エアークローゼット
株式会社エアークローゼット
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 天沼 聰, at 16.8%.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
エアークローゼット
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥6.31 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.13 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
エアークローゼット
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.5 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.8 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
エアークローゼット
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2021 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
エアークローゼット
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.4B | ¥3.7B | ¥4.2B | ¥5.0B | ¥5.2B |
| Year on year (%) | +17.4% | +10.3% | +12.7% | +17.6% | +4.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.1B | -¥0.2B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | profit to loss◆ | 3.38x | 0.23x | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -2.0% | -6.1% | -1.2% | 1.8% | -4.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | -3.0 points◆ | -4.1 points◆ | +4.9 points◆ | +3.0 points◆ | -6.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
エアークローゼット
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-67.74 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-52.66 million | ¥88.60 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-53.20 million | ¥23.54 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.1 billion | ¥50.06 million | ¥50.25 million | ¥56.28 million | ¥56.91 million |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 43.68 yen | 68.06 yen | 61.6 yen | 65.33 yen | 35.63 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -65.96 yen | -43.69 yen | -6.48 yen | 2.86 yen | -29.78 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 2.85 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 14.7% | 22.3% | 18.6% | 19.6% | 11.2% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 4.5% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥-1.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-32.76 million | ¥41.15 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
エアークローゼット
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.29%
- Securities firms5.18%
- Other corporations21.71%
- Foreign holders (institutions)20.98%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.18%
- Individuals and others51.66%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 天沼 聰 | 16.76% | 1,388,800 |
| 2 | 寺田倉庫株式会社 | 10.23% | 848,000 |
| 3 | Monoful Pte. Ltd.8 MARINA VIEW, #07-04, ASIA SQUARE TOWER1 | 9.96% | 825,200 |
| 4 | MLPFS CUSTODY ACCOUNTTHE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY CORPORATION TRUST CENTER 1209 ORANGE ST WILMINGTON.DE US | 9.65% | 800,000 |
| 5 | 住友商事株式会社 | 4.82% | 400,000 |
| 6 | 前川 祐介 | 3.75% | 311,200 |
| 7 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 2.66% | 220,900 |
| 8 | 小谷 翔一 | 1.93% | 159,900 |
| 9 | 中園化学株式会社 | 1.91% | 158,400 |
| 10 | 株式会社エイブル&パートナーズ | 1.54% | 128,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥1.4 billion |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥1.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
エアークローゼット
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 410 companies
- 414 KyokutoFY Feb 2026 ¥5.2B
- 415 BrangistaFY Sep 2025 ¥5.2B
- 416 エアークローゼットThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥5.2B
- 417 HitFY Jun 2026 ¥5.2B
- 418 SD ENTERTAINMENTFY Mar 2026 ¥5.2B
- … 253 companies
Workforce information
Women 49 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 102 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | Mooreみらい監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥26.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 11.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥41.15 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥56.91 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -29.78 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 35.63 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,284,200 | Parent only |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.2% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥71.01 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 67.2% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 3.73 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.78 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 32.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 81 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 81 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 75.1% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 171.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 23 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 23 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 86.6% | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 33.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 21.0% | Parent only |
Shares (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,240,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,284,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 63.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 82,804 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 39.3% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥26.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥17.98 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥17.34 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥73.70 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥38.75 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥10.52 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥9.38 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥31.00 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥10.42 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.53 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥41.20 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥17.23 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-64.43 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-10.03 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥56.91 million | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥65.53 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥58.53 million | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥12.82 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.72 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥19.57 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥18.53 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥6.37 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥6.31 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥6.37 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥41.15 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-3.33 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥3.37 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-11.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-14.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-18.53 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-9.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-1.52 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥80.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-2.34 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥18.53 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-45.71 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-6.37 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥12.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥11.67 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥1.26 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-31.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.76 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.13 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments of loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥-10.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 81 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -4.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 63897272 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.97 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 11.6% | Parent only | Calculated |