DAIBIRU
DAIBIRU CORPORATION
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Land and building leasing, at 83.3% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
DAIBIRU
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Land and building leasing | ¥42.8 billion | 83.3% | ¥37.7 billion | ¥14.3 billion | 95.5% | 33.3% | ¥12.2 billion |
| Building management | ¥8.6 billion | 16.7% | ¥8.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | 4.5% | 7.9% | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥51.4 billion | 100.0% | ¥14.9 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
DAIBIRU
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥79.00 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Operating income | ¥12.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
DAIBIRU
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Employees' salaries and allowances ¥2.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.5 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.5 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.3 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.3 billion
- Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥3.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
DAIBIRU
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
DAIBIRU
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥41.9B | ¥42.7B | ¥44.3B | ¥47.0B | ¥52.5B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +2.0% | +3.9% | +6.0% | +11.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.7B | ¥10.4B | ¥10.8B | ¥13.2B | ¥10.5B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | -3.5% | +3.8% | +23.0% | -20.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | 25.7% | 24.3% | 24.3% | 28.2% | 20.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -1.4 points | -0.0 points | +3.9 points◆ | -8.2 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.2 points
DAIBIRU
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
DAIBIRU
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥41.9 billion | ¥42.7 billion | ¥44.3 billion | ¥47.0 billion | ¥52.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.7 billion | ¥10.4 billion | ¥10.8 billion | ¥13.2 billion | ¥10.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥6.9 billion | ¥8.8 billion | ¥7.6 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥10.2 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥1.5 billion | ¥13.6 billion | ¥16.0 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥35.1 billion |
| Net assets | ¥166.4 billion | ¥180.0 billion | ¥197.1 billion | ¥204.3 billion | ¥259.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥388.6 billion | ¥446.5 billion | ¥545.8 billion | ¥594.6 billion | ¥803.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 32,848,420,117.02 yen | 35,565,676,591.2 yen | 32,677,673,685.17 yen | 33,722,698,009.33 yen | 39,586,853,001.5 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,370,022,189.37 yen | 1,769,302,936.08 yen | 1,313,454,929.79 yen | 1,527,921,562.83 yen | 1,698,088,230.17 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.3% | 39.8% | 35.9% | 34.0% | 29.6% |
| Return on equity | 4.2% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 4.6% | 4.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥12.1 billion | ¥15.9 billion | ¥18.4 billion | ¥20.5 billion | ¥13.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-9.4 billion | ¥-59.2 billion | ¥-90.7 billion | ¥-58.1 billion | ¥-180.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-10.2 billion | ¥40.3 billion | ¥77.5 billion | ¥38.2 billion | ¥165.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥10.5 billion | ¥7.6 billion | ¥13.5 billion | ¥14.1 billion | ¥13.6 billion |
Parent only indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥30.3 billion | ¥30.0 billion | ¥31.0 billion | ¥32.7 billion | ¥33.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.5 billion | ¥9.5 billion | ¥9.7 billion | ¥9.2 billion | ¥10.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥7.1 billion | ¥8.6 billion | ¥7.2 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥11.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥12.2 billion | ¥12.2 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥12.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 115,051,049 shares | 5 shares | 6 shares | 6 shares | 6 shares |
| Net assets | ¥159.6 billion | ¥169.7 billion | ¥182.2 billion | ¥186.1 billion | ¥208.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥378.3 billion | ¥432.1 billion | ¥525.1 billion | ¥569.4 billion | ¥743.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 31,915,708,286.66 yen | 33,935,749,607.4 yen | 30,360,638,207.67 yen | 31,021,348,664.5 yen | 34,698,011,205.33 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10.5 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Interim dividend per share | 10.5 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,417,832,500.33 yen | 1,728,447,226.16 yen | 1,248,914,474.85 yen | 1,035,905,213.5 yen | 1,867,630,592.33 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.2% | 39.3% | 34.7% | 32.7% | 28.0% |
| Return on equity | 4.4% | 5.2% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 5.7% |
| Payout ratio | 17.0% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥10.5 | ¥10.5 | 17.0% | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥16 | ¥8 | 30.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥14 | ¥7 | 30.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥13 | ¥6 | 28.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥13.5 | ¥6 | 28.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥11.5 | ¥5.5 | 27.4% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
DAIBIRU
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Other corporations100.00%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ㈱商船三井 | 100.0% | 6 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Land and building leasing | ¥185.3 billion |
| Building management | ¥20.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
DAIBIRU
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsui FudosanFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7T
- 2 Mitsubishi EstateFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- 3 Iida GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 47 companies
- 51 AMBITION DXFY Jun 2026 ¥54.1B
- 52 Grandy HouseFY Mar 2026 ¥53.0B
- 53 DAIBIRUThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥52.5B
- 54 property technologiesFY Nov 2025 ¥50.9B
- 55 HEIWA REAL ESTATEFY Mar 2026 ¥50.9B
- … 92 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 145 |
| Share of managers who are women | 15.2% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 25,754 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 4 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥23.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥9.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) | ¥4.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥35.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-180.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥259.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥803.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 4.6% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 29.6% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥165.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,698,088,230.17 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 39,586,853,001.5 yen | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥33.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 6 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥208.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥743.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 5.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 28.0% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 1,867,630,592.33 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 34,698,011,205.33 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 2,292 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 2,292 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 9.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥10.63 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 38.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 128 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 128 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 128 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Goodwill before offsetting | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of associates accounted for using equity method | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Investments accounted for using equity method | ¥23.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥185.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 29 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 6 people | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 15.2% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥185.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital expenditures | ¥185.3 billion | Consolidated |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 6 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 6 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 100.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 6 units | Consolidated |
Audit (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥9.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - total | ¥4.00 million | Consolidated |
| Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms | ¥1.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥59.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-67.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥3.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 8.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (125 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥13.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥31.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Land in trust | ¥130.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥22.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥152.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥41.00 million | Consolidated |
| Lease and guarantee deposits received | ¥28.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥3.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥520.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥781.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥279.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥292.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥160.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Construction in progress | ¥41.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥73.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥3.00 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥104.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥101.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥613.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥180.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Inventories | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥23.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥22.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-132.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment | ¥23.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥62.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥15.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Bonds payable | ¥62.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥259.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥259.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥803.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥803.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥57.00 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥17.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥56.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥543.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥803.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-14.00 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.00 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥15.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥12.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥120.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥268.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥22.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥7.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥31.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land in trust | ¥130.8 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥22.5 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥96.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥148.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥57.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits received | ¥27.1 billion | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥518.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥734.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥184.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry2 | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥108.9 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥18.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥73.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥289.9 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥75.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥443.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥175.0 billion | Parent only |
| Inventories | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥16.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for special depreciation | ¥35.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥62.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥208.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥208.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥743.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥57.00 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥48.3 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥33.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥535.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥743.2 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-14.00 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥12.4 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥120.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥212.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long term loans payable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥270.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥7.9 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (93 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥24.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥10.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥35.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Guarantee commission received | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥12.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥12.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating cost | ¥33.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating revenue | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating gross profit | ¥19.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥57.00 million | Consolidated |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥-2.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥10.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥79.00 million | Consolidated |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on investments in partnership | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-180.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Share of loss of investments accounted for using equity method | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Share of other comprehensive income of investments accounted for using equity method | ¥-0.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax | ¥14.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Welfare expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥12.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥12.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥35.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥165.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥6.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥-79.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥98.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥74.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission received | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥5.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥8.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating cost | ¥21.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥33.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Operating gross profit | ¥11.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥52.00 million | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥73.00 million | Parent only |
| Employees' salaries and allowances | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on investments in partnership | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on bonds | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥23.00 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥55.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥47.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥22.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥13.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥5.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥-36.00 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of trust beneficiary right | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥57.00 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥4.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥21.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥11.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-14.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥3.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-2.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥40.00 million | Consolidated |
| Equity in earnings losses of affiliates | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in lease and guarantee deposits received | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-142.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥2.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in consumption taxes receivable/payable | ¥-2.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥23.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-4.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥9.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-40.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-11.00 million | Consolidated |
| Inorease (decrease) in asset for retirement benefits | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-0 | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥158.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-13.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders | ¥20.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-79.00 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in lease and guarantee deposits received | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥13.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 2,292 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥259.6 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥12.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥52.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥10.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥803.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 24.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 19.4% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 22908377 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.07 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 32.3% | Consolidated | Calculated |