NIPPON TECHNO LAB
NIPPON TECHNO LAB INC.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Security, at 70.9% of the total.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Margin | Last year | |
| Security | ¥0.6 billion | 70.9% | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 30.4% | ¥61.77 million |
| Imaging and printer controller | ¥0.2 billion | 28.1% | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | 45.2% | ¥85.65 million |
| Storage solution | ¥8.70 million | 1.0% | ¥21.25 million | ¥-23.11 million | -265.7% | ¥-19.54 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥0.9 billion | 100.0% | ||||
Revenue and profit
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Research and development expenses | ¥93.46 million | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥51.04 million | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥33.48 million | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥31.43 million | Parent only | |
| Bonuses | ¥20.85 million | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥13.15 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.52 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Research and development expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.0 billion
- Bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Rents ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.1 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +31.7%◆ | +21.6%◆ | +6.9% | -21.8%◆ | +42.8%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | loss to profit◆ | +270.3% | +2.4% | -94.4% | +2,059.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 5.3% | 16.1% | 15.4% | 1.1% | 16.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | +16.7 points◆ | +10.8 points◆ | -0.7 points | -14.3 points◆ | +15.5 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (8)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2016Net sales year on year +26.2%
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.8 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +35.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.4 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.4 points
- 2021Net sales year on year -43.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -30.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2022Net sales year on year +31.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +16.7 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year +21.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.8 points
- 2025Net sales year on year -21.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -14.3 points
- 2026Net sales year on year +42.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +15.5 points
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥33.07 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥7.00 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥22.07 million | ¥86.58 million | ¥86.72 million | ¥5.99 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,731,000 shares | 1,731,000 shares | 1,731,000 shares | 1,731,000 shares | 1,731,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.6 billion |
| Net assets per share | 649.14 yen | 696.95 yen | 736.61 yen | 730.78 yen | 787.32 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 15 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 13.52 yen | 53.06 yen | 53.21 yen | 3.7 yen | 62.43 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 13.29 yen | 52.47 yen | 53.1 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 84.1% | 82.1% | 83.4% | 87.5% | 80.4% |
| Return on equity | 2.1% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 0.5% | 8.2% |
| Payout ratio | 37.0% | 28.3% | 18.8% | 270.3% | 16.0% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-49.27 million | ¥86.22 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-25.46 million | ¥46.39 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥14.09 million | ¥-9.20 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.20 million | ¥-9.46 million | ¥-29.44 million | ¥-25.61 million | ¥-16.09 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 16.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 270.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 18.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 28.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 37.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | -28.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 9.2% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥20 | ¥10 | 51.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 43.7% | |
| FY 2015 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2014 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥2,000 | ¥1,000 | 76.4% |
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.06%
- Securities firms4.07%
- Other corporations7.32%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.13%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others88.41%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 松村 泳成 | 51.09% | 823,200 |
| 2 | 矢崎総業株式会社 | 5.59% | 90,000 |
| 3 | 杉本 貴史 | 5.37% | 86,500 |
| 4 | 辻澤 勝 | 2.85% | 46,000 |
| 5 | マネックス証券株式会社 | 2.33% | 37,500 |
| 6 | 澁川 瞳 | 2.21% | 35,600 |
| 7 | 株式会社シンク・ラボラトリー | 2.17% | 35,000 |
| 8 | 澁川 弥 | 1.87% | 30,200 |
| 9 | 宇田 紀章 | 1.64% | 26,500 |
| 10 | モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社 | 1.28% | 20,700 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥93.46 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥87.95 million | ¥15.36 million |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)
| Segment | Research and development |
|---|---|
| Security | ¥79.43 million |
| Imaging and printer controller | ¥4.71 million |
| Storage solution | ¥9.32 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
NIPPON TECHNO LAB
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 612 companies
- 616 DIGITAL PLUSFY Sep 2025 ¥0.9B
- 617 KitaliveFY Dec 2025 ¥0.9B
- 618 NIPPON TECHNO LABThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥0.9B
- 619 GMO Prime StrategyFY Nov 2025 ¥0.9B
- 620 ZenmuTechFY Dec 2025 ¥0.9B
- … 22 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | みおぎ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥15.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥46.39 million | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,731,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 8.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 80.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.09 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 16.0% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 62.43 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 787.32 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 17.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥7.21 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 49.5 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 30 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 30 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 30 people | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total of dividends received equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥0.45 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held | 1,231,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 119,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 1,731,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 6.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 76.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 119,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Total of valuation gain (loss) | ¥23.57 million | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 16,114 units | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥23.83 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 41.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥6.27 million | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥93.46 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥15.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 5.7% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥46.30 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (65 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.34 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥16.14 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥2.57 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥1.34 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥33.43 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥50.58 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥77.04 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade and contract assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥56.94 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥70.97 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥9.21 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposits | ¥51.77 million | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥25.56 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥22.25 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥23.83 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.14 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥31.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥54.84 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥20.27 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥14.79 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥19.27 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-61.76 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-3.31 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.71 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans receivable with resale agreement | ¥0.25 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥5.06 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-53.76 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥16.14 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥63.31 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.67 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥12.29 million | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥12.71 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long term accounts payable other | ¥59.70 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Telephone subscription right | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.15 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (37 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.30 million | Parent only |
| Commission for insurance office work | ¥0.76 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-16.11 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥6.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥1.86 million | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥24.26 million | Parent only |
| Merchandize sales | ¥26.32 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥10.01 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.36 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥46.39 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥13.15 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥33.48 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥31.43 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥47.77 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥50.53 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥2.76 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥8,000 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-80.41 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥93.46 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥93.46 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥51.04 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-16.09 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Bonuses | ¥20.85 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥91.11 million | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥6.63 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (24 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.88 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.50 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥56.40 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from maturity of insurance funds | ¥7.03 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from insurance income | ¥3.75 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in advance payments to suppliers | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Insurance | ¥-6.57 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.86 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥-7.88 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥20.24 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-8.86 million | Parent only |
| (Increase)/decrease in consumption tax/value-added tax receivables | ¥2.05 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥20.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥15.54 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-28.05 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.39 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥5.83 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-16.09 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥46.39 million | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 30 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 15.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 30354867 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.58 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 80.4% | Parent only | Calculated |