Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

LANDNET

LANDNET Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Real estate buying and selling, at 98.7% of the total.

Key figures

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥96.0B
Operating marginCalculated 3.9%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 31.3%

Company profile

Securities code 2991 / EDINET code E35614 / Real Estate / Fiscal year end end of July

豊島区南池袋1-16-15 ダイヤゲート池袋7階/Capital stock ¥712 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
榮 章博 Representative
3 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Aug 2024 to Jul 2025) · filed 2025-10-24

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 3.9%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 23.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 23.9%

Business activities and revenue composition

LANDNET

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Real estate…Real estate buying and selling Sales 98.7% 99% Profit 98.0% 98% Real estate…Real estate leasing and management Sales 1.3% 1% Profit 2.0% 2%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Real estate buying and selling ¥94.7 billion 98.7% ¥76.7 billion ¥7.7 billion 98.0% 8.1% ¥6.0 billion
Real estate leasing and management ¥1.3 billion 1.3% ¥1.1 billion ¥0.2 billion 2.0% 12.0% ¥0.1 billion
Total of the businesses ¥96.0 billion100.0% ¥7.8 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

LANDNET

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥96.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥80.8B 84% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥11.5B 12% Operating income ¥3.7B 4%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥87.11 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥21.59 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥15.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.4 billion Consolidated

LANDNET

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Aug 2024 to Jul 2025Source Annual securities reports

Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥4.6 billion (40.2%)40%Advertising expenses ¥1.5 billion (13.4%)13%Depreciation ¥0.2 billion (1.8%)Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion (0.8%)Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion (0.2%)Other (not itemized) ¥5.0 billion (43.7%)44%¥11.5B
  • Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥4.6 billion
  • Advertising expenses ¥1.5 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
  • Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥5.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
31.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 33.5% FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
6.7% Return on assets (ROA)
¥925.01 Net assets per share
¥-4.3 billion Free cash flow
¥35.4 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
-69.5% Cash conversion Industry median 36.4% FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
6.0% Increase in working capital ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
594.0% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★★★★ position among all companies FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
7.7% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★★★☆ position among all companies FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated

LANDNET

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

96 64 32 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2021 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥41.2B ¥51.9B ¥63.6B ¥77.8B ¥96.0B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +26.0%◆ +22.7%◆ +22.2%◆ +23.4%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2B ¥1.4B ¥1.4B ¥2.5B ¥3.3B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved +20.2% -1.9% +84.9% +31.5%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 2.8% 2.7% 2.1% 3.2% 3.4%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved -0.1 points -0.5 points +1.1 points +0.2 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2022Net sales year on year +26.0%
  • 2023Net sales year on year +22.7%
  • 2024Net sales year on year +22.2%
  • 2025Net sales year on year +23.4%

LANDNET

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

199 133 66 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 925 617 308 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

