Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Growth X Partners

Growth X Partners, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is Watanabe&Partners株式会社, at 34.5%.

Key figures

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥5.1B
Operating marginCalculated 15.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 71.5%

Company profile

Securities code 244A / EDINET code E39961 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of August

新宿区西新宿一丁目26番2号/Capital stock ¥105 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.gxp-group.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
渡邉 伸一 Representative
4 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025) · filed 2025-11-26

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 15.2%
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 15.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 22.7%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

Growth X Partners

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥5.1B 100% Cost of sales ¥2.7B 54% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.6B 31% Operating income ¥0.8B 15%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥63.93 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥38.74 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥2.79 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Growth X Partners

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Sep 2024 to Aug 2025Source Annual securities reports

Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (15.4%)15%Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion (15.4%)15%Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (4.1%)Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (2.5%)Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.2%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.0 billion (62.4%)62%¥1.6B
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
71.5% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
12.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥1,012.84 Net assets per share
¥0.6 billion Free cash flow
¥4.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
72.9% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
64.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
15.5% Investment securities to net assets ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Growth X Partners

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

5 3 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥0.6B ¥3.3B ¥3.7B ¥4.4B ¥5.1B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +13.5% +18.4% +15.0%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B ¥0.3B ¥0.4B ¥0.6B ¥0.9B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +27.2% +54.3% +42.2%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 30.2% 9.5% 10.6% 13.8% 17.1%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed +1.1 points +3.2 points◆ +3.3 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points

Growth X Partners

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

184 123 61 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 1,013 675 338 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

Growth X Partners

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

25 17 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥3.3 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥5.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥3.4 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥3.0 billion ¥3.0 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥4.7 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 426.08 yen 537.08 yen 704.3 yen 1,012.84 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 74.94 yen 102.96 yen 153.89 yen 183.91 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 172.43 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 38.1% 49.3% 54.0% 71.4%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 19.6% 21.4% 24.8% 22.7%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-24.96 million ¥1.08 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-51.26 million ¥-0.3 billion ¥-75.49 million ¥0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥2.1 billion
Parent only indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥70.67 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) ¥90.52 million ¥0.1 billion ¥49.88 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥99.99 million ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 135,400 shares 147,000 shares 147,000 shares 2,940,000 shares 3,353,440 shares
Net assets ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥2.0 billion
Total assets ¥2.4 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥3.3 billion
Net assets per share 5,427.21 yen 289.73 yen 316.17 yen 371.06 yen 608.67 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 1,004.24 yen 37.83 yen 18.4 yen 41.19 yen 48.54 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 45.51 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 28.2% 31.6% 38.8% 41.8% 61.1%
Return on equity 15.5% 14.0% 6.1% 12.0% 10.4%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-08-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1,262 Shareholders
3.23% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
43.93% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

Growth X Partners

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions2.45%
  • Securities firms5.30%
  • Other corporations45.08%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.22%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
  • Individuals and others43.93%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 Watanabe&Partners株式会社 34.53% 1,150,000
2 渡邉 伸一 21.42% 713,400
3 ニプロ株式会社 3.9% 130,000
4 豊田通商株式会社 3.9% 130,000
5 奥山 秀朗 3.0% 100,000
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 2.43% 80,800
7 三菱UFJeスマート証券株式会社 2.22% 73,900
8 株式会社三越伊勢丹システム・ソリューションズ 1.5% 50,000
9 BBH LUX/BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN (LUXEMBOURG) SCA CUSTODIAN FOR SMD-AM FUNDS - DSBI JAPAN EQUITY SMALL CAP ABSOLUTE VALUE(常任代理人 株式会社三井住友銀行) 1.5% 49,800
10 河西 健太郎 1.46% 48,600

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

¥2.79 million Research and development 0.1% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥41.46 million Capital expenditure 0.8% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

Growth X Partners

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Sep 2024 to Aug 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

30 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
39.4 Average age Industry median 38.1
6.2 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥4.91 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
20.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 8/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥3.15 million Operating income per employee
Men 151
Women 61
Employees by gender

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-01-29Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 282

