AKECHI GOLF CLUB
AKECHI GOLF CLUB CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社可児ゴルフ倶楽部, at 19.4%.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Repair expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Supplies expenses | ¥78.16 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥56.57 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥18.52 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥16.95 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥13.27 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥7.01 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.60 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.42 million | Parent only | |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥1.13 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥34.43 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥-9.37 million | Parent only |
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Repair expenses ¥0.4 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Supplies expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Insurance expenses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.6B | ¥2.7B | ¥2.6B | ¥2.7B | ¥2.7B |
| Year on year (%) | +7.1% | +2.4% | -1.3% | +1.8% | +0.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | +823.9% | -24.1% | -45.5% | -36.8% | -64.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 14.4% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 1.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +12.7 points◆ | -3.7 points◆ | -4.8 points◆ | -2.2 points◆ | -2.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (4)
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.7 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.7 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥97.84 million | ¥34.43 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥94.32 million | ¥61.30 million | ¥17.71 million |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-5.54 million | ¥11.08 million | ¥5.60 million | ¥5.35 million | ¥8.09 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 929,829 shares | 929,829 shares | 929,829 shares | 929,829 shares | 929,829 shares |
| Net assets | ¥6.8 billion | ¥7.0 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥7.1 billion | ¥7.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.6 billion | ¥11.7 billion | ¥11.5 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥11.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | -222,765.49 yen | -221,936.98 yen | -221,552.08 yen | -221,252.43 yen | -221,174.54 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 466 yen | 202.56 yen | 101.44 yen | 65.92 yen | 19.04 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.4% | 59.9% | 61.5% | 62.9% | 64.0% |
| Return on equity | 6.5% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥4.50 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-21.29 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Shareholder composition
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社可児ゴルフ倶楽部 | 19.35% | 180,000 |
| 2 | 株式会社房総カントリークラブ | 18.58% | 172,850 |
| 3 | 株式会社笠間ゴルフクラブ | 18.28% | 170,023 |
| 4 | 一般社団法人明智倶楽部 | 13.27% | 123,476 |
| 5 | 一般社団法人有報倶楽部 | 5.48% | 51,000 |
| 6 | 東海箔紙工業株式会社 | 0.02% | 232 |
| 7 | エムエイトアイ株式会社 | 0.02% | 191 |
| 8 | 青山眼鏡株式会社 | 0.01% | 147 |
| 9 | 丹羽鋳造株式会社 | 0.01% | 132 |
| 10 | 千代田鋲螺株式会社 | 0.01% | 126 |
Revenue scale in the same industry
AKECHI GOLF CLUB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 502 companies
- 506 KG IntelligenceFY Dec 2025 ¥2.7B
- 507 EnjinFY May 2026 ¥2.7B
- 508 AKECHI GOLF CLUBThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥2.7B
- 509 Recovery InternationalFY Dec 2025 ¥2.7B
- 510 JINJIBFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7B
- … 161 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 400 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
45.7% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
0% |
| Share of managers who are women | 4% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 4,091 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 仰星監査法人 |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥17.71 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥8.09 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 929,829 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥34.43 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 64.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 19.04 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | -221,174.54 yen | Parent only |
Employees (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 103 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 176 people | Parent only |
Shares (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 698,177 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 75.1% | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (73 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.49 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Golf courses | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥12.38 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥54.01 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥17.28 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥81.57 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥15.46 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥15.45 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥13.87 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥62.88 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥14.51 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥64.92 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥22.57 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥90.01 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥26.52 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥19.86 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥59.94 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥70.48 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-31.56 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥32.33 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥20.68 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥18.48 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥25.86 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-14.77 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥6.61 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥23.32 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥8.46 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥35.77 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥64.39 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥82.34 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥8.13 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥16.32 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥15.04 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥12.35 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥90.70 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥14.68 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥69.62 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.47 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥58.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-32.93 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥18.52 million | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Recoveries of written off receivables | ¥8.63 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥15.22 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥1,000 | Parent only |
| Total | ¥77.19 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥62.68 million | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥14.51 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥14.40 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-9.37 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥51.84 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥8.03 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥56.57 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥62.79 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥17.71 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥17.71 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥4.42 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.88 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥6.90 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥8.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥14.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥6.46 million | Parent only |
| Supplies expenses | ¥78.16 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥13.27 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥32.45 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥32.45 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥34.43 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥16.95 million | Parent only |
| Bad debts expenses | ¥1.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥7.01 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥5.60 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥18.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥17.71 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.14 million | Parent only |
| Other payments | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥19.33 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-13.57 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-13.39 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥3.63 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-8.15 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥8.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-9.20 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-6.15 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.88 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-8.28 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-3.23 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-24.61 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.13 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-1.28 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 103 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥7.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-9.37 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥34.43 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥11.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -0.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 26164146 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.24 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 64.1% | Parent only | Calculated |