Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

GreenBee

GreenBee, Inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is SEN-CHOU LO(常任代理人 SMBC日興証券株式会社), at 22.8%.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥1.0B
Operating marginCalculated 17.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 82.9%

Company profile

Securities code 3913 / EDINET code E31354 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of December

中央区新川二丁目3番1号/Capital stock ¥10 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
岩本 定則 Representative
2 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 17.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★☆☆position among all companies 7.4%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 15.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

Breakdown by business: not published

Revenue and profit

GreenBee

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥1.0B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.3B 36% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4B 47% Operating income ¥0.2B 17%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Sales commission ¥57.74 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥40.48 million Consolidated
Operations consignment expenses ¥37.26 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥20.58 million Consolidated
Business consignment expenses ¥13.35 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.35 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated

GreenBee

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (28.6%)29%Sales commission ¥0.1 billion (12.9%)13%Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion (9.0%)9%Operations consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion (8.3%)8%Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion (4.6%)Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion (3.0%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion (33.6%)34%¥0.4B
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Sales commission ¥0.1 billion
  • Fee expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Operations consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Business consignment expenses ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
82.9% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
12.2% Return on assets (ROA)
¥598.24 Net assets per share
¥0.3 billion Free cash flow
¥1.7 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
158.4% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
-1.4% Increase in working capital ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
35.6% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
1.0% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×1.73 from 2012 to 2025

GreenBee

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
1 1 0 -0 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2013 Net sales year on year +38.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2014 Net sales year on year +27.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +23.4 points 2015 Net sales year on year +22.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.9 points 2016 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.1 points 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points 2019 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2021 Net sales year on year -20.9% 2022 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss 2023 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +22.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit 2024 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.1 points 2025 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.0 points 1Latest value 2025 1¥ billion 1Highest in the period shown 2016 1¥ billion 1Lowest in the period shown 2012 1¥ billion ¥ billion

GreenBee

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

1 1 0 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2012 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥0.7B ¥0.8B ¥0.8B ¥0.8B ¥1.0B
Year on year (%) -20.9%◆ +14.5% -1.6% -0.9% +19.3%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.0B -¥0.2B ¥0.0B ¥0.1B ¥0.2B
Change from prior year -57.8% profit to loss◆ loss to profit◆ +1,904.4% +177.8%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 1.8% -22.0% 0.4% 7.5% 17.5%
Change (percentage points) -1.5 points -23.8 points◆ +22.4 points◆ +7.1 points◆ +10.0 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (10)
  • 2013Net sales year on year +38.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +18.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2014Net sales year on year +27.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +23.4 points
  • 2015Net sales year on year +22.2%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -18.9 points
  • 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -9.1 points
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.0 points
  • 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.2 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2021Net sales year on year -20.9%
  • 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -23.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
  • 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +22.4 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +7.1 points
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +10.0 points

GreenBee

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

87 29 -30 -89 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 598 399 199 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

GreenBee

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

16 5 -5 -16 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.0 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥12.69 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥3.02 million ¥60.55 million ¥0.2 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.12 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥63.83 million ¥0.2 billion
Comprehensive income ¥14.31 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥79.34 million ¥0.2 billion
Net assets ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.4 billion
Total assets ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.3 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net assets per share 585.68 yen 542.29 yen 471.56 yen 510.73 yen 598.24 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 0.57 yen -89.4 yen -72.58 yen 27.88 yen 87.49 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 90.7% 87.6% 89.4% 91.3% 82.9%
Return on equity 0.1% -15.7% -14.3% 5.7% 15.8%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥-0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.3 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.32 million ¥-5.80 million ¥-5.32 million ¥-22.22 million ¥-5.51 million
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥2.98 million ¥0.2 billion Could not be retrieved ¥43.65 million ¥83.86 million
Cash and cash equivalents ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.3 billion
Parent only indicators (11 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥24.11 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-97.80 million ¥32.60 million ¥0.1 billion
Net income (loss) ¥25.78 million ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥81.31 million ¥0.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.5 billion ¥10.00 million ¥10.00 million ¥10.00 million ¥10.00 million
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,042,000 shares 2,348,000 shares 2,348,000 shares 2,348,000 shares 2,348,000 shares
Net assets ¥1.2 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.3 billion
Total assets ¥1.3 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net assets per share 614.37 yen 550.98 yen 441.96 yen 483.24 yen 558.54 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 13.33 yen -99.75 yen -108.21 yen 35.52 yen 78.01 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 92.5% 90.5% 89.7% 90.5% 82.8%
Return on equity 2.2% -17.0% -21.8% 7.7% 15.0%

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

1,297 Shareholders
28.10% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
38.36% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

GreenBee

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions1.18%
  • Securities firms15.03%
  • Other corporations17.33%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.60%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)24.50%
  • Individuals and others38.36%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 SEN-CHOU LO(常任代理人 SMBC日興証券株式会社) 22.82% 530,600
2 キーウィテクノロジー株式会社 13.16% 306,000
3 株式会社SBI証券 9.37% 217,852
4 楽天証券株式会社共有口 3.54% 82,500
5 株式会社ウエストホールディングス 3.01% 70,000
6 岩本 定則 2.58% 60,000
7 増田 滋 1.86% 43,300
8 虞 立群 1.81% 42,100
9 大谷 雄一郎 1.8% 42,000
10 谷口 岳 1.74% 40,509

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2020 to 2025)Disclosed

¥20.00 million Research and development 2.1% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥5.19 million Capital expenditure 0.5% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥20.00 million ¥5.19 million
FY ending 12/2024 ¥44.97 million Could not be retrieved
FY ending 12/2020 ¥64.00 million ¥10.99 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

GreenBee

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

11 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
47.6 Average age Industry median 38.1
6.6 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥7.89 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
23.5¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥4.03 million Operating income per employee

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 海南監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥20.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (25 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-5.51 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 15.8% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 82.9% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥83.86 million Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 87.49 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 598.24 yen Consolidated
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 2,348,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 15.0% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 82.8% Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.00 million Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 78.01 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 558.54 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 41 people Consolidated
Number of employees 41 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 6.6 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.89 million Parent only
Average age (years) 47.6 years old Parent only
Number of employees 11 people Parent only
Number of employees 11 people Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 1,434,861 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 24,200 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 2,348,521 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 1.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 61.7% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 24,200 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 23,225 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥13.50 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 128.2% Parent only

Other disclosed items (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 2 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 56.4% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥20.58 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥20.00 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥5.19 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥20.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (100 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥8.10 million Consolidated
Other ¥8.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥28.02 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.25 million Consolidated
Software ¥2.68 million Consolidated
Work in process ¥1.63 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Unearned revenue ¥6.07 million Consolidated
Raw materials and supplies ¥28.73 million Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥99.81 million Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥46.73 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥3.03 million Consolidated
Buildings ¥15.42 million Consolidated
Buildings, net ¥6.25 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥13.50 million Consolidated
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥18.99 million Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥9.28 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥5.90 million Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-43.70 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-9.17 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-8.50 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment ¥51.16 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥3.94 million Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥6.96 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥65.65 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-29.69 million Consolidated
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥51.16 million Consolidated
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥19.64 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Asset retirement obligations ¥4.75 million Consolidated
Provision for bonuses ¥3.60 million Consolidated
Vehicle and delivery equipment ¥8.50 million Consolidated
Long-term loans payable ¥80.00 million Consolidated
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥20.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.03 million Parent only
Other ¥1.97 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Software ¥2.68 million Parent only
Work in process ¥1.16 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥88.01 million Parent only
Unearned revenue ¥2.75 million Parent only
Advances received ¥0.42 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥21.94 million Parent only
Advance payments trade ¥0.02 million Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥28.73 million Parent only
Right of trademark ¥0.55 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥83.52 million Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥24.73 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥1.54 million Parent only
Buildings ¥9.29 million Parent only
Buildings, net ¥3.63 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥13.50 million Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥13.87 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥5.17 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥1.13 million Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥20.62 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥4.41 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥53.35 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-23.19 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-5.66 million Parent only
Intangible assets ¥3.23 million Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥61.40 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥88.01 million Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-29.69 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥16.39 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥10.00 million Parent only
Capital stock ¥10.00 million Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥3.52 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥80.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥5.58 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥20.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (69 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.78 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.09 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income ¥6.08 million Consolidated
Subsidy income ¥3.98 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥1.32 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥6.08 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥2.98 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-5.51 million Consolidated
Fee expenses ¥40.48 million Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥9.96 million Consolidated
Income taxes ¥-35.93 million Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-45.89 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange losses ¥2.89 million Consolidated
Foreign currency translation adjustment net of tax ¥6.08 million Consolidated
Extraordinary loss ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥3.83 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥20.58 million Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Deferred gains or losses on hedges net of tax ¥-4,000 Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥5.58 million Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-16.14 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥83.86 million Consolidated
Sales commission ¥57.74 million Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.76 million Parent only
Other ¥0.09 million Parent only
Operations consignment expenses ¥37.26 million Parent only
Interest income ¥0.97 million Parent only
Operating income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥1.72 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥2.63 million Parent only
Loss on retirement of non-current assets ¥0.23 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥75.27 million Parent only
Fee expenses ¥39.48 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥13.35 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥2.62 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥-42.68 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-45.30 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥2.35 million Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥2.54 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.23 million Parent only
Research and development expenses ¥23.47 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥5.58 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-16.14 million Parent only
Sales commission ¥57.74 million Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥6.08 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-4,000 Parent only

Statement of cash flows (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥27.57 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥3.46 million Consolidated
Interest received ¥1.32 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥-1.32 million Consolidated
Loss gain on sales and retirement of noncurrent assets ¥0.23 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-25.97 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥1.15 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-1.93 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥39.91 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥39.40 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-4.92 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund ¥5.11 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥5.41 million Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss (gain) ¥3.15 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-3.26 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-16.14 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥0.74 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term loans payable ¥0.1 billion Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥-1.47 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥61.48 million Parent only
Revenue ¥65.11 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Number of employees 41 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥1.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥1.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥0.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥1.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 17.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 21.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 23462024 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.57 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 82.9%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 17.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥1.0 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 21.2% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥0.2 billion ÷ ¥1.0 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 23,462,024 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥1.0 billion ÷ 41 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.57 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥1.0 billion ÷ ¥1.7 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 82.9% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥1.4 billion ÷ ¥1.7 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Business activities and revenue composition

  • Breakdown by business: machine transcription of segment information (business divisions used in disclosures) in the annual securities report. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%, or where the company reports a single business

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Increase in working capital (increase in trade receivables + increase in inventories) ÷ net sales (or operating revenue)。Trade receivables up ¥25.97 million + inventories down ¥39.40 million, over net sales ¥1.0 billion
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥1.93 million, over depreciation ¥5.41 million
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥13.50 million, over net assets ¥1.4 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2012

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 41 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of GreenBee, Inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 5010001132290 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork