Hanwa Home's
Hanwa Home's Co., Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Space creation business, at 66.5% of the total.
Key figures
Period 2025-02-21 to 2026-02-20Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Hanwa Home's
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period 2025-02-21 to 2026-02-20Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Space creation business | ¥1.6 billion | 66.5% | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 9.2% | ¥35.01 million |
| DEPOS business | ¥0.8 billion | 33.5% | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-29.90 million | -3.8% | ¥-16.00 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥2.4 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Hanwa Home's
Period 2025-02-21 to 2026-02-20Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥85.52 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥23.77 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.72 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.45 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Hanwa Home's
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period 2025-02-21 to 2026-02-20Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Hanwa Home's
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.2B | ¥1.9B | ¥1.6B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.4B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +65.7%◆ | -14.7% | +14.7% | +27.4%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +1.6% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ | +504.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.4% | 0.9% | -4.5% | 0.9% | 4.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -0.5 points | -5.4 points◆ | +5.4 points◆ | +3.4 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2023Net sales year on year +65.7%
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2026Net sales year on year +27.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
Hanwa Home's
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Hanwa Home's
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥16.20 million | ¥16.46 million | ¥-73.62 million | ¥17.12 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-35.25 million | ¥3.64 million | ¥-49.73 million | ¥12.17 million | ¥68.78 million |
| Capital stock | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥84.28 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 200 shares | 200 shares | 200 shares | 200,000 shares | 2,437,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥87.39 million | ¥91.03 million | ¥41.29 million | ¥53.47 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 43.69 yen | 45.51 yen | 20.65 yen | 26.73 yen | 94.7 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -17.63 yen | 1.82 yen | -24.87 yen | 6.09 yen | 32.54 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 32.22 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 13.0% | 11.6% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 17.1% |
| Return on equity | -33.6% | 4.1% | -75.2% | 25.7% | 48.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥57.37 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-95.17 million | ¥50.02 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥1.66 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-19.71 million | ¥-10.22 million | ¥-10.53 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-29.07 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥99.48 million | ¥0.97 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Hanwa Home's
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.06%
- Securities firms3.17%
- Other corporations0.88%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.21%
- Individuals and others95.68%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 鶴 厚志 | 54.94% | 1,339,000 |
| 2 | 鶴 結介 | 27.08% | 660,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.34% | 32,800 |
| 4 | 倉茂 徹 | 1.02% | 25,000 |
| 5 | 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 | 0.82% | 20,200 |
| 6 | マネックス証券株式会社 | 0.79% | 19,321 |
| 7 | 株式会社Zuitt JP | 0.55% | 13,600 |
| 8 | 北御門 光彦 | 0.45% | 11,000 |
| 9 | 柄脇 昇 | 0.43% | 10,500 |
| 10 | 江口 雄太 | 0.41% | 10,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
Hanwa Home's
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Construction: 150 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRYFY Mar 2026 ¥5.6T
- 2 Sekisui HouseFY Jan 2026 ¥4.2T
- 3 KAJIMAFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1T
- … 141 companies
- 145 mbsFY May 2026 ¥5.0B
- 146 GikenFY Mar 2026 ¥4.7B
- 147 Hanwa Home'sThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥2.4B
- 148 Souken AceFY Mar 2025 ¥1.8B
- 149 アップコンFY Jan 2026 ¥1.4B
- … 1 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 68 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 新月有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥10.70 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥1.50 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥68.78 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-10.53 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 32.22 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,437,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 48.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 17.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥84.28 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 32.54 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 94.7 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 3.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.24 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 32.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 39 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 39 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 39 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥15.49 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥23.77 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥15.49 million | Consolidated |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,141,421 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,437,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 87.9% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 24,366 units | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥10.70 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥1.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (55 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.24 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥14.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥13.91 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥12.94 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.18 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥19.80 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.72 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥11.74 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥92.24 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥21.54 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥13.14 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥59.92 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥97.20 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥27.62 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable from completed construction contracts | ¥77.51 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable for construction contracts | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥16.55 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥27.15 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥16.68 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥18.64 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥10.20 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥41.58 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥13.10 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.67 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-53.15 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥19.98 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥10.22 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥92.24 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥17.33 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥54.27 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥54.27 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥84.28 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.36 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.37 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥79.14 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥9.67 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥36.43 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (48 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.48 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥5.42 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit merchandise gp | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥12.71 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales of completed construction contracts cns | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit on completed construction contracts cns | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales of completed construction contracts | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥68.78 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥68.78 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥85.52 million | Parent only |
| Employee salaries | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-10.53 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee commission | ¥9,000 | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.17 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥16.69 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥35.34 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥18.65 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥23.77 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥4.51 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-7.98 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.72 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.45 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-7.75 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.72 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥75.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-8.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥1.49 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.07 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-0.68 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-4.92 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥9.01 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-5.85 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥8.17 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-2.57 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-8.78 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-29.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.66 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥23.77 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥3.66 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-55.84 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-1.53 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 39 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 4.8% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 60960846 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.76 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 17.1% | Parent only | Calculated |