アイビーシー
アイビーシー株式会社
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
アイビーシー
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥88.50 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥10.25 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥10.18 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
アイビーシー
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Legal welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
アイビーシー
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
アイビーシー
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.0B | ¥1.5B | ¥1.9B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +3.4% | -25.4%◆ | +26.6%◆ | +14.9% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.6B |
| Change from prior year | +57.2% | profit to loss◆ | loss to profit◆ | +75.7% | comparison basis not confirmed |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 13.6% | -1.5% | 12.3% | 18.8% | 23.9% |
| Change (percentage points) | +4.7 points◆ | -15.1 points◆ | +13.8 points◆ | +6.5 points◆ | comparison basis not confirmed |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (7)
- 2013Net sales year on year +39.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.1 points
- 2014Net sales year on year +25.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +11.7 points
- 2015Net sales year on year +21.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.3 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.7 points
- 2022Net sales year on year -25.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2023Net sales year on year +26.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.8 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.5 points
アイビーシー
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
アイビーシー
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-22.61 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-17.54 million | ¥70.37 million | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | ¥79.06 million | ¥18.50 million | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.3 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 316.81 yen | 331.1 yen | 330.45 yen | 360.21 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 35.66 yen | -3.17 yen | 12.73 yen | 45.5 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | 35.35 yen | Could not be retrieved | 12.67 yen | 45.32 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 53.7% | 56.2% | 56.0% | 59.8% | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 12.0% | Could not be retrieved | 3.9% | 13.2% | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-76.36 million | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-50.66 million | ¥-42.20 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.0 billion | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (20 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-45.35 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.1 billion | ¥-39.25 million | ¥39.97 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥20.42 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,721,600 shares | 5,723,600 shares | 5,723,600 shares | 5,723,600 shares | 5,751,600 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
| Total assets | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 314.46 yen | 324.83 yen | 318.67 yen | 344.57 yen | 409.01 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | 4 yen | 6 yen | 8 yen | 12 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 4 yen | 6 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 25.53 yen | -7.1 yen | 7.23 yen | 41.63 yen | 74.07 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 25.31 yen | Could not be retrieved | 7.2 yen | 41.46 yen | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 54.4% | 56.4% | 56.1% | 58.8% | 60.8% |
| Return on equity | 8.5% | Could not be retrieved | 2.3% | 12.6% | 19.7% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 83.0% | 19.2% | 16.2% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-88.05 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥12 | ¥6 | 16.2% | |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥8 | ¥4 | 19.2% | |
| FY ending 9/2023 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 83.0% | |
| FY ending 9/2022 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2021 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2020 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2019 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2018 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2017 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2016 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2015 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY 2014 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 9/2013 | ¥3,000 | Could not be retrieved | 11.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2012 | ¥3,000 | Could not be retrieved | 17.6% |
アイビーシー
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
アイビーシー
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.03%
- Securities firms2.39%
- Other corporations11.20%
- Foreign holders (institutions)7.75%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.04%
- Individuals and others77.59%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 加藤 裕之 | 37.11% | 2,062,100 |
| 2 | プラスフジ株式会社 | 9.0% | 500,000 |
| 3 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 5.36% | 298,100 |
| 4 | BNYMSANV RE BNYMSANVDUB RE AON CCF(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 2.21% | 122,800 |
| 5 | 槇田 重夫 | 1.65% | 91,900 |
| 6 | 石村 藤夫 | 1.53% | 85,000 |
| 7 | 瀬野 陽介 | 1.48% | 82,102 |
| 8 | 宇高 淳郎 | 1.48% | 82,000 |
| 9 | 村上 彰 | 1.18% | 65,300 |
| 10 | GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL(常任代理人 ゴールドマン・サックス証券株式会社) | 1.15% | 64,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥10.18 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| FY ending 9/2020 | Could not be retrieved | ¥90.86 million |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥11.01 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 9/2015 | ¥5.07 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
アイビーシー
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 519 companies
- 523 FusicFY Jun 2026 ¥2.4B
- 524 Hi-CRATESFY Sep 2025 ¥2.4B
- 525 アイビーシーThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥2.4B
- 526 SynspectiveFY Dec 2025 ¥2.4B
- 527 VIXTONFY Mar 2026 ¥2.4B
- … 115 companies
Workforce information
Women 23 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 74 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任あずさ監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥30.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 12 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥20.42 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,751,600 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 19.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 60.8% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-88.05 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 16.2% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 6 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 74.07 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 409.01 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 6.7 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.55 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 37.4 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 82 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 82 people | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,453,302 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 194,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,751,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 3.4% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 62.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 194,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 55,545 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 90.9% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 217.8% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥10.18 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥30.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (59 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥10.24 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.10 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥26.88 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥29.22 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥29.94 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥91.18 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.55 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.94 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥9.38 million | Parent only |
| Membership | ¥14.09 million | Parent only |
| Life insurance funds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥27.61 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments | ¥4.51 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥20.29 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥4.07 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥45.73 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥12.55 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥63.65 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥64.24 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥42.43 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥87.77 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Inventories | ¥33.80 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥26.88 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.05 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥45.17 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥2.55 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable | ¥0.42 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥43.30 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥7.41 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-55.44 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥15.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥0.51 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥16.40 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.48 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥15.87 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥88.50 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥10.25 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.48 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥10.18 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-88.05 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on liquidation of subsidiaries and associates | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.13 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-1.73 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.91 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.93 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-1.96 million | Parent only |
| Payments for contributions in insurance fund | ¥-26.55 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-6.79 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥15.25 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-15.25 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.48 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥18.89 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Loss gain on liquidation of subsidiaries | ¥-2.79 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥6.83 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-5.14 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in income taxes payable the factor based tax | ¥5.51 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥5.66 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥48.66 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-61.29 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥8.40 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-52.76 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥37.30 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-95.67 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-45.51 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-50.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in deposits paid | ¥16.26 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 12 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 82 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 23.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 29323305 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.64 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 60.8% | Parent only | Calculated |