LANDNET

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

24 16 8 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥41.2 billion ¥51.9 billion ¥63.6 billion ¥77.8 billion ¥96.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.3 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.4 billion
Comprehensive income ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.4 billion
Net assets ¥5.3 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥8.9 billion ¥11.1 billion
Total assets ¥12.1 billion ¥15.4 billion ¥20.0 billion ¥27.2 billion ¥35.4 billion
Net assets per share 450.05 yen 523.77 yen 597.93 yen 741.52 yen 925.01 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 80.86 yen 80.55 yen 83.04 yen 154.42 yen 199.37 yen
Diluted earnings per share 79.52 yen 79.6 yen 82.14 yen 152.96 yen 197.1 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 44.0% 40.4% 35.7% 32.6% 31.3%
Return on equity 17.0% 16.5% 14.8% 23.0% 23.9%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.2 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥-2.4 billion ¥-1.8 billion ¥-2.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.9 billion ¥-1.1 billion ¥-1.3 billion ¥-1.0 billion ¥-1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.4 billion ¥2.0 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥4.8 billion
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.3 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.4 billion ¥3.9 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥41.1 billion ¥51.8 billion ¥63.6 billion ¥77.7 billion ¥95.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.3 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.4 billion
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.7 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 1,481,500 shares 2,967,900 shares 5,951,800 shares 5,975,600 shares 11,968,400 shares
Net assets ¥5.3 billion ¥6.2 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥8.8 billion ¥11.0 billion
Total assets ¥12.0 billion ¥15.3 billion ¥19.9 billion ¥27.0 billion ¥35.3 billion
Net assets per share 445.62 yen 518.2 yen 592.29 yen 734.04 yen 914.94 yen
Dividend per share 51.5 yen 32.25 yen 18.5 yen 30.75 yen 20 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 84.76 yen 79.61 yen 82.93 yen 152.82 yen 196.92 yen
Diluted earnings per share 83.36 yen 78.67 yen 82.02 yen 151.39 yen 194.67 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 43.9% 40.2% 35.5% 32.4% 31.1%
Return on equity 18.1% 16.5% 14.9% 23.0% 23.9%
Payout ratio 7.6% 10.1% 11.2% 10.1% 10.2%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 5 years (2021 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 7/2024
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 7/2024
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 7/2025 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 10.2% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 7/2024 ¥30.75 Could not be retrieved 10.1%
FY ending 7/2023 ¥18.5 Could not be retrieved 11.2% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 7/2022 ¥32.25 Could not be retrieved 10.1% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 7/2021 ¥51.5 Could not be retrieved 7.6%

LANDNET

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

52 34 17 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-07-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

906 Shareholders
3.11% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.47%
50.70% Individuals and others Industry median 48.70%

LANDNET

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions2.75%
  • Securities firms1.42%
  • Other corporations42.02%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.04%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.07%
  • Individuals and others50.70%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社ブレインネット 37.73% 4,516,000
2 榮 章 博 33.35% 3,992,000
3 ファ-ストヴィレッジ株式会社 2.67% 320,000
4 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 2.66% 318,600
5 中 村 剛 2.47% 296,200
6 芥 好 夫 2.34% 280,600
7 ランドネット従業員持株会 1.57% 187,416
8 猪 俣 崇 1.36% 163,200
9 有限会社ブランド・クラブ 0.94% 112,900
10 NOMURA PB NOMINEESLIMITED OMNIBUS-MARGIN (CASHPB) (常任代理人 野村證券株式会社) 0.77% 91,600

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥2.5 billion Capital expenditure 2.6% of revenue (industry median 2.2%)

Revenue scale in the same industry

LANDNET

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Aug 2024 to Jul 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

807 Employees (parent only) Industry median 102
30.6 Average age Industry median 39.2
3.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥9.26 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥7.07 million
People and organisation
119.0¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 122.0¥ million FY ending 7/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥4.64 million Operating income per employee
48.5% Wage gap between men and women
8.8% Women in managerial positions
23.5% Men taking childcare leave
87 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2023-11-22Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 715

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-07-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥39.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-2.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥96.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings per share 197.1 yen Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥35.4 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 23.9% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.3% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 199.37 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 925.01 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 20 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥95.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 194.67 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,968,400 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥35.3 billion Parent only
Return on equity 23.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 10.2% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 196.92 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 914.94 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 807 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 48.5% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 3.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥9.26 million Parent only
Average age (years) 30.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 807 people Parent only
Number of employees 807 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 55.1% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 112.2% Parent only

Other disclosed items (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥96.0 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 87 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 87 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Write-downs of inventories ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 3 companies Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 23.5% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 87 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 87 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 170.9% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 8.8% Parent only

