DATA HORIZON
DATA HORIZON CO.,LTD
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
DATA HORIZON
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥72.29 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥57.13 million | Consolidated | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥48.75 million | Consolidated | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥48.49 million | Consolidated | |
| Depreciation | ¥41.53 million | Consolidated | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.78 million | Consolidated | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.25 million | Consolidated | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated | |
| Operating income | ¥22.94 million | Consolidated | |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.30 million | Consolidated |
DATA HORIZON
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
DATA HORIZON
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
DATA HORIZON
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0B | ¥4.4B | ¥5.0B | ¥3.9B | ¥5.1B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +47.5%◆ | +13.5% | comparison basis not confirmed | +33.4%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.4B | -¥0.6B | -¥0.8B | -¥0.5B | ¥0.0B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | 1.58x | 1.29x | comparison basis not confirmed | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -12.7% | -13.6% | -15.4% | -13.1% | 0.2% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -0.9 points | -1.8 points | comparison basis not confirmed | +13.3 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2018Net sales year on year +39.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.2 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.6 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +23.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.8 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +47.5%
- 2026Net sales year on year +33.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
DATA HORIZON
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.0 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥5.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥10.30 million |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-3.0 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Comprehensive income | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-3.0 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥4.0 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.3 billion | ¥6.4 billion | ¥6.7 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.8 billion |
| Net assets per share | 112.99 yen | 306.94 yen | 245.38 yen | 12.03 yen | 33.15 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -38.68 yen | -53.33 yen | -63.7 yen | -233.68 yen | 21.12 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 53.0% | 60.8% | 46.7% | 2.5% | 6.2% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 93.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-1.9 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | ¥-3.5 billion | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
Parent only indicators (13 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.8 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥26.16 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-3.4 billion | ¥89.97 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.5 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥50.00 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,695,000 shares | 12,712,000 shares | 12,712,000 shares | 12,712,000 shares | 12,712,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥6.1 billion | ¥4.3 billion | ¥4.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 112.46 yen | 348.19 yen | 358.4 yen | 88.41 yen | 95.5 yen |
| Dividend per share | 6.67 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -43.9 yen | -11.02 yen | 8.17 yen | -270.32 yen | 7.09 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 8.17 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 54.8% | 72.0% | 75.0% | 26.4% | 28.2% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 2.3% | Could not be retrieved | 7.7% |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 6/2022 | ¥6.67 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 17.5% | |
| FY ending 6/2019 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 100.5% | |
| FY ending 6/2018 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 14.3% | |
| FY ending 6/2017 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 17.8% |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
DATA HORIZON
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.06%
- Securities firms2.99%
- Other corporations64.18%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.28%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.25%
- Individuals and others32.24%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ㈱ディー・エヌ・エー | 51.49% | 6,535,300 |
| 2 | 内海 良夫 | 9.04% | 1,147,900 |
| 3 | 岩佐 実次 | 4.0% | 507,800 |
| 4 | ㈱渡辺住研 | 3.45% | 438,200 |
| 5 | ㈱ベネフィット・ワン | 3.44% | 436,900 |
| 6 | ティーエスアルフレッサ㈱ | 2.84% | 360,000 |
| 7 | 鹿沼 史明 | 1.74% | 220,500 |
| 8 | 渡邉 毅人 | 1.68% | 213,000 |
| 9 | データホライゾン従業員持株会 | 1.05% | 133,280 |
| 10 | 野村證券㈱ | 0.78% | 98,525 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥48.00 million | ¥82.00 million |
| FY ending 6/2020 | ¥54.00 million | ¥48.00 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
DATA HORIZON
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 371 companies
- 375 NIFTY LifestyleFY Mar 2026 ¥5.2B
- 376 CAICA DIGITALFY Oct 2025 ¥5.2B
- 377 DATA HORIZONThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥5.1B
- 378 テンダFY May 2026 ¥5.1B
- 379 MITFY Nov 2025 ¥5.1B
- … 263 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 261 |
| Share of managers who are women | 22.6% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥41.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥10.30 million | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥6.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Return on equity | 93.5% | Consolidated |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 6.2% | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 21.12 yen | Consolidated |
| Net assets per share | 33.15 yen | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥89.97 million | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 12,712,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 7.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 28.2% | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7.09 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 95.5 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of employees | 365 people | Consolidated |
| Number of employees | 365 people | Consolidated |
| Average length of service (years) | 8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.71 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 43.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 239 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 239 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 239 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 14 people | Consolidated |
| Average number of temporary employees | 14 people | Consolidated |
| Number of consolidated subsidiaries | 2 companies | Consolidated |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 11 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 69.1% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 25.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 10,091,405 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 20,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 12,711,780 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 79.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 20,500 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 126,888 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 76.2% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥48.00 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥82.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥41.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥41.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥7.43 million | Consolidated |
| Revenue | ¥-29.00 million | Consolidated |
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 1.3% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (131 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥66.66 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥35.16 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥0.40 million | Consolidated |
| Goodwill | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Software | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Software in progress | ¥76.17 million | Consolidated |
| Work in process | ¥47.11 million | Consolidated |
| Leasehold right | ¥29.12 million | Consolidated |
| Investments in capital | ¥93.95 million | Consolidated |
| Retained earnings | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Advances received | ¥6.80 million | Consolidated |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥90.38 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥7.49 million | Consolidated |
| Merchandise | ¥1.04 million | Consolidated |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Non-current assets | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Land | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥42.14 million | Consolidated |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥48.31 million | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Investment securities | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥55.81 million | Consolidated |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Income taxes payable | ¥1.34 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥87.43 million | Consolidated |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current liabilities | ¥3.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Current assets | ¥4.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-43.87 million | Consolidated |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Consolidated |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Total assets | ¥6.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Treasury stock | ¥-4.75 million | Consolidated |
| Liabilities | ¥6.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Supplies | ¥13.10 million | Consolidated |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥7.86 million | Consolidated |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-12.34 million | Consolidated |
| Real estate for rent | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Real estate for rent, net | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net defined benefit liability | ¥38.13 million | Consolidated |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥2.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.31 million | Consolidated |
| Long term deposits | ¥0.10 million | Consolidated |
| Long term lease and guarantee deposited | ¥27.86 million | Consolidated |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Deposits received | ¥5.73 million | Consolidated |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥28.62 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.40 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥11.71 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥46.51 million | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥29.12 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥93.95 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥89.97 million | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥6.80 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥47.30 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥7.49 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥1.69 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥42.14 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥40.67 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥55.81 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥68.08 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥0.88 million | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥2,000 | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.88 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-43.87 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥89.97 million | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-4.75 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥12.69 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥7.86 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-15.04 million | Parent only |
| Real estate for rent | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for rent, net | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥38.13 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥70.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥4.13 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long term deposits | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Long term lease and guarantee deposited | ¥27.86 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (83 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥48.49 million | Consolidated |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥2.48 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest income | ¥0.25 million | Consolidated |
| Rental income | ¥73.37 million | Consolidated |
| Operating income | ¥22.94 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating income | ¥84.42 million | Consolidated |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥97.06 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥15.78 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of sales | ¥3.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Net sales | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Directors' compensations | ¥72.29 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥60.00 million | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥51.02 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - current | ¥3.18 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes | ¥16.41 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥13.23 million | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥41.53 million | Consolidated |
| Foreign exchange gains | ¥0.29 million | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Consolidated |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥79.91 million | Consolidated |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥48.75 million | Consolidated |
| Research and development expenses | ¥48.75 million | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.30 million | Consolidated |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
| Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.9 billion | Consolidated |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.25 million | Consolidated |
| Cost of rent income | ¥43.42 million | Consolidated |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥57.13 million | Consolidated |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.78 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1.66 million | Consolidated |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥10.51 million | Consolidated |
| Other | ¥2.62 million | Consolidated |
| Office transfer expenses | ¥2.48 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.43 million | Parent only |
| Rental income | ¥73.37 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥76.79 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥92.36 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥62.89 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥15.78 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥89.97 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥89.97 million | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥50.48 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥19.41 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥-0.86 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥12.37 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥13.23 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥41.53 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥19.92 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥14.79 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of finished goods sold | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Product sales revenue | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥7.73 million | Parent only |
| Cost of rent income | ¥43.42 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥54.12 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.78 million | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥9.83 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-13.19 million | Consolidated |
| Total changes during the period | ¥76.79 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-13.19 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (32 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥15.82 million | Consolidated |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥48.49 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-5.86 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on forgiveness of debts | ¥-0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-50.38 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥0.25 million | Consolidated |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-0.25 million | Consolidated |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥5.25 million | Consolidated |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥15.78 million | Consolidated |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-0.6 billion | Consolidated |
| Subtotal | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥60.00 million | Consolidated |
| Interest expenses | ¥51.02 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits | ¥12.57 million | Consolidated |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-2.01 million | Consolidated |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-90.39 million | Consolidated |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥5.81 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-9.69 million | Consolidated |
| Income taxes refund | ¥2,000 | Consolidated |
| Depreciation | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.7 billion | Consolidated |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.25 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-5.32 million | Consolidated |
| Increase (decrease) in net defined benefit liability | ¥-0.49 million | Consolidated |
| Dividends | ¥-2,000 | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Consolidated |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from long-term deposits received | ¥3.13 million | Consolidated |
| Repayments of long-term deposits received | ¥-1.53 million | Consolidated |
| Proceeds from sales of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates | ¥6.34 million | Consolidated |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | 365 | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥5.1 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥22.94 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥10.30 million | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Net income | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.8 billion | Consolidated | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 0.4% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net margin | 5.2% | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Sales per employee | 14085203 yen | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.76 times | Consolidated | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 7.0% | Consolidated | Calculated |