Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

PIXEL COMPANYZ

PIXEL COMPANYZ INC.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is System innovation business, at 69.0% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥0.9B
Operating marginCalculated -106.4%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 44.2%

Company profile

No securities code (not listed) / EDINET code E02949 / Wholesale Trade / Fiscal year end December 31

港区虎ノ門四丁目1番40号/Capital stock ¥4,339 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-31

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -106.4%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -3.3%
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

PIXEL COMPANYZ

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

System inno…System innovation business Sales 69.0% 69% Data center…Data center business Sales 31.0% 31%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearMarginLast year
System innovation business ¥0.6 billion 69.0% ¥0.6 billion ¥32.05 million 5.2% ¥53.45 million
Data center business ¥0.3 billion 31.0% ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion -86.7% ¥-59.46 million
Total of the businesses ¥0.9 billion100.0%

Revenue and profit

PIXEL COMPANYZ

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥0.9B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.7B 81% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1B 100% Operating income ¥-0.9B 100%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Profit by stage Ordinary income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
44.2% Net assets to total assets Industry median 50.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-37.3% Return on assets (ROA)
¥400,869.79 Net assets per share
¥-2.6 billion Free cash flow
¥2.6 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-3.7% Increase in working capital ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
35732.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.0% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

PIXEL COMPANYZ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

1 0 -0 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥1.0B ¥0.6B ¥0.6B ¥0.9B ¥0.9B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved -43.4%◆ +6.1% +45.6%◆ -0.0%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.6B -¥0.4B -¥0.5B -¥0.6B -¥1.0B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved 0.68x 1.16x 1.16x 1.80x
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -62.1% -74.9% -82.1% -65.3% -117.4%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -12.8 points◆ -7.2 points◆ +16.8 points◆ -52.1 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2022Net sales year on year -43.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -12.8 points
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.2 points
  • 2024Net sales year on year +45.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.8 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -52.1 points

PIXEL COMPANYZ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

-12 -474,770 -949,529 -1,424,287 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 400,870 214,079 27,289 -159,501 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (13 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.0 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-1.0 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-1.0 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-2.5 billion ¥-1.0 billion
Comprehensive income ¥-1.0 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-2.5 billion ¥-1.0 billion
Net assets ¥0.3 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥1.1 billion
Total assets ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥2.6 billion
Net assets per share 6.52 yen -4.63 yen 5.57 yen -159,501.11 yen 400,869.79 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -30.82 yen -12.11 yen -12.3 yen -1,424,286.93 yen -490,794.28 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 53.1% -39.7% 76.5% -49.4% 43.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥2.5 billion ¥26.33 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-1.6 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-1.8 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥2.5 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥26.31 million ¥54.43 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥93.79 million
Parent only indicators (10 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥96.55 million ¥0.2 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Net income (loss) ¥-0.8 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-2.7 billion ¥-0.7 billion
Capital stock ¥3.4 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥5.0 billion ¥1.0 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 40,711,100 shares 41,759,600 shares 73,961,600 shares 92,614,600 shares 144,894,300 shares
Net assets ¥0.5 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥1.5 billion
Total assets ¥0.6 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥2.8 billion
Net assets per share 11.93 yen -4.7 yen 8.29 yen -150,071.49 yen 515,363.48 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share -25.03 yen -17.67 yen -9.19 yen -1,530,616.79 yen -335,302.36 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 83.4% -46.2% 83.3% -46.3% 52.8%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

18,952 Shareholders
29.54% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.70%
65.12% Individuals and others Industry median 48.66%

PIXEL COMPANYZ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.00%
  • Securities firms2.56%
  • Other corporations2.77%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)28.40%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)1.14%
  • Individuals and others65.12%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 SEACASTLE SINGAPORE PTE.LTD.(常任代理人) 26.11% 37,651,000
2 仲西 智新 1.99% 2,864,300
3 株式会社SBI証券 1.67% 2,401,639
4 松田 啓介 1.31% 1,886,800
5 abc株式会社 1.21% 1,750,000
6 BARCLAYS CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED(常任代理人) 1.17% 1,688,432
7 松木 悠宣 1.11% 1,600,000
8 岡 秀一 0.75% 1,078,800
9 稲毛田 良 0.69% 1,000,000
10 蟹江 智 0.55% 800,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥1.8 billion Capital expenditure 198.0% of revenue (industry median 1.1%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

PIXEL COMPANYZ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Wholesale Trade: 330 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

17 Employees (parent only) Industry median 228
38.0 Average age Industry median 42.3
5.0 years Average length of service Industry median 13.8 years
¥6.82 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.79 million
People and organisation
10.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 101.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥-11.36 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 公認会計士赤坂事務所, 公認会計士海生裕明事務所
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥26.67 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Note present
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (23 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥93.79 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 43.9% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share -490,794.28 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 400,869.79 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 144,894,300 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 52.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -335,302.36 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 515,363.48 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 83 people Consolidated
Number of employees 83 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.82 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38 years old Parent only
Number of employees 17 people Parent only
Number of employees 17 people Parent only
Number of employees 17 people Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥1.8 billion Consolidated

Shares (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 52,720,971 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 691,800 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 144,894,300 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 36.6% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 691,800 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 1,441,750 units Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥26.67 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥26.67 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (110 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥15.93 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Other ¥29.11 million Consolidated
Other, net ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥0.76 million Consolidated
Suspense payments ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥-11.6 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥2.17 million Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥19.83 million Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥0.69 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥68.74 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥79.42 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥17.19 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥6.76 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥57.92 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥5.50 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥89.41 million Consolidated
Construction in progress ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥11.38 million Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥7.04 million Consolidated
Right of using facilities ¥0.36 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - other ¥18.70 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥4.18 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥37.15 million Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Structures ¥50.90 million Consolidated
Structures, net ¥4.85 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-10.43 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-52.42 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-46.05 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-1.72 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥-23.22 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.36 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥93.79 million Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥93.79 million Consolidated
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥55.00 million Consolidated
Advances paid ¥3.14 million Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-23.22 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥33.64 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥11.7 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥68.74 million Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥1.72 million Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.05 million Consolidated
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other ¥18.50 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Suspense payments ¥0.3 billion Parent only
General reserve ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-11.7 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥17.56 million Parent only
Advances received ¥2.17 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥13.07 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.69 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥26.54 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥13.64 million Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥7.04 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥48.08 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥31.39 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥10.19 million Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥10.59 million Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥55.00 million Parent only
Advances paid ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-11.8 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.01 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥4.54 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.6 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥12.1 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.05 million Parent only
Long-term accounts receivable-other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.23 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Deposit from customer ¥3.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (67 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.60 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥0.78 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥3.48 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥4.07 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.9 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥38.04 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥6.93 million Consolidated
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥80.63 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.33 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥1.33 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥11.45 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥0.78 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥80.63 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥7.34 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-3,000 Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥-75.06 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥2.98 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents resulting from change in scope of consolidation ¥18.07 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.43 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥3.45 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-0.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥9.43 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥38.04 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Issuance of subscription rights to shares ¥6.93 million Parent only
Exercise of subscription rights to shares ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥80.63 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥3.80 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥3.80 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥17.58 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥5.55 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥80.63 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥7.34 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥2.98 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥3.73 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥49.35 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥7.34 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-0.01 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-15.75 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥86.26 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥76.65 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥80.63 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥49.30 million Parent only
Revenue ¥7.34 million Parent only
Revenue ¥92.01 million Parent only
Revenue ¥45.28 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥55.02 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.78 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.8 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (30 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥76.30 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥-62.63 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-38.04 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3.48 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥7.08 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers ¥-0.69 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-3.48 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥31.29 million Consolidated
Purchase of shares of subsidiaries ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥38.04 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥-80.63 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
(Increase) decrease in accounts receivables other ¥-12.20 million Consolidated
(Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables ¥2.82 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥16.88 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥1.92 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥66.67 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥4.75 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0.78 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in short-term borrowings ¥-28.25 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in advances paid ¥4.04 million Consolidated
Collection of loans receivable ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥1.25 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in deposits paid ¥1.52 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥7.00 million Consolidated

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥4.92 million Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 83 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥-0.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥-1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥-1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin -106.4%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin -109.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 10683446 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.34 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 44.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin -106.4% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥-0.9 billion ÷ ¥0.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin -109.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥-1.0 billion ÷ ¥0.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 10,683,446 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥0.9 billion ÷ 83 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.34 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥0.9 billion ÷ ¥2.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 44.2% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.1 billion ÷ ¥2.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-31
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥0.9 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this pageProfit share: not shown (one or more loss-making businesses)

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables down ¥31.29 million + inventories down ¥1.92 million, over net sales ¥0.9 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.7 billion, over depreciation ¥4.75 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.23 million, over net assets ¥1.1 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 83 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Wholesale Trade that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of PIXEL COMPANYZ INC. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010001026485 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork