ImageONE
ImageONE Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Healthcare solution, at 75.9% of the total.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
ImageONE
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Healthcare solution | ¥0.7 billion | 75.9% | ¥0.5 billion | ¥-63.22 million | -9.6% | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Global Environment Solution Business | ¥0.2 billion | 24.1% | ¥1.1 billion | ¥-14.10 million | -6.7% | ¥-18.84 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥0.9 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
ImageONE
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥17.07 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.41 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
ImageONE
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ImageONE
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ImageONE
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4B | ¥3.3B | ¥3.0B | ¥1.6B | ¥0.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +23.0%◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | -9.9% | comparison basis not confirmed | -44.6%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.4B | -¥0.4B | -¥0.7B | -¥0.9B | -¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | 0.71x | comparison basis not confirmed | 1.97x | comparison basis not confirmed | 0.52x |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -17.0% | -10.9% | -23.8% | -55.4% | -51.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +12.5 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | -13.0 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | +3.7 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2013Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +35.9 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -66.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Net sales year on year +23.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +12.5 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -13.0 points
- 2025Net sales year on year -44.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.7 points
ImageONE
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ImageONE
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.0 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | Could not be retrieved | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | Could not be retrieved | 211.88 yen | 151.9 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | Could not be retrieved | -48.12 yen | -59.98 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | Could not be retrieved | 74.4% | 61.0% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | -21.7% | -30.4% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥39.11 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-91.02 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.9 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-46.73 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-6.56 million | Could not be retrieved |
| Capital stock | ¥2.6 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,303,600 shares | 10,803,600 shares | 10,803,600 shares | 10,803,600 shares | 13,035,700 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 240.52 yen | 212.87 yen | 151.44 yen | 68.56 yen | 52.56 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -56.43 yen | -47.09 yen | -61.43 yen | -82.92 yen | -50.46 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 89.0% | 74.5% | 60.9% | 46.9% | 48.9% |
| Return on equity | -24.6% | -19.6% | -31.1% | -75.4% | -79.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-19.45 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-25.16 million | ¥-61.03 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-36.85 million | ¥0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ImageONE
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions3.12%
- Securities firms11.14%
- Other corporations17.19%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.58%
- Foreign holders (individuals)1.81%
- Individuals and others63.15%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GFA株式会社(注)1 | 8.59% | 1,113,700 |
| 2 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 4.82% | 624,200 |
| 3 | 日本証券金融株式会社 | 3.14% | 407,100 |
| 4 | 河合 マーロン | 3.09% | 400,000 |
| 5 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 3.0% | 388,212 |
| 6 | 内山 成児 | 2.65% | 343,900 |
| 7 | MTM Capital株式会社 | 2.07% | 268,200 |
| 8 | 株式会社FD | 2.07% | 268,100 |
| 9 | 星山 崇行 | 1.49% | 192,500 |
| 10 | JPIW合同会社 | 1.33% | 172,900 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥5.53 million | ¥12.00 million |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥3.50 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2020 | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ImageONE
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 MitsubishiFY Mar 2026 ¥18.9T
- 2 ITOCHUFY Mar 2026 ¥14.8T
- 3 MITSUI &FY Mar 2026 ¥14.0T
- … 322 companies
- 326 Copa CorpotationFY Feb 2026 ¥1.8B
- 327 PIXEL COMPANYZFY Dec 2025 ¥0.9B
- 328 ImageONEThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥0.9B
- 329 modulatFY May 2026 ¥0.6B
- 330 J-HoldingsFY Dec 2025 ¥0.2B
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | フロンティア監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥35.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (15 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-61.03 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 13,035,700 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -79.0% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 48.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -50.46 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 52.56 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 5.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.43 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 42 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 42 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 42 people | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,178,812 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 74,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥1.76 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 13,035,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 32.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 74,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 129,555 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.01 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 2 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 48.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥12.23 million | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.8% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.12 million | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥12.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥35.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (59 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥29.31 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.46 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥5.41 million | Parent only |
| Other, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥31.25 million | Parent only |
| Suspense receipt | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Suspense payments | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥15.53 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥26.67 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥26.91 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥17.48 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥4.27 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥60.26 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥36.47 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥17.88 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥10.39 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥16.43 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥2.50 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥2.49 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for product warranties | ¥1.81 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥5.41 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥19.12 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥11.88 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.78 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥2.53 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.53 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥6.16 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥42.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥21.38 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-42.50 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥25.41 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥21.38 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥65.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-5.36 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-17.10 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-22.71 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-65.07 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥2.17 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥0.07 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥5.27 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥42.73 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥14.62 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-61.03 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥20.72 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥36.47 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥4.48 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥4.48 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥42.50 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥8.87 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.54 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥17.07 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥4.41 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥2.51 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-17.84 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥5.03 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥13.24 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-32.62 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.18 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.11 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-3.30 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥-10.26 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-2.24 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥5.93 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from dividend of investment partnership | ¥28.04 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on investments in partnership | ¥14.62 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-77.38 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥1.76 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥32.09 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.80 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other | ¥6,000 | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-6.94 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-36.27 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥37.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-4.48 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.12 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥15.20 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-10.15 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provisions for product warranties | ¥0.31 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in real estate for sale | ¥16.38 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-7.49 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-0.36 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-10.08 million | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥5.53 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 42 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | -47.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 20633310 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.62 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 51.5% | Parent only | Calculated |