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 10,278,516 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 11,968,400 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 85.9% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 100 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 119,659 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 251.4% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥2.5 billion Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥39.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥39.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (122 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥26.63 million Consolidated
Other ¥24.93 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥71.95 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.40 million Consolidated
Software ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥25.92 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥8.93 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥31.70 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥9.7 billion Consolidated
Advances received ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Advance payments trade ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥6.9 billion Consolidated
Land ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥73.41 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥71.29 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥14.35 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - other ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥16.9 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥28.5 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.5 billion Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥11.20 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥4.5 billion Consolidated
Short-term loans payable ¥9.4 billion Consolidated
Bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥11.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥35.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥35.4 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.09 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥11.15 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥24.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥35.4 billion Consolidated
Real estate for sale ¥22.8 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-8.87 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-5.23 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans ¥-0.05 million Consolidated
Net defined benefit liability ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Long term guarantee deposited ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Deposits received ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Current portion of bonds payable ¥64.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Other ¥26.63 million Parent only
Other ¥8.94 million Parent only
Other ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Other ¥30.84 million Parent only
Other ¥0.40 million Parent only
Software ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Lease obligations ¥25.92 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥8.93 million Parent only
Lease assets, net ¥31.70 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥9.6 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥25.00 million Parent only
Advances received ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥7.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥6.9 billion Parent only
Land ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥73.41 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥71.29 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥14.35 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥4.8 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥16.9 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥28.4 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥9.4 billion Parent only
Bonds payable ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Advances paid ¥41.11 million Parent only
Net assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥11.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥35.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥9.6 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.09 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥24.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥35.3 billion Parent only
Real estate for sale ¥22.8 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-8.87 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-5.23 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Long term guarantee deposited ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments in capital of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥5.22 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥3.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Current portion of bonds payable ¥64.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥2.0 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥10.77 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥60.63 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥10.77 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.32 million Parent only
Revenue ¥60.63 million Parent only
Revenue ¥1.2 billion Parent only

Statement of income (88 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.58 million Consolidated
Other ¥17.08 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥1.83 million Consolidated
Cancellation refund ¥9.02 million Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Insurance ¥1.75 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥1.28 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-2.6 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.09 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥80.8 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥15.2 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥96.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥96.0 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Consolidated
Guarantee commission ¥10.64 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥6.78 million Consolidated
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.66 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-86.74 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥2.50 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥1.09 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥1.35 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥4.6 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.06 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥11.5 billion Consolidated
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥3.60 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥87.11 million Consolidated
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax ¥-0.67 million Consolidated
Retirement benefit expenses ¥21.59 million Consolidated
Penalty income ¥75.99 million Consolidated
Other ¥4.71 million Parent only
Other ¥14.54 million Parent only
Cancellation refund ¥9.02 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Insurance ¥1.75 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥19.26 million Parent only
Operating income ¥3.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥1.09 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥80.8 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥15.1 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥95.9 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Guarantee commission ¥10.64 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥6.78 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.66 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-96.11 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥1.09 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion Parent only
Salaries, allowances and bonuses ¥4.6 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.06 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥11.5 billion Parent only
Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥3.68 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥87.11 million Parent only
Retirement benefit expenses ¥21.59 million Parent only
Penalty income ¥75.99 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.51 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-1.31 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥92.83 million Consolidated
Other ¥-37.62 million Consolidated
Other ¥-0.06 million Consolidated
Repayment of lease liabilities-FinCF ¥-6.17 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥39.60 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥1.28 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.28 million Consolidated
Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-10.44 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥-1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.08 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights ¥6.12 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥-5.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Redemption of bonds ¥-42.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of bonds ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-3.03 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-4.35 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥12.58 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability ¥17.37 million Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥6.8 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-3.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from guarantee deposits received ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Repayments of guarantee deposits received ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-55.72 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-2.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 20 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 807 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥11.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥96.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥3.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥2.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥35.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 3.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 2.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 118950097 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.71 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 31.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 3.9% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.7 billion ÷ ¥96.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 2.5% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.4 billion ÷ ¥96.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 118,950,097 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥96.0 billion ÷ 807 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.71 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥96.0 billion ÷ ¥35.4 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 31.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥11.1 billion ÷ ¥35.4 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Aug 2024 to Jul 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2025-10-24
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“Total” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥96.0 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥10.44 million + inventories up ¥5.7 billion, over net sales ¥96.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥2.1 billion, over depreciation ¥0.4 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.3 billion − extraordinary loss ¥1.09 million, over ordinary income ¥3.3 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 3 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 807 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Real Estate that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of LANDNET Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9013301017315 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork