MIKUNI SHOJI
MIKUNI SHOJI CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Tokyo branch, at 56.3% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
MIKUNI SHOJI
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Tokyo branch | ¥13.4 billion | 56.3% | ¥12.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | 38.4% | 2.2% | ¥0.3 billion |
| Osaka branch | ¥8.2 billion | 34.3% | ¥7.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | 46.9% | 4.4% | ¥0.3 billion |
| Overseas | ¥2.2 billion | 9.4% | ¥1.9 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 14.7% | 5.1% | ¥82.09 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥23.8 billion | 100.0% | ¥0.8 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
MIKUNI SHOJI
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥89.21 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥59.31 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥42.12 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling expenses | ¥26.73 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.86 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥17.01 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥14.55 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥12.01 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥9.47 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥9.44 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.30 million | Consolidated | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥5.84 million | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥4.69 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.93 million | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥2.71 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.28 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
MIKUNI SHOJI
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.5 billion
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Rent expenses ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
MIKUNI SHOJI
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
MIKUNI SHOJI
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥22.0B | ¥26.1B | ¥23.5B | ¥22.1B | ¥23.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +45.4%◆ | +18.5% | -9.9% | -6.1% | +7.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | +451.9% | +24.7% | -21.1% | +13.3% | +22.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 2.6% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 3.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.9 points | +0.1 points | -0.3 points | +0.5 points | +0.4 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Net sales year on year +24.6%, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Net sales year on year -20.1%, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2022Net sales year on year +45.4%
MIKUNI SHOJI
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
MIKUNI SHOJI
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥22.0 billion | ¥26.1 billion | ¥23.5 billion | ¥22.1 billion | ¥23.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥4.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥10.6 billion | ¥11.3 billion | ¥10.5 billion | ¥10.6 billion | ¥10.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 344.85 yen | 431.27 yen | 523.04 yen | 596.58 yen | 694.25 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 68.62 yen | 83.91 yen | 75.94 yen | 70.96 yen | 90.79 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 19.5% | 22.7% | 29.7% | 33.5% | 38.2% |
| Return on equity | 22.2% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 14.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥10.81 million | ¥-32.89 million | ¥-1.12 million | ¥-22.82 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-1.1 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.1 billion |
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥20.1 billion | ¥24.1 billion | ¥21.1 billion | ¥20.9 billion | ¥22.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,000,000 shares | 6,000,000 shares | 6,000,000 shares | 6,000,000 shares | 6,000,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥9.4 billion | ¥9.4 billion | ¥8.8 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥10.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 304.69 yen | 375.27 yen | 448.39 yen | 504.5 yen | 586.4 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 5 yen | 7 yen | 7 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 33.64 yen | 69.69 yen | 70.04 yen | 65.05 yen | 80.19 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 19.3% | 23.7% | 30.5% | 31.4% | 35.0% |
| Return on equity | 11.7% | 20.5% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 14.7% |
| Payout ratio | 14.9% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 10.8% | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 10.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 10.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 7.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 14.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 193.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 181.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 125.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 36.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 51.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 80.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 111.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 1,142.9% |
MIKUNI SHOJI
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社レゾナック | 13.27% | 792,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社プロテリアル | 12.65% | 755,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社清里中央オートキャンプ場 | 7.08% | 423,000 |
| 4 | 山崎商事株式会社 | 6.73% | 402,000 |
| 5 | 山崎 一 | 6.39% | 382,000 |
| 6 | 伊藤忠丸紅鉄鋼株式会社 | 4.25% | 254,000 |
| 7 | 東洋鋼鈑株式会社 | 3.26% | 195,000 |
| 8 | 有限会社千修 | 2.73% | 163,000 |
| 9 | 廣谷 真紀子 | 1.62% | 97,000 |
| 10 | 細羽 強 | 1.6% | 96,000 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
MIKUNI SHOJI
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・FY Mar 2026・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsubishi ¥18.9T
- 2 ITOCHU ¥14.8T
- 3 MITSUI & ¥14.0T
- … 249 companies
- 253 TOKOKOSEN ¥24.5B
- 254 SANKYO SEIKO ¥24.0B
- 255 MIKUNI SHOJIThis company ¥23.8B
- 256 Startia ¥23.8B
- 257 TOMITA CO.LTD ¥22.9B
- … 73 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | みおぎ監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥23.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 14.1% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 38.2% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 90.79 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 694.25 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥22.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6,000,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 14.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 35.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 80.19 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 586.4 yen | Parent only |
Employees (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 82 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 68 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,560,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 59.6% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (130 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥55.40 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥38.67 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥7.22 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥9.60 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.92 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.32 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets | ¥9.33 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥6.14 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Advance payments trade | ¥0.51 million | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥58.30 million | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥61.20 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥3.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥57.39 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥9.22 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥40.07 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥29.55 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles | ¥6.30 million | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥0.63 million | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-29.07 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.19 million | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.67 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥25.45 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-4.02 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥6.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-10.22 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.97 million | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥23.05 million | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥49.07 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥87.17 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥51.77 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥17.52 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Golf club membership | ¥1.20 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥24.76 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.92 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.32 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥9.33 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥6.14 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥87.50 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥16.73 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥90.64 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥2.26 million | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥58.30 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥36.94 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥61.20 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥32.07 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.60 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥57.39 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥9.22 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥40.07 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥0.70 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥91.20 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥24.30 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥6.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.19 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-24.47 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.61 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥25.45 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-4.02 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-7.99 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥23.05 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥96.31 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥34.30 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥48.98 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (111 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥81.94 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥51.21 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of derivatives | ¥5.24 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-41.80 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥9.03 million | Consolidated |
| Settlement income | ¥92.80 million | Consolidated |
| Rent income | ¥0.59 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥12.71 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥32.29 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥44.49 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.88 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on sales of accounts receivable | ¥1.02 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥21.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥23.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥23.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥9.44 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥9.47 million | Consolidated |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥35.69 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥26.54 million | Consolidated |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥1.45 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥8.98 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥8.78 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥32.99 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥29.91 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.21 million | Consolidated |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.33 million | Consolidated |
| Bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥-2.26 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.30 million | Consolidated |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥8.17 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.90 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of derivatives | ¥5.24 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥5.84 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥14.55 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-41.80 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥9.99 million | Parent only |
| Settlement income | ¥92.80 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥12.71 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥21.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥36.71 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥34.49 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.88 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of accounts receivable | ¥5.67 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥21.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥22.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥21.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥42.12 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥9.44 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥9.47 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥35.69 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥21.08 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Traveling expenses | ¥26.73 million | Parent only |
| Fiduciary obligation fee | ¥1.45 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥4.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥0.41 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥2.71 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥17.01 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥7.04 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥89.21 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.86 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.21 million | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.93 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥59.31 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.30 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥12.01 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥4.92 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.18 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥81.94 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥51.21 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.74 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-1.98 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on valuation of derivatives | ¥5.24 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-25.87 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥21.75 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-21.75 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥24.43 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥0.72 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥9.47 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-9.18 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥49.29 million | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-35.69 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥26.54 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥55.05 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-27.84 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥56.30 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥17.40 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-10.51 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-5.74 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.60 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-1.11 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-9.02 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-40.58 million | Consolidated |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥23.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥24.34 million | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥5.18 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥17.40 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 2 companies | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 82 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥23.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 3.4% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 2.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 290196622 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 2.2 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 38.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |