Nakanihon KOGYO
Nakanihon KOGYO CO.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Cinema, at 88.6% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Nakanihon KOGYO
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Cinema | ¥3.7 billion | 88.6% | ¥3.0 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 4.8% | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Advertisement | ¥0.3 billion | 8.4% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-35.73 million | -10.4% | ¥0.64 million |
| Real estate leasing | ¥0.1 billion | 3.0% | ¥81.28 million | ¥26.16 million | 21.0% | ¥17.58 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥4.1 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
Nakanihon KOGYO
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Utilities expenses | ¥87.71 million | Parent only | |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥79.23 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥45.52 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥19.41 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.27 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥12.28 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.89 million | Parent only | |
| Repair expenses | ¥4.27 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Nakanihon KOGYO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Rents ¥0.4 billion
- Other ¥0.3 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Utilities expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Nakanihon KOGYO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Nakanihon KOGYO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.8B | ¥3.3B | ¥3.5B | ¥3.4B | ¥4.1B |
| Year on year (%) | +40.6%◆ | +20.9%◆ | +6.2% | -4.9% | +22.5%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | 0.38x | 0.42x | loss to profit◆ | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -4.3% | -1.5% | 2.6% | -2.6% | 4.5% |
| Change (percentage points) | +11.6 points◆ | +2.8 points◆ | +4.1 points◆ | -5.2 points◆ | +7.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2021Net sales year on year -48.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +40.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.6 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +20.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.8 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2026Net sales year on year +22.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
Nakanihon KOGYO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Nakanihon KOGYO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥4.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-50.21 million | ¥92.20 million | ¥-86.70 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-53.23 million | ¥77.87 million | ¥-84.63 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 540,000 shares | 540,000 shares | 540,000 shares | 540,000 shares | 540,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 6,119.52 yen | 5,971.13 yen | 6,345.68 yen | 6,007.66 yen | 6,794.25 yen |
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | 60 yen | 70 yen | 60 yen | 60 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen | 30 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -380.74 yen | -100.29 yen | 146.74 yen | -159.5 yen | 240.73 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 74.8% | 72.0% | 68.3% | 61.2% | 61.2% |
| Return on equity | -6.2% | -1.7% | 2.3% | -2.7% | 3.5% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 47.7% | Could not be retrieved | 24.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥63.21 million | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-8.25 million | ¥-68.14 million | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-81.22 million | ¥-94.72 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-48.77 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 24.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥60 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥70 | ¥30 | 47.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥60 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥60 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥50 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 30.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 30.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 75.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥60 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 45.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 30.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥70 | ¥30 | 38.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥60 | ¥30 | 38.0% |
Nakanihon KOGYO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Nakanihon KOGYO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.00%
- Securities firms0.02%
- Other corporations15.99%
- Individuals and others82.98%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | トヨタ不動産株式会社 | 7.53% | 40,000 |
| 2 | 松竹株式会社 | 3.76% | 20,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社三清社 | 1.5% | 8,000 |
| 4 | 服 部 徹 | 1.13% | 6,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行 | 1.01% | 5,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社サンサン興産 | 0.98% | 5,000 |
| 7 | 服 部 敬 徳 | 0.94% | 5,000 |
| 8 | 服 部 美 朗 | 0.82% | 4,000 |
| 9 | 廣 野 純 弘 | 0.82% | 4,000 |
| 10 | 濱 谷 亘 匠 | 0.81% | 4,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.3 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥43.74 million |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| Cinema | ¥29.11 million |
| Advertisement | ¥7.35 million |
| Real estate leasing | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Nakanihon KOGYO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 453 companies
- 457 noteFY Nov 2025 ¥4.1B
- 458 MUSCATGROUPFY Mar 2026 ¥4.1B
- 459 Nakanihon KOGYOThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥4.1B
- 460 TOWNNEWS-SHAFY Jun 2026 ¥4.0B
- 461 ACCESS GROUPFY Mar 2026 ¥4.0B
- … 210 companies
Workforce information
Women 220 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 370 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 18.2% |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-15 | 文化施設の感染拡大予防・活動支援環境整備事業 | 文部科学省 | ¥0.61 million |
| 2021-07-15 | 文化施設の感染拡大予防・活動支援環境整備事業 | 文部科学省 | ¥0.36 million |
| 2021-07-15 | 文化施設の感染拡大予防・活動支援環境整備事業 | 文部科学省 | ¥0.53 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任中部総合監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥10.20 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 60 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 540,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 3.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 61.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-48.77 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 24.9% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 30 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 240.73 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 6,794.25 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 60.5% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.30 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 46.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 61 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 61 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 61 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 60.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 101.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Net sales to external customers | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 98 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 98 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 98 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 18.2% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 102,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 9,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 540,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.7% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 19.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 9,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 5,283 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.55 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 6 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 118.7% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥10.20 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.4% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.14 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.14 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (66 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥46.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥28.53 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥83.36 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥74.75 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥67.50 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥34.06 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥9.74 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits received | ¥75.02 million | Parent only |
| Notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥14.28 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥68.53 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received from employees | ¥10.91 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥42.69 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥14.92 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥40.04 million | Parent only |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥60.47 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥84.50 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-72.62 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥92.97 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.27 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥86.39 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for dividends3 | ¥27.51 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥20.68 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥62.12 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.15 million | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥37.46 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥34.99 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Repair expenses | ¥4.27 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-31.83 million | Parent only |
| Sponsorship income | ¥9.47 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.24 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥19.50 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥37.29 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥14.68 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥45.52 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥4.14 million | Parent only |
| Utilities expenses | ¥87.71 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥36.72 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥41.93 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥5.21 million | Parent only |
| Legal and employee benefits expenses | ¥79.23 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.61 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.61 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥17.64 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥71.99 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥19.41 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-48.77 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥12.28 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥19.27 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥9.89 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long-term prepaid expenses | ¥6.57 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.68 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.30 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-6.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥11.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥79.42 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-85.81 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥17.87 million | Parent only |
| Cash repayments of loans payable | ¥-34.99 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-7.43 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥23.88 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-23.88 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-70.47 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥9.59 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥17.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥7.43 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥6.65 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-4.91 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.57 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.61 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-5.75 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥2.90 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-31.83 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-4.76 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of long term prepaid expenses | ¥6.57 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 60 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 61 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 4.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 67597213 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.7 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 61.2% | Parent only | Calculated |