ATLED
ATLED CORP.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 7 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ATLED
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥29.48 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥7.84 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥-2.50 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥2.31 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
ATLED
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ATLED
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ATLED
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.1B | ¥2.2B | ¥2.5B | ¥2.8B | ¥2.9B |
| Year on year (%) | +9.8% | +2.5% | +15.4% | +10.6% | +4.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9B | ¥1.0B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.1B |
| Change from prior year | +14.9% | +10.0% | +5.4% | +0.7% | +0.0% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 43.0% | 46.1% | 42.1% | 38.4% | 36.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.9 points | +3.1 points◆ | -4.0 points◆ | -3.8 points◆ | -1.8 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (6)
- 2014Net sales year on year +24.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.1 points
- 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
- 2019Net sales year on year +30.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.5 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.1 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.0 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.8 points
ATLED
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ATLED
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,478,400 shares | 7,487,400 shares | 7,487,400 shares | 7,487,400 shares | 7,487,400 shares |
| Net assets | ¥3.5 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥5.7 billion | ¥6.3 billion | ¥6.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 471.66 yen | 537.79 yen | 608.12 yen | 676.4 yen | 739.04 yen |
| Dividend per share | 22 yen | 24 yen | 26 yen | 32 yen | 34 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 11 yen | 12 yen | 13 yen | 16 yen | 17 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 80.83 yen | 89.55 yen | 95.33 yen | 97.28 yen | 95.64 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 80.72 yen | 89.53 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 76.8% | 80.1% | 79.5% | 80.8% | 80.1% |
| Return on equity | 18.3% | 17.7% | 16.6% | 15.1% | 13.5% |
| Payout ratio | 27.2% | 26.8% | 27.3% | 32.9% | 35.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-2.5 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.8 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.5 billion | ¥5.0 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥34 | ¥17 | 35.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥32 | ¥16 | 32.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥26 | ¥13 | 27.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥24 | ¥12 | 26.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥22 | ¥11 | 27.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥20 | ¥10 | 27.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥16 | ¥8 | 29.0% | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥11 | ¥5.5 | 24.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥20.67 | ¥15.5 | 30.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥28.47 | Could not be retrieved | 30.7% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥8,700 | Could not be retrieved | 49.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥8,100 | Could not be retrieved | 57.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥6,600 | Could not be retrieved | 51.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥5,900 | Could not be retrieved | 53.5% |
ATLED
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ATLED
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Securities firms1.05%
- Other corporations61.32%
- Foreign holders (institutions)4.00%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.22%
- Individuals and others33.42%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社ソフトクリエイトホールディングス | 51.29% | 3,840,000 |
| 2 | SCSK株式会社 | 8.01% | 600,000 |
| 3 | 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合 | 4.17% | 312,500 |
| 4 | 木下 圭一郎 | 2.17% | 162,500 |
| 5 | 光通信株式会社 | 1.0% | 74,800 |
| 6 | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 140040(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行) | 0.82% | 61,500 |
| 7 | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 140042(常任代理人株式会社みずほ銀行) | 0.82% | 61,200 |
| 8 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) | 0.57% | 42,900 |
| 9 | DANSKE BANK A/S FINNISH CLIENTS(常任代理人香港上海銀行東京支店) | 0.49% | 36,400 |
| 10 | 菊地雅巳 | 0.48% | 36,300 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.5 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
ATLED
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 480 companies
- 484 Nihon Office Automation ResearchFY Dec 2025 ¥3.0B
- 485 FLIGHT SOLUTIONSFY Mar 2026 ¥2.9B
- 486 ATLEDThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥2.9B
- 487 AltPlusIncFY Sep 2025 ¥2.9B
- 488 スマートドライブFY Sep 2025 ¥2.9B
- … 154 companies
Workforce information
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 34 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,487,400 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 13.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 80.1% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 35.5% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 17 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 95.64 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 739.04 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 77.6% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.5 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.78 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 31.6 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 89 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 89 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 81.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 81.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 80.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 200.5% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 0.0% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,228,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 7,487,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 69.8% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 74,779 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 67.2% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.5 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 3.5% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥55.62 million | Parent only |
Balance sheet (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥11.19 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥9.96 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥35.80 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥89.13 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥19.11 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥3.48 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities | ¥2.86 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥2.69 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥29.13 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥82.15 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥77.37 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥64.87 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥99.36 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-15.62 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.17 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥70.96 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.45 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥32.87 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥70.37 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥51.69 million | Parent only |
| Deposit from customer | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥3.84 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥10.45 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥11.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥29.48 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥-2.50 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-4.82 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥2.31 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥7.84 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥4.67 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥10.47 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.48 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥1.58 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥10.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-10.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥35.13 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors retirement benefits | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from refund of leasehold deposits | ¥52.43 million | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥-6.77 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of short term investment securities | ¥-2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-4.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-1.36 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥11.44 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥3.34 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥3.63 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 34 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 89 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥6.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 36.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 32615337 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.42 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 81.2% | Parent only | Calculated |