Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

FISCO

FISCO Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is Information service, at 93.5% of the total.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥0.8B
Operating marginCalculated 0.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 42.3%

Company profile

Securities code 3807 / EDINET code E05457 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end December 31

堺市南区竹城台三丁21番1号/Capital stock ¥14 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
渕木 幹男 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-27

Profitability ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies 0.5%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -10.7%
Capital efficiency ★☆☆☆☆position among all companies -1.2%

Business activities and revenue composition

FISCO

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed

SalesProfit Information…Information service Sales 93.5% 93% Profit 96.6% 97% Ad Agency B…Ad Agency Business Sales 6.1% 6% Profit 2.2% 2% Crypto Curr…Crypto Currency/Blockchain Business Sales 0.4% 0% Profit 1.2% 1%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
Information service ¥0.8 billion 93.5% ¥0.8 billion ¥0.3 billion 96.6% 36.1% ¥0.2 billion
Ad Agency Business ¥51.34 million 6.1% ¥37.98 million ¥6.59 million 2.2% 12.8% ¥-8.40 million
Crypto Currency/Blockchain Business ¥3.47 million 0.4% ¥2.80 million ¥3.41 million 1.2% 98.2% ¥-36.38 million
Total of the businesses ¥0.8 billion100.0% ¥0.3 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

FISCO

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥0.8B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.3B 41% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.5B 58% Operating income ¥0.0B 1%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Business consignment expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥74.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥32.06 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥30.44 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.39 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥5.49 million Parent only
Operating income ¥4.48 million Parent only

FISCO

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Business consignment expenses ¥0.3 billion (55.5%)56%Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion (15.1%)15%Commission fees ¥0.0 billion (6.5%)7%Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion (6.2%)6%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.1%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion (16.6%)17%¥0.5B
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.3 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
42.3% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥24.55 Net assets per share
¥2.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
776.1% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×0.21 from 2012 to 2025

FISCO

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
15 9 3 -3 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year +65.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points 2014 Net sales year on year +26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points 2015 Net sales year on year +21.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2016 Net sales year on year +37.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.8 points 2018 Net sales year on year -23.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.3 points 2019 Net sales year on year -48.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.7 points 2020 Net sales year on year -80.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points 2021 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +30.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2022 Net sales year on year -26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -27.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +70.1 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 1Latest value 2025 1¥ billion 15Highest in the period shown 2017 15¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2025 1¥ billion ¥ billion

FISCO

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

1 1 0 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥1.3B ¥0.9B ¥1.0B ¥0.9B ¥0.8B
Year on year (%) +11.9% -26.2%◆ comparison basis not confirmed -9.4% -2.9%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2B -¥0.1B -¥0.8B -¥0.1B ¥0.0B
Change from prior year loss to profit◆ profit to loss◆ comparison basis not confirmed 0.12x loss to profit◆
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 19.1% -8.0% -80.8% -10.7% 0.7%
Change (percentage points) +30.5 points◆ -27.1 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed +70.1 points◆ +11.3 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (9)
  • 2013Net sales year on year +65.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.4 points
  • 2014Net sales year on year +26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year +21.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -20.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2016Net sales year on year +37.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.8 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year -23.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.3 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year -48.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.7 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year -80.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.6 points
  • 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +30.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2022Net sales year on year -26.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -27.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +70.1 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit

FISCO

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

83 34 -14 -63 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 79 53 26 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

FISCO

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

2 1 -0 -1 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.3 billion ¥0.9 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion ¥-73.79 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥3.8 billion ¥-2.9 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Comprehensive income ¥2.5 billion ¥-1.6 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net assets ¥3.6 billion ¥1.9 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Total assets ¥5.4 billion ¥3.7 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net assets per share 79.12 yen 41.68 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 83.21 yen -63.34 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Diluted earnings per share 83 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 67.1% 51.9% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Return on equity 155.6% -104.9% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥45.15 million ¥-40.28 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.3 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.8 billion ¥-92.62 million ¥5.49 million
Net income (loss) ¥3.1 billion ¥-2.8 billion ¥-1.8 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥-8.29 million
Capital stock ¥0.1 billion ¥14.86 million ¥14.86 million ¥14.86 million ¥14.86 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 45,776,722 shares 45,908,222 shares 45,908,222 shares 45,908,222 shares 45,908,222 shares
Net assets ¥3.6 billion ¥2.1 billion ¥53.16 million ¥0.2 billion ¥1.1 billion
Total assets ¥5.4 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.7 billion
Net assets per share 79.12 yen 44.67 yen 1.1 yen 5.03 yen 24.55 yen
Dividend per share 3 yen 3 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 68.47 yen -60.35 yen -39.89 yen -6.49 yen -0.18 yen
Diluted earnings per share 68.3 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 67.2% 53.7% 2.7% 13.0% 42.1%
Return on equity 112.5% -97.5% -174.3% -211.7% -1.2%
Payout ratio 4.4% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-40.10 million ¥-39.92 million ¥32.71 million
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥72.55 million ¥90.36 million ¥-7.78 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-78.08 million ¥-0.1 billion Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥0.2 billion

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 9 years (2013 to 2022)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2022
4 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2022
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2022 ¥3 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2021 ¥3 Could not be retrieved 4.4%
FY ending 12/2020 ¥3 Could not be retrieved 81.7%
FY ending 12/2019 ¥0.5 Could not be retrieved 4.9%
FY 2018 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2017 ¥3 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2016 ¥3 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2015 ¥3 Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2014 ¥3 Could not be retrieved 129.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 12/2013 ¥17 Could not be retrieved 196.3% Stock split or share consolidation noted

FISCO

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

3 2 1 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

18,633 Shareholders
2.37% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
41.67% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

FISCO

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.08%
  • Securities firms2.32%
  • Other corporations53.56%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)2.04%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.33%
  • Individuals and others41.67%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社ネクスグループ 31.52% 14,439,900
2 株式会社CAICA DIGITAL 8.52% 3,905,700
3 株式会社CAICAテクノロジーズ 6.29% 2,881,300
4 宗教法人安養寺 2.73% 1,250,000
5 株式会社サンジ・インターナショナル 1.72% 788,000
6 株式会社実業之日本デジタル 1.48% 679,500
7 Refinitiv SA(国内連絡先)Rue de Lausanne 17,1201 Geneve,Switzerland() 1.2% 550,000
8 中村 孝也 0.73% 334,500
9 荒川 忠秀 0.69% 318,000
10 JPモルガン証券株式会社 0.66% 303,100

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 1 years (FY 2025)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.45 million Capital expenditure

Revenue scale in the same industry

FISCO

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

24 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
48.0 Average age Industry median 38.1
7.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥5.49 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
35.1¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · parent company only / calculated
¥0.19 million Operating income per employee
12 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm UHY東京監査法人
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥29.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥32.71 million Parent only
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-8.29 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-7.78 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 45,908,222 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥5.49 million Parent only
Total assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity -1.2% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 42.1% Parent only
Capital stock ¥14.86 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share -0.18 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 24.55 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average length of service (years) 7 years Parent only
Average length of service months 3 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥5.49 million Parent only
Average age (years) 48 years old Parent only
Average age months 0 months Parent only
Number of employees 24 people Parent only
Number of employees 24 people Parent only
Number of employees 24 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net sales to external customers ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 12 people Parent only
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥0.45 million Parent only
Total return on the share price index 213.2% Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.39 million Parent only

Shares (14 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 25,450,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 91,700 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥11.69 million Consolidated
Number of shares 45,908,222 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.2% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 55.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 91,700 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 457,965 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥20.20 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Number of issues 9 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 73.0% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.45 million Consolidated

Audit (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥29.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (48 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥8.09 million Parent only
Other ¥21.75 million Parent only
Other ¥11.19 million Parent only
Other ¥3.27 million Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥6.38 million Parent only
Software ¥0.93 million Parent only
Work in process ¥1.54 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥-12.03 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥11.67 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥90.14 million Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥30.48 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥17.39 million Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥20.66 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥6.54 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥17.39 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥2.44 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥39.75 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥-1.14 million Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-57.37 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.93 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥8.00 million Parent only
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥-12.03 million Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-10.35 million Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥22.37 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-28.41 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥6.38 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥14.86 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥2.35 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥20.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥7.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥4.21 million Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (6 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.02 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.15 million Parent only
Revenue ¥29.56 million Parent only
Revenue ¥29.56 million Parent only
Revenue ¥32.20 million Parent only
Revenue ¥-14.56 million Parent only

Statement of income (35 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.03 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.75 million Parent only
Operating income ¥4.48 million Parent only
Operating income ¥4.48 million Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.89 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.88 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥32.71 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-8.29 million Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥-8.29 million Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥30.44 million Parent only
Gain on sales of investment securities ¥11.69 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-7.78 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.12 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥32.06 million Parent only
Interest on securities ¥0.40 million Parent only
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥0.70 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.44 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-4.09 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-6.54 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.39 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥0.37 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥11.69 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥29.56 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥24.93 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-12.39 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥-12.39 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥5.49 million Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥74.00 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.40 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.9 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.50 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥-0.28 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥0.70 million Parent only
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.12 million Parent only
Interest and dividends income received ¥0.79 million Parent only
Interest and dividend income ¥-1.18 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥15.63 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥-3.32 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥49.08 million Parent only
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-1.15 million Parent only
Purchase of investment securities ¥-40.00 million Parent only
Proceeds from sales of investment securities ¥11.69 million Parent only
Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities ¥-11.69 million Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.12 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-0.45 million Parent only
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥4.51 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-11.08 million Parent only
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.55 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥4.90 million Parent only
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-2.47 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.39 million Parent only
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥0.15 million Parent only
Collection of short-term loans receivable ¥22.12 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.40 million Parent only
Accrued pension cost ¥0.41 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in deposits paid ¥0.07 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in deposits ¥-0.06 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥32.71 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Dividend per share Not disclosedNot applicable Not disclosed
Number of employees 24 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.1 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥4.48 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥5.49 million Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥2.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 0.5%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 35122333 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.32 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 42.3%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 0.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥4.48 million ÷ ¥0.8 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 35,122,333 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ 24 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.32 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥0.8 billion ÷ ¥2.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 42.3% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.1 billion ÷ ¥2.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役CEO, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · Parent only · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-03-27
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥0.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 2 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of FISCO Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5120101048252 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork