Choushimaru
Choushimaru Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 有限会社オール・エム, at 31.3%.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
Choushimaru
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥73.25 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥37.26 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for point card certificates | ¥14.88 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
Choushimaru
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥6.6 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.6 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥0.0 billion
- Provision for point card certificates ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥5.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Choushimaru
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Choushimaru
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥17.0B | ¥19.3B | ¥21.4B | ¥17.4B | ¥23.7B |
| Year on year (%) | -4.3% | +13.4% | +10.6% | comparison basis not confirmed | +36.1%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥1.7B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.6B |
| Change from prior year | +94.2% | -52.7% | +118.5% | comparison basis not confirmed | +49.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 9.9% | 4.1% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 6.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +5.0 points◆ | -5.7 points◆ | +4.0 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | +0.6 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.3 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.0 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.7 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.0 points
- 2026Net sales year on year +36.1%
Choushimaru
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Choushimaru
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥17.0 billion | ¥19.3 billion | ¥21.4 billion | ¥17.4 billion | ¥23.7 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-21.00 million | ¥-52.00 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,518,000 shares | 14,518,000 shares | 14,518,000 shares | 14,518,000 shares | 14,518,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥7.9 billion | ¥8.4 billion | ¥9.3 billion | ¥7.9 billion | ¥8.8 billion |
| Total assets | ¥11.0 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥10.8 billion | ¥12.2 billion |
| Net assets per share | 574.26 yen | 609 yen | 676.31 yen | 628.01 yen | 698.48 yen |
| Dividend per share | 6 yen | 12 yen | 12 yen | 12 yen | 14 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 77.16 yen | 40.75 yen | 78.33 yen | 42.82 yen | 80.57 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 77.14 yen | 40.73 yen | 78.04 yen | 42.67 yen | 80.35 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 71.7% | 73.2% | 72.3% | 72.6% | 71.9% |
| Return on equity | 14.3% | 6.9% | 12.2% | 6.8% | 12.1% |
| Payout ratio | 7.8% | 29.4% | 15.3% | 28.0% | 17.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-1.8 billion | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-1.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.0 billion | ¥-14.00 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-1.8 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥6.4 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥6.2 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥4.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥14 | Could not be retrieved | 17.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 28.0% | Fiscal year was not 12 months |
| FY ending 5/2024 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 15.3% | |
| FY ending 5/2023 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 29.4% | |
| FY ending 5/2022 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 7.8% | |
| FY ending 5/2021 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 21.7% | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 5/2019 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 16.2% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 5/2018 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 26.8% | |
| FY ending 5/2017 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 17.9% | |
| FY ending 5/2016 | ¥30 | Could not be retrieved | 16.4% | |
| FY ending 5/2015 | ¥27 | Could not be retrieved | 12.2% | |
| FY ending 5/2014 | ¥27 | Could not be retrieved | 12.9% | |
| FY ending 5/2013 | ¥27 | Could not be retrieved | 14.2% |
Choushimaru
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Choushimaru
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.00%
- Securities firms0.27%
- Other corporations27.37%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.82%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
- Individuals and others71.52%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 有限会社オール・エム | 31.31% | 3,920,000 |
| 2 | 堀地 かなえ | 22.45% | 2,811,000 |
| 3 | 堀地 元 | 2.07% | 258,600 |
| 4 | 堀地 篤人 | 1.21% | 152,000 |
| 5 | 銚子丸社員持株会 | 1.15% | 144,600 |
| 6 | BNP PARIBAS NEW YORK BRANCH - PRIME BROKERAGE CLEARANCE ACCOUNT(常任代理人 香港上海銀行東京支店) | 0.39% | 49,300 |
| 7 | モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 | 0.23% | 28,258 |
| 8 | 石田 満 | 0.22% | 27,600 |
| 9 | 阿部 豊一 | 0.18% | 22,000 |
| 10 | BARCLAYS CAPITAL SECURITIES LIMITED(常任代理人 バークレイズ証券株式会社) | 0.11% | 14,290 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥0.6 billion |
| FY ending 5/2021 | ¥54.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Choushimaru
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 203 companies
- 207 Yakiniku SakaiFY Mar 2026 ¥24.2B
- 208 TOKYO BASEFY Jan 2026 ¥23.7B
- 209 ChoushimaruThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥23.7B
- 210 T.OFY May 2026 ¥23.5B
- 211 Village VanguardFY May 2026 ¥23.4B
- … 132 companies
Workforce information
Women 2,115 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 3,287 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 10.4% |
| Share of board members who are women | 33.3% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 6,731 t-CO2 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥29.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 14 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥-52.00 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 80.35 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 14,518,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 12.1% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 71.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 17.4% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 80.57 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 698.48 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 82.1% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 10.9 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.23 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 514 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 514 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 71.6% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 96.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,133 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 1,133 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 233.9% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 10.4% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 7,427,648 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 1,997,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 14,518,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 13.8% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 59.3% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 1,997,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 125,145 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 155.5% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥29.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (61 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥10.91 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥25.64 million | Parent only |
| Reserve for loyalty awards credits | ¥14.08 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥8.83 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.96 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥10.30 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥10.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.15 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥6.28 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥71.91 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥70.11 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on store closing | ¥3.33 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥29.04 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥8.7 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥36.15 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥6.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥10.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥73.40 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥25.31 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥31.71 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥9.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.98 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥5.40 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.12 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (42 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.67 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.73 million | Parent only |
| Provision for point card certificates | ¥14.88 million | Parent only |
| Purchase discounts | ¥4.47 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Sponsorship income | ¥6.46 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥8.87 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥10.27 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥3.44 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥49.17 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥27.73 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥5.90 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥9.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥14.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on store closing expenses | ¥3.69 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.93 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥14.67 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥5.17 million | Parent only |
| Provision for shareholder benefit program | ¥37.26 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-66.39 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥5.17 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥46.72 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥12.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥73.25 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.46 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-70.67 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of stock options | ¥27.09 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.79 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥87.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-2.97 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥8.82 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-10.27 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥5.90 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥2.93 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-25.30 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-5.17 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥25.10 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-83.44 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-1.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥12.50 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 14 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 514 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥8.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥23.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 6.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 46045646 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.95 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 72.2% | Parent only | Calculated |