SEIHYO
SEIHYO CO.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The company has paid a dividend for 2 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
SEIHYO
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥86.16 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥64.55 million | Parent only | |
| Welfare expenses | ¥39.84 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥33.44 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥21.16 million | Parent only | |
| Rent expenses | ¥20.75 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥16.81 million | Parent only | |
| Communication expenses | ¥12.08 million | Parent only | |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥8.00 million | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥7.58 million | Parent only | |
| Sales commission | ¥5.85 million | Parent only | |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥3.26 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.01 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.33 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥54.53 million | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥35.37 million | Parent only |
SEIHYO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Miscellaneous expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Welfare expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
SEIHYO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
SEIHYO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.0B | ¥4.2B | ¥4.3B | ¥4.5B | ¥4.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +13.0% | +5.9% | +1.5% | +5.4% | +7.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B |
| Change from prior year | +21.0% | -52.9% | +101.3% | +86.0% | -55.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 1.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.1 points | -1.0 points | +0.8 points | +1.2 points | -1.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
SEIHYO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
SEIHYO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.2 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥69.74 million | ¥32.88 million | ¥66.17 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥54.53 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥63.48 million | ¥20.59 million | ¥61.41 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥11.48 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 432,081 shares | 540,081 shares | 1,620,993 shares | 1,620,993 shares | 1,620,993 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥4.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 895.87 yen | 969.72 yen | 917.68 yen | 1,000.2 yen | 1,069.28 yen |
| Dividend per share | 50 yen | 50 yen | 17 yen | 18 yen | 18 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 51.75 yen | 13.78 yen | 39.95 yen | 85.68 yen | 8.19 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.5% | 52.1% | 43.8% | 42.4% | 37.6% |
| Return on equity | 5.9% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 0.7% |
| Payout ratio | 32.1% | 120.9% | 42.5% | 21.0% | 219.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥34.69 million | ¥44.84 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-89.72 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-80.53 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-48.61 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥3.85 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-11.95 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥18 | Could not be retrieved | 219.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥18 | Could not be retrieved | 21.0% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥17 | Could not be retrieved | 42.5% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 120.9% | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 32.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 34.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 25.3% | |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 98.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 147.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 19.8% | |
| FY 2015 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 23.7% |
SEIHYO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
SEIHYO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions9.16%
- Securities firms1.78%
- Other corporations17.41%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.08%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
- Individuals and others71.45%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 大協リース株式会社 | 12.82% | 180,000 |
| 2 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 5.41% | 76,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社第四北越銀行 | 4.36% | 61,200 |
| 4 | セイヒョー取引先持株会 | 2.76% | 38,800 |
| 5 | 井嶋 孝 | 2.18% | 30,600 |
| 6 | 山津水産株式会社 | 2.08% | 29,313 |
| 7 | 飯塚 周一 | 1.75% | 24,621 |
| 8 | 荒川 恒夫 | 1.15% | 16,200 |
| 9 | 丸七商事株式会社 | 0.86% | 12,150 |
| 10 | 山田 明 | 0.78% | 11,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥0.7 billion |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥0.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
SEIHYO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Foods: 130 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 JAPAN TOBACCOFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5T
- 2 SuntoryFY Dec 2025 ¥3.1T
- 3 ASAHI GROUPFY Dec 2025 ¥2.9T
- … 117 companies
- 121 COMOFY Mar 2026 ¥7.3B
- 122 SATO FOODS INDUSTRIESFY Mar 2026 ¥6.8B
- 123 SEIHYOThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥4.8B
- 124 FRUTA FRUTAFY Mar 2026 ¥3.1B
- 125 UMENOYADO BREWERYFY Jun 2026 ¥3.1B
- … 5 companies
Workforce information
Women 64 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 145 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
60.9% |
| Share of managers who are women | 16.7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 14.3% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 4,762 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | かなで監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥14.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 18 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥44.84 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.48 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,620,993 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥54.53 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 0.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 37.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.95 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 219.5% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 8.19 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,069.28 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 9.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.54 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 40.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 108 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 108 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 53 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 53 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 238.4% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥20.58 million | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 479,884 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 217,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,620,993 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 13.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 34.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 217,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 13,812 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 198.9% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥14.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (82 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.90 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.77 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥56.58 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥8.96 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥13.06 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥39.49 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥2.54 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥1.07 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥37.50 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥21.66 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥66.96 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥21.48 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥34.94 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥41.14 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥25.89 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥1.51 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥75.49 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥83.74 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥64.92 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-45.48 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.30 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥14.43 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Bonds payable | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥76.84 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable facilities | ¥94.65 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.86 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥53.53 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥11.37 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥3.07 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥37.77 million | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥23.89 million | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥9.37 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of bonds payable | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (55 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.35 million | Parent only |
| Real estate rent | ¥13.69 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses on real estates | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Entertainment expenses | ¥3.26 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-25.11 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.56 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥4.51 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥6.61 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥35.37 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥40.93 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥21.78 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥44.84 million | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥19.07 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥7.58 million | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.48 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥11.48 million | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥64.55 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥17.49 million | Parent only |
| Traveling and transportation expenses | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥27.68 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥52.59 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥24.92 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥21.16 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.74 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥19.07 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥9.53 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-94.92 million | Parent only |
| Welfare expenses | ¥39.84 million | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥16.81 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥64.07 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥64.07 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥54.53 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥21.32 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-11.95 million | Parent only |
| Sales commission | ¥5.85 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.33 million | Parent only |
| Rent expenses | ¥20.75 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥33.44 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.01 million | Parent only |
| Communication expenses | ¥12.08 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous expenses | ¥86.16 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-10.83 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥97.99 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥28.16 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-3.54 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥5.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-24.71 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-37.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥67.17 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-18.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥7.18 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-7.18 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥66.50 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in guarantee deposits | ¥-0.49 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥17.49 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-19.07 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥23.43 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥1.51 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥21.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥16.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-16.27 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥6.74 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-4.07 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Redemption of bonds | ¥-20.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥2.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥11.64 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥7.75 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-24.70 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-30.00 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥44.84 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 18 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 108 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥35.37 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥54.53 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 44413500 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.2 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 37.6% | Parent only | Calculated |