TOWNNEWS-SHA
TOWNNEWS-SHA CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 6 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥92.96 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥56.52 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥50.37 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥34.98 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.84 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥19.54 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.50 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jul 2025 to Jun 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.0 billion
- Other ¥0.4 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.2B | ¥3.7B | ¥3.7B | ¥3.7B | ¥4.0B |
| Year on year (%) | +10.4% | +13.7% | +1.2% | -1.6% | +8.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B |
| Change from prior year | +58.7% | +36.5% | +10.4% | -14.4% | +13.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 14.0% | 16.8% | 18.4% | 16.0% | 16.8% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.3 points◆ | +2.8 points◆ | +1.5 points | -2.4 points◆ | +0.8 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.5 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.9 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.3 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,575,320 shares | 5,575,320 shares | 5,575,320 shares | 5,575,320 shares | 5,575,320 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.5 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.4 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥6.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 712.19 yen | 788.26 yen | 869.53 yen | 925.27 yen | 1,027.83 yen |
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | 17 yen | 19 yen | 20 yen | 22 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 56.33 yen | 77.89 yen | 89.23 yen | 70.49 yen | 82.33 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.6% | 87.4% | 88.2% | 88.2% | 87.8% |
| Return on equity | 8.2% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 7.9% | 8.4% |
| Payout ratio | 26.6% | 21.8% | 21.3% | 28.4% | 26.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-77.29 million | ¥-82.81 million | ¥-93.85 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥22 | Could not be retrieved | 26.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 28.4% | |
| FY ending 6/2024 | ¥19 | Could not be retrieved | 21.3% | |
| FY ending 6/2023 | ¥17 | Could not be retrieved | 21.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 26.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2021 | ¥14 | Could not be retrieved | 40.0% | |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 92.1% | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 28.1% | |
| FY ending 6/2018 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 31.8% | |
| FY ending 6/2017 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 39.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2016 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 25.2% | |
| FY ending 6/2015 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 21.7% | |
| FY ending 6/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 21.6% | |
| FY ending 6/2013 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 19.1% | |
| FY ending 6/2012 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 28.5% |
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Securities firms0.53%
- Other corporations42.55%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.12%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.03%
- Individuals and others56.77%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社カネマス | 40.21% | 2,220,000 |
| 2 | 大津 勝美 | 10.08% | 557,000 |
| 3 | 宇山 忠男 | 7.24% | 400,000 |
| 4 | 宇山 知成 | 7.24% | 400,000 |
| 5 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 6.52% | 360,000 |
| 6 | タウンニュース社社員持株会 | 3.77% | 208,620 |
| 7 | UH Partners2投資事業有限責任組合 | 3.43% | 189,400 |
| 8 | 株式会社EPARK | 1.18% | 65,200 |
| 9 | 関谷 幸平 | 1.09% | 60,300 |
| 10 | 光通信株式会社 | 1.0% | 55,700 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2026 | ¥27.70 million |
| FY ending 6/2025 | ¥52.60 million |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥35.75 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
TOWNNEWS-SHA
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 454 companies
- 458 MUSCATGROUPFY Mar 2026 ¥4.1B
- 459 Nakanihon KOGYOFY Mar 2026 ¥4.1B
- 460 TOWNNEWS-SHAThis companyFY Jun 2026 ¥4.0B
- 461 ACCESS GROUPFY Mar 2026 ¥4.0B
- 462 Artra GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥3.9B
- … 209 companies
Workforce information
Women 9.9 yrs Average length of service by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 221 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
36.4 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
30.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
10% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 12.5% |
| Share of board members who are women | 18.2% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 明星監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥15.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 22 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,575,320 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 87.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 26.7% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 82.33 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,027.83 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 60.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.72 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 187 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 187 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 72.6% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 48.2% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 50.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 56 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 56 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 232.1% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 16.2% | Parent only |
Shares (13 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥27.13 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 4,516,220 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 54,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,575,320 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 81.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 54,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 55,181 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥20.01 million | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 10 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 170.2% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥27.70 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥15.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.7% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-26.03 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.58 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.65 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (76 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.92 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥21.40 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.68 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥81.36 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥23.48 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥36.86 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥34.44 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥75.57 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥22.86 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥3.54 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥40.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥48.81 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥89.41 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥68.22 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥9.90 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥5.31 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-96.06 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-9.07 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.31 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-25.73 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥85.04 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥1.47 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-14.45 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥68.70 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.47 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥24.25 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥29.46 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥3.72 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥85.11 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.61 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥13.50 million | Parent only |
| Long term time deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥41.68 million | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥44.70 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥11.28 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥26.03 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥6.58 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥5.38 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥33.14 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥81.80 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥6.95 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥5.93 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥56.52 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥92.96 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥5.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥7.63 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥50.37 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥5.93 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥44.81 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥19.54 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥21.84 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥34.98 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (28 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-3.88 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥-7.46 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-85.29 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥6.32 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥44.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-38.52 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-5.93 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥10.70 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for investments in real estates | ¥-1.45 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investments in real estates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from rental of real estate for investment | ¥26.03 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from redemption of securities | ¥80.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest income on securities | ¥-5.97 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-3.29 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-14.43 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥52.67 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-20.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-1.47 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-26.14 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-30.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 22 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 187 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 14.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 21324251 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.62 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 87.8% | Parent only | Calculated |