T.O
T.O. Holdings CO., LTD.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Automotive components, at 38.8% of the total.
Key figures
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
T.O
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Automotive components | ¥9.0 billion | 38.8% | ¥9.8 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 1.8% | ¥0.2 billion |
| Logistics | ¥7.9 billion | 34.1% | ¥8.0 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 1.5% | ¥80.38 million |
| 木材 | ¥3.1 billion | 13.3% | ¥3.4 billion | ¥-32.67 million | -1.1% | ¥-12.60 million |
| Construction business | ¥3.0 billion | 12.8% | ¥2.4 billion | ¥56.47 million | 1.9% | ¥77.21 million |
| Real estate leasing business | ¥0.2 billion | 1.0% | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 65.8% | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total of the businesses | ¥23.1 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
T.O
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥86.45 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥60.92 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥39.99 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥9.86 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥8.28 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥6.57 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for loss on interest repayment | ¥-1.37 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | |
| Net income | ¥-52.80 million | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥47.90 million | Consolidated |
T.O
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jun 2025 to May 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥3.0 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥1.9 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.4 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
T.O
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
T.O
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥27.7B | ¥26.5B | ¥25.6B | ¥24.2B | ¥23.5B |
| Year on year (%) | -10.2% | -4.4% | -3.4% | -5.5% | -2.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +129.7% | +327.4% | -52.9% | -54.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | +0.4 points | +0.1 points | +0.7 points | -0.4 points | -0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
T.O
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
T.O
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥27.7 billion | ¥26.5 billion | ¥25.6 billion | ¥24.2 billion | ¥23.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥22.61 million | ¥51.92 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥47.90 million |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-28.26 million | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-7.58 million | ¥-52.80 million |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥22.57 million | ¥-56.99 million |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥20.7 billion | ¥19.6 billion | ¥17.8 billion | ¥17.0 billion | ¥17.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 142.5 yen | 51.47 yen | 70.74 yen | 72.01 yen | 59.05 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -4.41 yen | -81.4 yen | 17.4 yen | -1.18 yen | -8.24 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 4.4% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.1% |
| Return on equity | -4.7% | -83.9% | 28.5% | -1.7% | -12.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-2.0 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-10.06 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥57.15 million | ¥-57.03 million |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥63.12 million | ¥-34.74 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,926,896 shares | 8,926,896 shares | 8,926,896 shares | 8,926,896 shares | 8,926,896 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥12.5 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥11.1 billion | ¥11.2 billion | ¥11.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 138.67 yen | 49.91 yen | 34.07 yen | 43.92 yen | 38 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 0.5 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 69.48 yen | -88.76 yen | -15.84 yen | 9.85 yen | -5.42 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 7.1% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 2.1% |
| Return on equity | 66.8% | -94.1% | -37.7% | 25.3% | -13.2% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 5.1% | Could not be retrieved |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 5/2025 | ¥0.5 | Could not be retrieved | 5.1% | |
| FY 2024 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2023 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2022 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 5/2017 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | -12.1% | |
| FY ending 5/2016 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 127.1% | |
| FY ending 5/2015 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | -65.7% | |
| FY ending 5/2014 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 26.6% | |
| FY ending 5/2013 | ¥9 | Could not be retrieved | 31.2% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
T.O
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions9.72%
- Securities firms1.32%
- Other corporations14.71%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.50%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.11%
- Individuals and others73.64%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 小笠原 康正 | 13.48% | 863,000 |
| 2 | 損害保険ジャパン株式会社 | 7.57% | 485,000 |
| 3 | 小笠原 勇人 | 5.77% | 370,000 |
| 4 | 小笠原 正 | 5.7% | 365,000 |
| 5 | テーオー取引先持株会 | 4.94% | 316,000 |
| 6 | 株式会社 | 4.89% | 313,000 |
| 7 | 株式会社エイチ・アンド・エイ | 4.68% | 300,000 |
| 8 | 一般財団法人小笠原アカデミー教育振興財団 | 3.06% | 196,000 |
| 9 | 稲田 仁美 | 1.56% | 100,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社エスイーシー | 1.56% | 100,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 5/2026 | ¥0.8 billion |
| FY ending 5/2025 | ¥0.6 billion |
| FY ending 5/2021 | ¥1.0 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
T.O
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Retail Trade: 343 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 AEONFY Feb 2026 ¥10.7T
- 2 Seven & iFY Feb 2026 ¥10.4T
- 3 FAST RETAILINGFY Aug 2025 ¥3.4T
- … 204 companies
- 208 TOKYO BASEFY Jan 2026 ¥23.7B
- 209 ChoushimaruFY Feb 2026 ¥23.7B
- 210 T.OThis companyFY May 2026 ¥23.5B
- 211 Village VanguardFY May 2026 ¥23.4B
- 212 WAFY Jan 2026 ¥23.3B
- … 131 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 32 |
| Days of paid leave taken (permanent employees) | 13.1 days |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人銀河 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥54.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Raising Prices”
Reads the filings of restaurant, clothing and household goods chains for how price increases relate to customer numbers.
Retail Trade companies in this book: saizeriya, FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES, FAST RETAILING and others (6 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.2 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Retail Trade
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Earning Beyond the Till”
Reads the filings of supermarkets, department stores and drugstores for money received under headings other than product sales, such as finance and rent.
Retail Trade companies in this book: AEON, TSURUHA, Takashimaya and others (5 in all)
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.5 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥-56.99 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥23.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥47.90 million | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥17.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | -12.6% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 2.1% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-52.80 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -8.24 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 59.05 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-34.74 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 8,926,896 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-57.03 million | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | -13.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 2.1% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -5.42 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 38 yen | Parent only |
Employees (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 440 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 440 people | Consolidated |
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 57.3% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 13.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.28 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 42.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 26 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 26 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 26 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 55.4% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 50.4% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Discounted trade notes receivable | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 359 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 359 people | Consolidated |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥17.67 million | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 10 companies | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 4 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 232.4% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 16.7% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,410,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 2,518,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 8,926,896 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 28.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 53.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 2,518,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 64,038 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥71.05 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 69.4% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥49.10 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥54.50 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries | ¥5.40 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.42 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-6.89 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-43.59 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥2.66 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | -3.6% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥17.12 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (124 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥72.50 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥55.68 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.03 million | Consolidated |
| Other, net | ¥40.87 million | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Lease obligations | ¥87.42 million | Consolidated |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on guarantees | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on interest repayment | ¥8.10 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥27.89 million | Consolidated |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥3.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Operating loans | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥8.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for warranties for completed construction | ¥2.77 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥57.90 million | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥74.50 million | Consolidated |
| Notes and accounts payable - trade | ¥3.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥68.22 million | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Machinery, equipment and vehicles, net | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥11.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥8.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-11.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥55.68 million | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥6.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥17.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥25.64 million | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥97.66 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥17.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥17.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Real estate for sale | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-62.74 million | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥87.73 million | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans | ¥97.63 million | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit asset | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥4.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥84.80 million | Consolidated |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-controlling interests | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥1.65 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.66 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.19 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥54.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.96 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥7.54 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥9.76 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥7.98 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥7.34 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on guarantees | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥9.30 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥25.18 million | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥19.84 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥15.42 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥48.29 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥8.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥1.12 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥3.34 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥71.05 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.03 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥6.37 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥12.03 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥50.62 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥17.27 million | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Advances paid | ¥31.84 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥24.86 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥11.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥11.3 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-31.18 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥89.02 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥42.38 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Long term unearned revenue | ¥8.53 million | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥13.08 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥7.11 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.18 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (83 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥19.89 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥34.03 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥3.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Other comprehensive income | ¥-25.18 million | Consolidated |
| Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax | ¥-7,000 | Consolidated |
| Purchase discounts | ¥9.36 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on interest repayment | ¥-1.37 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-3.20 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-56.99 million | Consolidated |
| Insurance | ¥10.50 million | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥2.64 million | Consolidated |
| Commission fee | ¥15.56 million | Consolidated |
| Dividend income | ¥4.61 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥62.58 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥18.14 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥17.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥23.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-52.80 million | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥-52.80 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-31.80 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-31.80 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥6.57 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥83.97 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥97.73 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥13.76 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥18.14 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥65.93 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥65.93 million | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥47.90 million | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.02 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥-79.85 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥5.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥9.86 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥39.99 million | Consolidated |
| Remeasurements of defined benefit plans net of tax | ¥-25.18 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥8.28 million | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥22.86 million | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests | ¥21.00 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-3.20 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥24.69 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥6.79 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥72.45 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥33.80 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥18.11 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-34.74 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-34.74 million | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥60.92 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥86.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥-29.32 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥17.68 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥18.11 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥25.14 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥-64.06 million | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥-57.03 million | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.02 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥6.44 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on business of subsidiaries and associates | ¥13.08 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥12.06 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥-73.13 million | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-17.11 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥-37.96 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥-51.40 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥18.20 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of finance lease obligations | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥10.50 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥7.25 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for loss on interest repayment | ¥-2.49 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Insurance | ¥-10.50 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-7.26 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-10.00 million | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-5.84 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.06 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥22.25 million | Consolidated |
| Loss gain on sales of property plant and equipment | ¥-18.14 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of property, plant and equipment | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of inventories | ¥17.83 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-45.43 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥0.43 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥92.00 million | Consolidated |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.02 million | Consolidated |
| Payments of loans receivable | ¥-0.26 million | Consolidated |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥2.16 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.54 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for asset retirement obligations | ¥-2.66 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-69.21 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-3.20 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥1.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-2.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests | ¥-12.92 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 440 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥23.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥47.90 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥-52.80 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥17.7 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.9% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | -0.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 53508027 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.33 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 3.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |