アクシス
株式会社アクシス
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
アクシス
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥79.80 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥13.16 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.45 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.38 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
アクシス
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.4 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.5 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
アクシス
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
アクシス
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.8B | ¥5.9B | ¥6.6B | ¥7.4B | ¥8.1B |
| Year on year (%) | comparison basis not confirmed | +22.6%◆ | comparison basis not confirmed | +13.0% | +9.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.9B |
| Change from prior year | comparison basis not confirmed | +11.0% | comparison basis not confirmed | +27.3% | +8.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 11.1% | 10.0% | 10.1% | 11.4% | 11.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | comparison basis not confirmed | -1.0 points | comparison basis not confirmed | +1.3 points | -0.1 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.2 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.4 points
- 2022Net sales year on year +22.6%
アクシス
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
アクシス
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.9 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 537.32 yen | 626.36 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 87.3 yen | 97.05 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | 80.71 yen | 90.87 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 69.7% | 72.9% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 16.2% | 15.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-61.69 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-15.20 million | ¥-0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.9 billion | ¥6.6 billion | ¥7.4 billion | ¥8.1 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥77.88 million | ¥86.66 million | ¥45.52 million | ¥64.15 million | ¥74.41 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,116,400 shares | 4,160,400 shares | 4,238,200 shares | 4,331,600 shares | 4,383,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥4.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥4.1 billion | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 541.19 yen | 628.13 yen | 725.76 yen | 842.21 yen | 951.5 yen |
| Dividend per share | 5 yen | 10 yen | 18 yen | 36 yen | 46 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 90.17 yen | 94.36 yen | 113.13 yen | 141.84 yen | 151.03 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 83.36 yen | 88.36 yen | 107.28 yen | 137.42 yen | 147.24 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.1% | 75.6% | 73.9% | 74.7% | 75.4% |
| Return on equity | 18.1% | 16.1% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 16.8% |
| Payout ratio | 5.5% | 10.6% | 15.9% | 25.4% | 30.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-66.06 million | ¥34.96 million | ¥-82.09 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-9.56 million | ¥-37.22 million | ¥-0.1 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥46 | ¥0 | 30.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥36 | ¥0 | 25.4% | |
| FY ending 12/2023 | ¥18 | ¥0 | 15.9% | |
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 10.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥5 | ¥0 | 5.5% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
アクシス
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
アクシス
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions1.96%
- Securities firms2.88%
- Other corporations1.80%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.78%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.18%
- Individuals and others89.39%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 小倉 博文 | 44.64% | 1,912,700 |
| 2 | 日向 宏 | 5.13% | 220,000 |
| 3 | 横田 佳和 | 3.51% | 150,600 |
| 4 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 1.91% | 81,900 |
| 5 | 石川 浩一 | 1.73% | 74,200 |
| 6 | 齋藤 将平 | 1.43% | 61,300 |
| 7 | 江本 晋 | 1.16% | 50,000 |
| 8 | BBH LUX/BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN (LUXEMBOURG) SCA CUSTODIAN FOR SMD-AM FUNDS - DSBI JAPAN EQUITY SMALL CAP ABSOLUTE VALUE(常任代理人 株式会社三井住友銀行) | 1.12% | 48,300 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.04% | 44,900 |
| 10 | アクシス従業員持株会 | 0.82% | 35,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥1.02 million |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥5.79 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
アクシス
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 289 companies
- 293 NEOJAPANFY Jan 2026 ¥8.2B
- 294 Starts PublishingFY Dec 2025 ¥8.1B
- 295 アクシスThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥8.1B
- 296 パワーソリューションズFY Dec 2025 ¥8.1B
- 297 情報戦略テクノロジーFY Dec 2025 ¥8.0B
- … 345 companies
Workforce information
Women 135 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 545 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
13 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 65.2% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 11.1% |
| Share of board members who are women | 22.2% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | EY新日本有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥30.08 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 46 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-82.09 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 147.24 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,383,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 16.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 75.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥74.41 million | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 30.5% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 151.03 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 951.5 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 85.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 6.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.21 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 33.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 545 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 545 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 545 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 85.8% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 103.1% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 2,679,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 98,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥10.11 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 4,383,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.2% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 62.5% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 98,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 42,791 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥10.11 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 79.8% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 213.2% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 11.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.02 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥30.08 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (54 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.99 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥-0.19 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥94.54 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥35.45 million | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥50.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥72.22 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥16.70 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥5.65 million | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥11.54 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥40.55 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥50.21 million | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥52.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥98.71 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-97.97 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-10.35 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥-0.19 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥15.37 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.90 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.99 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥81.07 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥74.41 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥13.76 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥6.34 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (36 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.23 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of golf club membership | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥25.25 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥5.12 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥30.60 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥79.80 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-82.09 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥20.51 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-21.54 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥13.16 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange losses | ¥1.05 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.83 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥1.64 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.38 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥10.45 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.19 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (23 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥56.77 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-3.28 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥29.70 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of golf club memberships | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥2.20 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥4.76 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-5.12 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-81.99 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-50.15 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.02 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥9.49 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥20.51 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥26.17 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥16.43 million | Parent only |
| Foreign exchange loss (gain) | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-27.65 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.38 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥45.89 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 46 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 545 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 10.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 14925183 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.51 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 75.4% | Parent only | Calculated |