Kyokuto
Kyokuto Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 14 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Kyokuto
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Other salaries | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥90.33 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥79.39 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.36 million | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥13.94 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥6.10 million | Parent only | |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.46 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥95.77 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥2.94 million | Parent only |
Kyokuto
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥1.3 billion
- Other ¥0.9 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Other salaries ¥0.5 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Kyokuto
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Kyokuto
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.6B | ¥4.7B | ¥4.9B | ¥5.4B | ¥5.2B |
| Year on year (%) | -6.2% | +2.4% | +4.9% | +9.4% | -2.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.4B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | 0.91x | 0.25x | loss to profit◆ | +11.3% | -47.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -8.1% | -2.0% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 1.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.2 points | +6.1 points◆ | +5.3 points◆ | +0.1 points | -1.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -10.9 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Kyokuto
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Kyokuto
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥5.2 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-93.32 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥95.77 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥83.05 million | ¥53.88 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,551,230 shares | 5,551,230 shares | 5,551,230 shares | 5,551,230 shares | 5,551,230 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.8 billion | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 366.12 yen | 337.74 yen | 402 yen | 406.95 yen | 437.74 yen |
| Dividend per share | 6 yen | 6 yen | 8.5 yen | 11 yen | 11 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 3 yen | 3 yen | 3 yen | 5.5 yen | 5.5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -149.04 yen | -32.27 yen | 22.62 yen | 15.78 yen | 10.24 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 51.0% | 47.1% | 48.9% | 48.7% | 52.2% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 6.1% | 3.9% | 2.4% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 37.6% | 69.7% | 107.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-46.20 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-85.67 million | ¥-35.21 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 107.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 69.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥8.5 | ¥3 | 37.6% | |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥6 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥6 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥6 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 116.2% | |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 48.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 43.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 64.8% | |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 110.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2015 | ¥13 | ¥5.5 | 41.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 87.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 53.6% |
Kyokuto
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Kyokuto
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions11.00%
- Securities firms0.00%
- Other corporations6.70%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.00%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
- Individuals and others82.20%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥39.19 million |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥97.74 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Kyokuto
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 408 companies
- 412 CookpadFY Dec 2025 ¥5.3B
- 413 for StartupsFY Mar 2026 ¥5.3B
- 414 KyokutoThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥5.2B
- 415 BrangistaFY Sep 2025 ¥5.2B
- 416 エアークローゼットFY Jun 2026 ¥5.2B
- … 255 companies
Workforce information
Women 14.3 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 316 |
| Share of managers who are women | 52.5% |
| Share of board members who are women | 11.1% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 4,095 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥37.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 11 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥53.88 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-35.21 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,551,230 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥95.77 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 107.4% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 5.5 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 10.24 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 437.74 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 15.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.26 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 49.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 141 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 141 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 381 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 381 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 238.4% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 52.5% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,011,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 290,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.71 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,551,230 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 57.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 290,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 52,528 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 108.9% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥39.19 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥37.50 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥37.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (96 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥62.12 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥38.38 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥62.82 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥69.58 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥29.99 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥23.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥79.18 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥11.35 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥47.01 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥38.22 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥3.91 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥68.53 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥70.11 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥27.67 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥19.81 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥99.56 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥99.56 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥68.53 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥34.67 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued business office taxes | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥14.73 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥62.07 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥2.09 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥47.92 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.94 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥6.53 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.37 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-41.18 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.58 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-32.13 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-3.80 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-18.30 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-47.28 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥22.73 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.48 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.62 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.79 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥5.58 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥2.57 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥22.59 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposited-NCL | ¥54.63 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥15.01 million | Parent only |
| Customer relationship | ¥2.67 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.51 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-60.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (51 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥13.44 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Other sales rev oa | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥13.94 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-57.87 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.60 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥65.52 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥14.91 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥40.27 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥20.45 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥19.81 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥18.23 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥2.94 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥18.16 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥90.33 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥22.04 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥53.88 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥53.88 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥6.10 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-35.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥12.81 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥25.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥42.42 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥16.45 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.25 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥79.39 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.35 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥96.31 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥96.31 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥95.77 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.46 million | Parent only |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥1.75 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥15.36 million | Parent only |
| Other salaries | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥27.79 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-22.28 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥13.94 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-29.99 million | Parent only |
| Payments for transfer of business2 | ¥-10.94 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-4.38 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-12.04 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥15.52 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-15.52 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-6.53 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits | ¥11.18 million | Parent only |
| Payments for guarantee deposits | ¥-0.38 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥5.55 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥1.71 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-1.35 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥12.81 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-36.78 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-16.58 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-2.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-67.62 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.46 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.32 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.29 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-57.85 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 11 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 141 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥2.94 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥95.77 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.1% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 37192816 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.19 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 52.2% | Parent only | Calculated |