6.2%)6%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (4.5%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion (29.2%)29%¥1.8B
  • Rents ¥0.3 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Recruiting expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
48.8% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
2.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥422.91 Net assets per share
¥0.6 billion Free cash flow
¥4.6 billion Total assets
¥0.2 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
370.8% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
28.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-4.8% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

ProjectHoldings

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

6 4 2 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥2.1B ¥4.4B ¥6.3B ¥5.3B ¥5.5B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +44.4%◆ -16.0% +3.9%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5B ¥0.9B ¥0.8B -¥0.2B ¥0.1B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -12.2% profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 23.5% 21.8% 13.2% -4.3% 2.6%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed -8.5 points◆ -17.6 points◆ +7.0 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2023Net sales year on year +44.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.5 points
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -17.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

ProjectHoldings

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

119 55 -9 -73 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 489 326 163 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

ProjectHoldings

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

28 19 9 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥4.4 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥5.3 billion ¥5.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.1 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.1 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥2.8 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.3 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥4.3 billion ¥5.7 billion ¥5.5 billion ¥4.6 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 489.08 yen 489.39 yen 413.58 yen 422.91 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 119.17 yen 102.32 yen -72.59 yen 23.73 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 113.48 yen 99.52 yen Could not be retrieved 23.56 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 65.1% 46.4% 40.5% 48.6%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 27.8% 21.7% Could not be retrieved 5.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-1.2 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥6.04 million ¥35.73 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥-21.83 million ¥-1.1 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥2.2 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥2.1 billion
Parent only indicators (17 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥2.1 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥4.1 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥1.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥-3.31 million ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion
Capital stock ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥50.00 million ¥50.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,637,150 shares 5,736,950 shares 5,872,450 shares 5,872,450 shares 5,487,450 shares
Net assets ¥2.1 billion ¥2.7 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion
Total assets ¥2.8 billion ¥3.9 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥3.9 billion
Net assets per share 370.44 yen 472.62 yen 458.69 yen 413.31 yen 418.42 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 69.58 yen 102.54 yen 92.26 yen -42.22 yen 19.54 yen
Diluted earnings per share 64.55 yen 97.65 yen 89.73 yen Could not be retrieved 19.4 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 75.0% 69.6% 48.7% 45.4% 57.3%
Return on equity 28.0% 24.4% 20.5% Could not be retrieved 4.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-25.22 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥1.1 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.2 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1,339 Shareholders
0.19% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
62.48% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

ProjectHoldings

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions2.63%
  • Securities firms0.86%
  • Other corporations33.85%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.14%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others62.48%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 SBIホールディングス株式会社 29.89% 1,631,300
2 土井悠之介 16.18% 883,000
3 DY投資事業有限責任組合1号 15.76% 860,000
4 伊藤翔太 3.72% 202,900
5 新宅央 3.49% 190,500
6 株式会社Macbee Planet 2.75% 150,000
7 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託E口) 2.51% 137,043
8 鑓水葵 1.57% 85,800
9 古瀬豪 1.34% 73,000
10 江竜寛之 1.05% 57,400

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥33.51 million Capital expenditure 0.6% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

ProjectHoldings

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

30 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
33.3 Average age Industry median 38.8
2.1 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥6.66 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
15.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.44 million Operating income per employee
57.1% Women in managerial positions
10 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥28.30 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥35.73 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 23.56 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 5.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 48.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 23.73 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 422.91 yen Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 19.4 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 5,487,450 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Return on equity 4.7% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 19.54 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 418.42 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 350 people Consolidated
Number of employees 350 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 2.1 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.66 million Parent only
Average age (years) 33.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 10 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 10 people Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 189.1% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 57.1% Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total of gain loss on sale equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥-4.34 million Consolidated
Number of shares held 4,270,943 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 29,700 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 5,487,450 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 78.3% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 29,700 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 54,525 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 29.8% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥33.51 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥28.30 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥28.30 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (91 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.31 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable trade net ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥15.80 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥31.25 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥5.57 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for stocks payment ¥33.09 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥55.01 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-5.69 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥2.35 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Long term accounts payable other ¥85.82 million Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥55.78 million Parent only
Other ¥72.11 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Right of trademark ¥0.31 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥15.80 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥10.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥27.16 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥5.57 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Provision for stocks payment ¥33.09 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.31 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥21.51 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥50.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥19.85 million Parent only
Vehicles, net ¥2.35 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Long term accounts payable other ¥85.82 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥77.64 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.5 billion Parent only

Statement of income (89 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.84 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥31.27 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥6.57 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥3.50 million Consolidated
Rental income ¥4.28 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥18.09 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥28.90 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥1.78 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.03 million Consolidated
Rents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.5 billion Consolidated
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥15.80 million Consolidated
Loss on sales of investment securities ¥4.34 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥35.73 million Consolidated
Recruiting expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥26.01 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.45 million Consolidated
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥5.57 million Consolidated
Provision for dividend ¥25.04 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥66.79 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥11.24 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-55.55 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.45 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥7.45 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥23.73 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥2.84 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥47.32 million Consolidated
Interest on tax refund ¥2.54 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.33 million Parent only
Other ¥0.49 million Parent only
Interest income ¥4.87 million Parent only
Rental income ¥4.28 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥11.95 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥28.28 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Loss on sale of non-current assets ¥1.78 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.03 million Parent only
Rents ¥84.00 million Parent only
Outsourcing expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥82.39 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥15.80 million Parent only
Loss on sales of investment securities ¥4.34 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥25.60 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.45 million Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥5.57 million Parent only
Provision for dividend ¥15.11 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥27.16 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥18.16 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-8.99 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥57.59 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.45 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥7.16 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥23.73 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥19.85 million Parent only
Communication expenses ¥81.40 million Parent only
Interest on tax refund ¥2.47 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.36 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.19 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥16.45 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥2.19 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥18.28 million Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥9.27 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥-4.09 million Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥9.27 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥70.88 million Consolidated
Other ¥4.39 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-33.26 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-26.15 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3.50 million Consolidated
Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets ¥1.78 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.03 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-62.38 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥13.71 million Consolidated
Loss gain on sales and valuation of investment securities ¥4.34 million Consolidated
Interest expenses and interest on bonds ¥26.01 million Consolidated
Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits ¥49.57 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥3.22 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-0.45 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-33.24 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥1.30 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥22.16 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥47.31 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥8.98 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards ¥18.18 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-5.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from disposition of treasury stock ¥3.98 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 350 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥5.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥1.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 2.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 2.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 15672909 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.18 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 48.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 2.8% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥5.5 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 2.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥5.5 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 15,672,909 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥5.5 billion ÷ 350 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.18 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥5.5 billion ÷ ¥4.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 48.8% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.3 billion ÷ ¥4.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役 社長執行役員CEO, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥5.5 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 10% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥33.24 million, over depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.45 million − extraordinary loss ¥7.45 million, over ordinary income ¥0.1 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 350 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of ProjectHoldings,Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 8010401122459 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork