YUTAKA FOODS
YUTAKA FOODS CORPORATION
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Particulate food, at 37.1% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
YUTAKA FOODS
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Particulate food | ¥5.2 billion | 37.1% | ¥4.8 billion | ¥0.4 billion | 7.6% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Liquid seasoning food | ¥5.0 billion | 35.6% | ¥4.7 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 2.4% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Instant noodles | ¥1.9 billion | 13.7% | ¥1.9 billion | ¥64.00 million | 3.3% | ¥90.00 million |
| Chilled food | ¥1.9 billion | 13.6% | ¥1.8 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | -23.8% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥14.1 billion | 100.0% | ||||
YUTAKA FOODS
Revenue breakdown
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Product sales revenue ¥14.1 billion
- Merchandize sales ¥0.9 billion
Revenue and profit
YUTAKA FOODS
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue breakdown | Product sales revenue | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Transportation and warehousing expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Salaries | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥48.00 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥42.00 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥26.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥17.00 million | Parent only | |
| Promotion expenses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥7.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
YUTAKA FOODS
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Transportation and warehousing expenses ¥0.3 billion
- Other ¥0.2 billion
- Salaries ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
YUTAKA FOODS
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
YUTAKA FOODS
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥15.0B | ¥13.7B | ¥13.8B | ¥14.5B | ¥15.0B |
| Year on year (%) | -29.3%◆ | -8.5% | +0.5% | +4.7% | +3.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5B | ¥1.0B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | -1.5% | -30.8% | -31.0% | +14.8% | -63.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.7% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 1.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.7 points◆ | -2.4 points◆ | -2.3 points◆ | +0.5 points | -3.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Net sales year on year -29.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.7 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.6 points
YUTAKA FOODS
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
YUTAKA FOODS
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥15.0 billion | ¥13.7 billion | ¥13.8 billion | ¥14.5 billion | ¥15.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,832,311 shares | 8,832,311 shares | 8,832,311 shares | 8,832,311 shares | 8,832,311 shares |
| Net assets | ¥21.2 billion | ¥21.7 billion | ¥22.2 billion | ¥22.5 billion | ¥23.0 billion |
| Total assets | ¥24.5 billion | ¥24.5 billion | ¥24.9 billion | ¥25.8 billion | ¥26.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 3,049.15 yen | 3,116.45 yen | 3,189.19 yen | 3,239.14 yen | 3,313.38 yen |
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen | 40 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 20 yen | 20 yen | 20 yen | 20 yen | 20 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 145.15 yen | 98.37 yen | 66.15 yen | 79.68 yen | 29.41 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.5% | 88.3% | 89.1% | 87.4% | 86.3% |
| Return on equity | 4.8% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 0.9% |
| Payout ratio | 27.6% | 40.7% | 60.5% | 50.2% | 136.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-4.4 billion | ¥-4.1 billion | ¥-1.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥9.2 billion | ¥9.3 billion | ¥5.5 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 136.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 50.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 60.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 40.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 27.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 28.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 28.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 27.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 43.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 38.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 29.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 37.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 38.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥40 | ¥20 | 43.3% |
YUTAKA FOODS
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
YUTAKA FOODS
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.20%
- Securities firms0.28%
- Other corporations48.54%
- Foreign holders (institutions)7.29%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others39.68%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 東洋水産株式会社 | 50.86% | 3,533,000 |
| 2 | VASANTA MASTER FUND PTE. LTD.(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 4.89% | 339,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社榎本武平商店 | 3.02% | 210,000 |
| 4 | ユタカフーズ従業員持株会 | 2.92% | 203,000 |
| 5 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 2.65% | 184,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社あいち銀行 | 1.22% | 85,000 |
| 7 | 大樹生命保険株式会社 | 1.15% | 80,000 |
| 8 | 焼津水産化学工業株式会社 | 1.09% | 76,000 |
| 9 | 知多信用金庫 | 1.06% | 74,000 |
| 10 | CACEIS BANK/QUINTET LUXEMBOURG SUB AC/AIF CUSTOMER ACOOUNT(常任代理人 香港上海銀行東京支店) | 0.96% | 66,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥7.1 billion |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
YUTAKA FOODS
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Foods: 130 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 JAPAN TOBACCOFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5T
- 2 SuntoryFY Dec 2025 ¥3.1T
- 3 ASAHI GROUPFY Dec 2025 ¥2.9T
- … 106 companies
- 110 OHMORIYAFY Sep 2025 ¥16.5B
- 111 UNICAFEFY Dec 2025 ¥16.1B
- 112 YUTAKA FOODSThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥15.0B
- 113 BULL-DOG SAUCEFY Mar 2026 ¥14.7B
- 114 DelsoleFY Mar 2026 ¥14.6B
- … 16 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 296 |
| Share of managers who are women | 11.8% |
| Share of board members who are women | 14.2% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 11,835 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ふじみ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 40 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,832,311 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥23.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥26.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.9% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 86.3% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 136.0% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 20 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 29.41 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 3,313.38 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 61.2% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 16.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.10 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 39.1 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 271 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 271 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 271 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 61.3% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 66.1% | Parent only |
Shares (14 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,854,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,884,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥83.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,832,311 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 21.3% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.9% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,884,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 69,381 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 14 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 126.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 12.5% | Parent only |
Research and development (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥7.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.9% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥26.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥95.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥24.00 million | Parent only |
| Admission fee | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0 | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥22.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Prepaid pension cost | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥21.6 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥14.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥9.7 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥53.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥18.3 billion | Parent only |
| Consumption taxes receivable | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥21.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥14.7 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-6.00 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-7.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-57.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥23.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥23.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥26.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥26.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥59.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥89.00 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥32.00 million | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (57 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥82.00 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥14.6 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥7.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of investment securities | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥63.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥84.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-24.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥26.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥79.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥81.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥14.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Promotion expenses | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Transportation and warehousing expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥19.00 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥0 | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other proceeds | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Other payments | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-13.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in prepaid pension costs | ¥-4.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥45.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-27.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-59.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-6.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥-50.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥-1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-74.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net decrease increase in treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥14.00 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-14.00 million | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥27.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-80.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 40 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 271 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥23.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥15.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥26.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 1.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 55306273 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.56 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 86.3% | Parent only | Calculated |