mbs
mbs,inc.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Home makeup, at 96.2% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
mbs
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Home makeup | ¥4.8 billion | 96.2% | ¥4.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | 99.7% | 20.5% | ¥0.9 billion |
| Construction work | ¥0.2 billion | 3.8% | ¥0.1 billion | ¥2.61 million | 0.3% | 1.4% | ¥0.44 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥5.0 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.0 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
mbs
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥72.36 million | Parent only | |
| Sales commission | ¥52.30 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥47.46 million | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥46.49 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥46.03 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥33.44 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥31.45 million | Parent only | |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥12.22 million | Parent only | |
| Insurance expenses | ¥12.05 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥11.64 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥7.46 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥6.25 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.16 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
mbs
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Other ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Sales commission ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.0 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
mbs
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
mbs
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.0B | ¥4.0B | ¥4.4B | ¥4.7B | ¥5.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +17.2% | -0.6% | +8.8% | +8.2% | +6.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.9B |
| Change from prior year | +67.1% | -1.5% | +12.6% | +27.5% | +40.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 11.8% | 11.7% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 18.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.5 points◆ | -0.1 points | +0.4 points | +2.2 points◆ | +4.5 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2017Net sales year on year +25.8%
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.5 points
mbs
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
mbs
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.7 billion | ¥5.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-55.25 million | ¥-24.48 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,732,000 shares | 7,732,000 shares | 7,732,000 shares | 7,732,000 shares | 7,732,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
| Net assets per share | 390.87 yen | 428.15 yen | 471.97 yen | 518.32 yen | 559.86 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 6 yen | 8 yen | 13 yen | 15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 42.39 yen | 42.62 yen | 54.05 yen | 64.96 yen | 81.07 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 77.7% | 78.0% | 78.8% | 75.8% | 75.9% |
| Return on equity | 11.4% | 10.4% | 12.1% | 13.2% | 15.0% |
| Payout ratio | 11.8% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 20.0% | 18.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥54.04 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-76.06 million | ¥-24.28 million | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-43.99 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-76.73 million | ¥-90.02 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 5/2026 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 18.5% | |
| FY ending 5/2025 | ¥13 | Could not be retrieved | 20.0% | |
| FY ending 5/2024 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 14.8% | |
| FY ending 5/2023 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 14.1% | |
| FY ending 5/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 11.8% | |
| FY ending 5/2021 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 8.1% |
mbs
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
mbs
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions2.03%
- Securities firms1.03%
- Other corporations14.72%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.90%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.50%
- Individuals and others79.82%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 山本 貴士 | 30.27% | 2,098,600 |
| 2 | 極東ホールディングス株式会社 | 15.87% | 1,100,000 |
| 3 | 鳴本 聡一郎 | 5.19% | 360,000 |
| 4 | エムビーエス従業員持株会 | 4.33% | 299,900 |
| 5 | 松岡 弘晃 | 2.01% | 139,300 |
| 6 | 山本 朋子 | 1.88% | 130,000 |
| 7 | 原 真也 | 1.73% | 120,000 |
| 8 | 井野口 房雄 | 1.69% | 117,000 |
| 9 | BBH (LUX)FOR MUFG GLOBAL FUND SICAV - MUFG JAPAN EQUITY SMALL CAP FUND(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 1.56% | 108,200 |
| 10 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社 | 1.14% | 79,300 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 5/2026 | Could not be retrieved | ¥30.41 million |
| FY ending 5/2025 | ¥0.25 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 5/2020 | ¥0.60 million | ¥19.26 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
mbs
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRYFY Mar 2026 ¥5.6T
- 2 Sekisui HouseFY Jan 2026 ¥4.2T
- 3 KAJIMAFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- … 139 companies
- 143 NissouFY Jul 2025 ¥5.3B
- 144 SDSFY Mar 2026 ¥5.3B
- 145 mbsThis companyFY May 2026 ¥5.0B
- 146 GikenFY Mar 2026 ¥4.7B
- 147 Hanwa Home'sFY Feb 2026 ¥2.4B
- … 3 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 102 |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Could not be retrieved | [第五回]令和2年度事業再構築補助金(交付申請等) | 中小企業庁 | ¥15.00 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 三優監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥19.20 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,732,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 15.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 18.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 81.07 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 559.86 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 43.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 8.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.58 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 103 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 103 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 103 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 66.6% | Parent only |
Shares (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥2.07 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 4,552,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 800,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥100.00 million | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.18 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 7,732,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 10.3% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 65.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 800,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥-6.36 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 69,285 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.18 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥43.58 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 252.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 71.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 0.0% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥30.41 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥19.20 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 5.7% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥35.44 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥38.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-17.56 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-54.26 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-5.22 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-2.95 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (81 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.98 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥21.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥69.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥31.06 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-5.68 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥28.14 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥11.57 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥14.69 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥3.85 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥22.86 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥13.05 million | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale in process | ¥15.56 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥38.53 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥3.99 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥6.43 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥54.90 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥17.63 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for advanced depreciation of noncurrent assets | ¥13.14 million | Parent only |
| Land | ¥96.34 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥39.34 million | Parent only |
| Provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥33.26 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥60.19 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.94 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥95.76 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received on construction contracts in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Costs on uncompleted construction contracts | ¥58.49 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥10.47 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥20.36 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥91.39 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥3.90 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2.75 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥0.91 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-9.81 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-48.25 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-34.01 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-50.34 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.15 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.75 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-14.01 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥54.51 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-5.68 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥73.67 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-55.46 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-13.56 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥36.77 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥22.76 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥18.22 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.96 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥65.31 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.41 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (56 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥8.65 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥2.95 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Insurance expenses | ¥12.05 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-92.72 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.03 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥12.17 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥2.15 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥47.46 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥7.46 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥46.03 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥3.54 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥72.36 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥33.44 million | Parent only |
| Gain on redemption of securities | ¥54.26 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥21.51 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-56.19 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥46.49 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.22 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥31.45 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.15 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.98 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Sales commission | ¥52.30 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.16 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle expenses | ¥12.22 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥6.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-20.86 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (41 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥21.58 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-7.87 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.56 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-42.22 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from cancellation of insurance funds | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.38 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥23.82 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-1.09 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥2.29 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-2.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-25.77 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥-6.20 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in real estates | ¥-27.78 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from rental of real estate for investment | ¥17.50 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.21 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-16.50 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥11.69 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-2.15 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received on uncompleted constructions contracts | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥13.40 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥74.70 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥37.16 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥-1.98 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.44 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-4.74 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-92.72 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-0.61 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 15 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 103 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 14.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 48832155 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.98 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 75.9% | Parent only | Calculated |