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-08-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥31.50 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) ¥1.50 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥1.08 million Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 172.43 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 22.7% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 71.4% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 183.91 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 1,012.84 yen Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 45.51 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 3,353,440 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Return on equity 10.4% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 61.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 48.54 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 608.67 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 246 people Consolidated
Number of employees 246 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 6.2 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.91 million Parent only
Average age (years) 39.4 years old Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only
Number of employees 30 people Parent only

Research and development (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥2.79 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥41.46 million Consolidated

Shares (11 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,526,500 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 22,800 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥14.14 million Consolidated
Number of shares 3,353,440 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.7% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 75.9% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 22,800 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 33,275 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 5 issues Consolidated

Audit (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥31.50 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥31.50 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥1.50 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥1.50 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (116 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥99.46 million Consolidated
Other ¥88.04 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.48 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Software ¥19.26 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥7.50 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥7.11 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥11.03 million Consolidated
Life insurance funds ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥45.96 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥19.68 million Consolidated
Provision for loss on order received ¥0.18 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥51.01 million Consolidated
Contract assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥27.83 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures, net ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥11.60 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥2.98 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥75.51 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥3.2 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥20.74 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.1 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥29.70 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥55.98 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-2.68 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥25.77 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥0.99 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥79.95 million Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥45.05 million Consolidated
Other ¥98.34 million Parent only
Other ¥18.11 million Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.30 million Parent only
Other retained earnings ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Software ¥31.62 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥7.50 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥7.11 million Parent only
Life insurance funds ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Investments in capital ¥0.10 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥39.78 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥2.10 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥1.18 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥27.39 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Construction in progress ¥11.60 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥2.98 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥56.45 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥74.24 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Structures, net ¥1.27 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥33.10 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Advances paid ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥29.70 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-2.68 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥25.77 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥18.80 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥49.92 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥79.08 million Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥10.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥45.05 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-3.33 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-15.49 million Consolidated

Statement of income (71 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥6.88 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.83 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥51.83 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥51.86 million Consolidated
Insurance return ¥83.98 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥5.81 million Consolidated
Rent income ¥8.04 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥17.84 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥1.08 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥5.54 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Going public expenses ¥11.47 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.72 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.03 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥2.79 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Payrolls and allowances ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥8.98 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥63.93 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-2.30 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥-2.30 million Consolidated
Other ¥3.46 million Parent only
Other ¥0.76 million Parent only
Insurance return ¥67.77 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥4.61 million Parent only
Rent income ¥8.04 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Operating revenue ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥92.86 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥17.77 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥5.54 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Going public expenses ¥11.47 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥77.14 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥78.28 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥1.14 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥38.74 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Subsidy income ¥8.98 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥30.52 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥55.81 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥54.84 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (37 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥7.11 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.51 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.27 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥41.01 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥0.58 million Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of stock options ¥29.89 million Consolidated
Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF ¥-3.10 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥21.36 million Consolidated
Proceeds from maturity of insurance funds ¥93.68 million Consolidated
Payments for contributions in insurance fund ¥-20.28 million Consolidated
Gain on maturity of insurance contract ¥-83.98 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-5.18 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥5.81 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-5.81 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received ¥-0.02 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments into time deposits ¥-8.40 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-28.53 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥5.54 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-11.81 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-22.08 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥4.28 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Going public expenses ¥11.47 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥2.98 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥34.48 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-2.01 million Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-25.40 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥8.98 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥-8.98 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥14.82 million Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-44.50 million Consolidated
Proceeds from share issuance to non controlling shareholders ¥3.31 million Consolidated

Other disclosed items (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 4 companies Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 246 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥3.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥5.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.8 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥1.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥4.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 15.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 11.8%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 20677744 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.08 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 71.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 15.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ ¥5.1 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 11.8% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.6 billion ÷ ¥5.1 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 20,677,744 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥5.1 billion ÷ 246 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.08 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥5.1 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 71.5% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥3.4 billion ÷ ¥4.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥22.08 million, over depreciation ¥34.48 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.5 billion, over net assets ¥3.4 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 246 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Growth X Partners, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9010001118708 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork