Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

Agent IG

Agent IG Holdings Inc.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Domestic business, at 97.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jul 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥13.1B
Operating marginCalculated 1.1%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 32.6%

Company profile

Securities code 377A / EDINET code E40512 / Insurance / Fiscal year end end of December

新宿区市谷本村町3番29号/Capital stock ¥50 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
一戸 敏 Representative
5 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-25

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 1.1%
Growth Could not be retrieved
Capital efficiency Could not be retrieved

Business activities and revenue composition

Agent IG

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jul 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit Domestic bu…Domestic business Sales 97.5% 97% Profit 92.6% 93% Overseas bu…Overseas business Sales 2.5% 3% Profit 7.4% 7%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Ordinary income
This yearShare This yearShareMargin
Domestic business ¥12.7 billion 97.5% ¥0.1 billion 92.6% 1.0%
Overseas business ¥0.3 billion 2.5% ¥10.44 million 7.4% 3.2%
Total of the businesses ¥13.1 billion100.0% ¥0.1 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Amortization of goodwill ¥66.68 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥9.75 million Consolidated

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
32.6% Net assets to total assets Industry median 28.4% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥689.13 Net assets per share
¥1.68 million Free cash flow
¥6.3 billion Total assets
¥0.9 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
29.4% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-3.0% Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.0% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Recent performance trends

Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥13.1 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥9.75 million
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥7.81 million
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.0 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥6.3 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 689.13 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 4.12 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 31.6%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 0.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.7 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.7 billion
Parent only indicators (10 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥81.14 million
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-47.48 million
Net income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-38.78 million
Capital stock Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 2,879,848 shares
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.7 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.8 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 561.24 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved -16.07 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 57.9%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

485 Shareholders
0.03% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 29.96%
28.20% Individuals and others Industry median 20.53%

Agent IG

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions20.93%
  • Securities firms28.00%
  • Other corporations22.84%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)0.02%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
  • Individuals and others28.20%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 松井証券株式会社 27.36% 788,000
2 住友生命保険相互会社 20.92% 602,500
3 株式会社ザ・ファーストドア 19.47% 560,600
4 伊藤 真吾 4.17% 120,000
5 宮脇 邦人 3.02% 87,000
6 川野 潤子 2.31% 66,650
7 株式会社MFTrustLead 2.01% 58,000
8 一戸 敏 1.78% 51,400
9 髙橋 真喜子 1.23% 35,500
10 篠原 裕幸 1.02% 29,500

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥44.45 million Capital expenditure 0.3% of revenue (industry median 1.5%)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 12/2025)

Segment Capital expenditure
Domestic business ¥43.90 million
Overseas business ¥0.55 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

Agent IG

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Insurance: 10 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1 Employees (parent only) Industry median 464
51.2 Average age Industry median 42.4
1.5 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥6.63 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥8.40 million
People and organisation
44.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 99.0¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.49 million Operating income per employee
1,160 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥46.83 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (24 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥7.81 million Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 0.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 31.6% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥9.75 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 4.12 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 689.13 yen Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥81.14 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-38.78 million Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,879,848 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥-47.48 million Parent only
Total assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.9% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -16.07 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 561.24 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 296 people Consolidated
Number of employees 296 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 1.5 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.63 million Parent only
Average age (years) 51.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 1 people Parent only
Number of employees 1 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1,160 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1,160 people Consolidated
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 5 companies Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 1 people Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥44.45 million Consolidated

Shares (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,399,150 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 2,879,848 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 83.3% Consolidated
Number of voting rights 28,790 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0 Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated

Audit (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥16.80 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥46.83 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥30.02 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (92 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥1.35 million Consolidated
Other ¥18.68 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.36 million Consolidated
Other ¥10.92 million Consolidated
Other ¥54.02 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.35 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥0.26 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Software ¥59.28 million Consolidated
Lease assets, net ¥10.68 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating accounts payable ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.8 billion Consolidated
Land ¥0.64 million Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥14.75 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥76.62 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subscription rights to shares ¥63.76 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accrued consumption taxes ¥89.50 million Consolidated
Accrued expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Stock issuance cost da ¥7.59 million Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-86.21 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥40.38 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Deferred assets ¥7.59 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥40.65 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥4.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.50 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-9.52 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Vehicles, net ¥15.23 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥18.40 million Consolidated
Long-term loans receivable ¥1.22 million Consolidated
Deposits received ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥14.85 million Parent only
Other ¥2.84 million Parent only
Other ¥1.89 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-38.78 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥2.02 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥63.76 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥2.37 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.72 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥20.72 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Stock issuance cost da ¥7.59 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥9.18 million Parent only
Deferred assets ¥7.59 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-38.78 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥2.13 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥-2.12 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥39.28 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥13.62 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-1.00 million Consolidated

Statement of income (66 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥4.47 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.97 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.15 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥-1.94 million Consolidated
Valuation difference on available for sale securities net of tax ¥0.06 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥66.68 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥66.68 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥7.81 million Consolidated
Insurance ¥2.21 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥2.06 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥8.41 million Consolidated
Dividend income ¥1.25 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Operating revenue ¥13.1 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥20.58 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥24.04 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Operating expenses ¥12.9 billion Consolidated
Gain on sales of non-current assets ¥0.77 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥3.44 million Consolidated
Net income ¥9.75 million Consolidated
Net income ¥9.75 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥9.75 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥9.75 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥19.50 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥2.57 million Consolidated
Issuance of new shares ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-23.99 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥-2.00 million Consolidated
Extraordinary income ¥0.77 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-2.19 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥2.18 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥7.81 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥0.22 million Parent only
Listing related expenses-NOE ¥1.00 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.28 million Parent only
Operating income ¥-41.18 million Parent only
Operating revenue ¥81.14 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.28 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥6.58 million Parent only
Operating expenses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-38.78 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-38.78 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥4.72 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.64 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Increase by share transfers ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.47 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-8.70 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-9.18 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-47.48 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥-47.48 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥34.31 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥18.07 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (38 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-63.35 million Consolidated
Other ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥66.68 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-12.83 million Consolidated
Proceeds from insurance income ¥2.21 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-19.70 million Consolidated
Interest and dividends income received ¥3.30 million Consolidated
Proceeds from subsidy income ¥1.81 million Consolidated
Insurance ¥-2.21 million Consolidated
Interest and dividend income ¥-3.30 million Consolidated
Guaranty money income ¥-10.59 million Consolidated
Settlement package received ¥0.29 million Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥3.44 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥19.50 million Consolidated
Commission fees ¥2.57 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥5.50 million Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-26.02 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-33.62 million Consolidated
Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment ¥4.46 million Consolidated
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥-43.42 million Consolidated
Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses ¥22.83 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥36.26 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥4.09 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Impairment loss ¥0.70 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from compensation ¥10.59 million Consolidated
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-6.04 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-99.88 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Collection of long-term loans receivable ¥0.46 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥35.52 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 296 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥2.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating revenue ¥13.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥9.75 million ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥6.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 1.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 0.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 44143155 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.08 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 32.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 1.1% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.1 billion ÷ ¥13.1 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 0.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥9.75 million ÷ ¥13.1 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Operating revenue (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 44,143,155 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥13.1 billion ÷ 296 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.08 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥13.1 billion ÷ ¥6.3 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 32.6% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥2.0 billion ÷ ¥6.3 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jul 2025 to Dec 2025) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-25
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥13.1 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 43% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥33.62 million, over depreciation ¥0.1 billion
  • Extraordinary gains and losses relative to ordinary profit (extraordinary income − extraordinary loss) ÷ ordinary income。Extraordinary income ¥0.77 million − extraordinary loss ¥5.00 million, over ordinary income ¥0.1 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥0.46 million, over net assets ¥2.0 billion

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Insurance that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Insurance that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only). Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 296 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Insurance that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of Agent IG Holdings Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 3011101112366 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork