Life Intelligent Enterprise
Life Intelligent Enterprise Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Meat wholesale business, at 51.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Meat wholesale business | ¥3.8 billion | 51.2% | ¥3.4 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | -2.8% | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Alcoholic beverages producing business | ¥1.9 billion | 25.2% | ¥1.8 billion | ¥-45.08 million | -2.4% | ¥-20.33 million |
| Educational related business | ¥0.9 billion | 11.9% | ¥1.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | -22.2% | ¥-0.9 billion |
| Reform business | ¥0.4 billion | 5.8% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-4.14 million | -1.0% | ¥-12.47 million |
| Travel business | ¥0.3 billion | 4.2% | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-25.53 million | -8.3% | ¥-10.40 million |
| Welfare service business | ¥0.1 billion | 1.7% | ¥34.34 million | ¥-61.59 million | -48.9% | ¥-7.17 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥7.4 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Business consignment expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Freightage expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥51.97 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥20.20 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥17.30 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥9.90 million | Consolidated | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥9.79 million | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥1.50 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥-1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated | |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Freightage expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥15.5B | ¥17.9B | ¥19.0B | ¥10.3B | ¥7.4B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +15.4% | +6.2% | -45.8%◆ | -28.3%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.9B | -¥1.6B | -¥1.6B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | profit to loss◆ | 17.44x | 1.81x | 0.95x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.1% | -0.3% | -4.8% | -15.9% | -21.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -3.4 points◆ | -4.5 points◆ | -11.2 points◆ | -5.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.5 points
- 2025Net sales year on year -45.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -11.2 points
- 2026Net sales year on year -28.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.3 points
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥15.5 billion | ¥17.9 billion | ¥19.0 billion | ¥10.3 billion | ¥7.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-52.15 million | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-1.6 billion | ¥-1.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-63.46 million | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-53.37 million | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Net assets | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥5.6 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥6.0 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 43.56 yen | 40.85 yen | 21.73 yen | 26.92 yen | 18.19 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 2.25 yen | -0.85 yen | -17.98 yen | 2.23 yen | -8.83 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.4% | 49.2% | 27.1% | 47.3% | 49.5% |
| Return on equity | 5.0% | -2.0% | -57.5% | 8.6% | -39.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-96.47 million | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-2.0 billion | ¥-1.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥0.63 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥12.13 million | ¥0.8 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥68.54 million |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥65.38 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-1.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-49.24 million | ¥-1.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-1.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 74,903,800 shares | 74,903,800 shares | 74,903,800 shares | 108,957,800 shares | 108,957,800 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 45.05 yen | 42.39 yen | 17.17 yen | 27.18 yen | 14.01 yen |
| Dividend per share | 2 yen | 1 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 8.25 yen | -0.66 yen | -24.22 yen | 6.35 yen | -13.17 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 87.5% | 78.6% | 52.8% | 69.2% | 73.0% |
| Return on equity | 18.8% | -1.5% | -81.4% | 26.2% | -63.9% |
| Payout ratio | 24.2% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥1 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | 24.2% |
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.37%
- Securities firms2.85%
- Other corporations10.71%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.37%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.45%
- Individuals and others82.24%
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Meat wholesale business | ¥0.44 million |
| Alcoholic beverages producing business | ¥36.50 million |
| Educational related business | ¥9.29 million |
| Reform business | ¥1.40 million |
| Welfare service business | ¥27.51 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Life Intelligent Enterprise
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Nonferrous Metals: 33 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Sumitomo Electric IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.1T
- 2 MITSUBISHI MATERIALSFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8T
- 3 Sumitomo Metal MiningFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- … 22 companies
- 26 MITSUBOSHIFY Mar 2026 ¥11.7B
- 27 Asaka RikenFY Sep 2025 ¥8.7B
- 28 Life Intelligent EnterpriseThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥7.4B
- 29 STGFY Mar 2026 ¥6.8B
- 30 NIC AutotecFY Mar 2026 ¥6.3B
- … 3 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | KDA監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥33.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Note present |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥7.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.63 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | -39.2% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 49.5% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -8.83 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 18.19 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥68.54 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 108,957,800 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -63.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 73.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -13.17 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 14.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 82 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 82 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 0.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.59 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 46.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 16 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 2 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 4 companies | Consolidated |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
Shares (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 26,546,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 8,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 108,957,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 24.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 8,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 1,089,304 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1,000 | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 35.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥75.15 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥33.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥33.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥12.50 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥65.79 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥11.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥99.05 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-0.32 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -47.1% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.79 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥22.03 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥27.50 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (114 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥26.29 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥11.23 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.48 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥0.70 million | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥0.12 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥26.08 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥85.82 million | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥22.87 million | Consolidated |
| Contract assets | ¥13.40 million | Consolidated |
| Contract assets | ¥13.40 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥1.40 million | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease deposits | ¥69.86 million | Consolidated |
| Securities | ¥39.01 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥57.89 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥2.36 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥14.14 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥31.92 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.12 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥18.19 million | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.88 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on litigation | ¥12.50 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.48 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥18.55 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.35 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Deposit from customer | ¥7.01 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposited-NCL | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥98.40 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.59 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥3.73 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥1.38 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥10.56 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥64.12 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥39.01 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥96.01 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥16.77 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥13.39 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥47.48 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.88 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥6.47 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥31.88 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates trade | ¥6.36 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥6.27 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥2.73 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (77 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥23.05 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.86 million | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥0.16 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥0.16 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥1.50 million | Consolidated |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥5.73 million | Consolidated |
| Rent income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥0.11 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥7.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Advertising expenses | ¥9.79 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.63 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on change in equity | ¥50.89 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.99 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on investment of securities | ¥15.13 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥4.89 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Refund of income taxes income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥70.91 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥70.91 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥95.60 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥-1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of negative goodwill | ¥1.82 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥17.30 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥9.90 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease in cash and cash equivalents resulting from exclusion of subsidiaries from consolidation | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Freightage expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥24.69 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.66 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥3.75 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥26.35 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥68.54 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥68.54 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥51.97 million | Parent only |
| Notes regarding loss on extinguishment of tie-in shares | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.92 million | Parent only |
| Gain on investment of securities | ¥15.13 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥-1.95 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Refund of income taxes income taxes | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥20.20 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥21.29 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and associates | ¥73.67 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.16 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0 | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥27.30 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥1.50 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-86.83 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-10.99 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥5.84 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.84 million | Consolidated |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-72.78 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on change in equity | ¥-50.89 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥10.99 million | Consolidated |
| Net decrease (increase) in marketable securities | ¥5.76 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on securities operation | ¥-15.13 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-52.16 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-96.48 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥74.77 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥25.29 million | Consolidated |
| Impairment loss | ¥70.91 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-10.98 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on litigation | ¥12.50 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of negative goodwill | ¥-1.82 million | Consolidated |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-35.15 million | Consolidated |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-13.17 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.03 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation | ¥-18.95 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for sale of shares of subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-1.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 82 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥7.4 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-1.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -12.8% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -13.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 90173707 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.85 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 49.5% | Consolidated | Calculated |