Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

トヨクモ

トヨクモ株式会社

Company highlights

The annual dividend per share has risen for 4 consecutive years.

Key figures

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥4.9B
Operating marginCalculated 33.0%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 62.1%

Company profile

Securities code 4058 / EDINET code E35911 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of December

品川区上大崎三丁目1番1号 JR東急目黒ビル 14階/Capital stock ¥394 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://www.toyokumo.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
山本 裕次 Representative
2 Consolidated subsidiaries

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025) · filed 2026-03-24

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 33.0%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 28.8%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 33.4%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

トヨクモ

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥4.9B 100% Cost of sales ¥0.2B 4% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0B 63% Operating income ¥1.6B 33%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated

トヨクモ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports

Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion (41.9%)42%Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion (20.5%)21%Depreciation ¥0.0 billion (0.3%)Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion (37.2%)37%¥3.0B
  • Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥1.1 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
62.1% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
16.6% Return on assets (ROA)
¥370.86 Net assets per share
¥0.7 billion Free cash flow
¥6.5 billion Total assets
¥0.9 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
53.8% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
5.2% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
17.4% Return to shareholders ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
0.7% Investment securities to net assets ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Revenue ×21.11 from 2016 to 2025

トヨクモ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
5 3 2 0 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2025 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.3 points 2018 Net sales year on year +77.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +26.4 points 2019 Net sales year on year +57.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.5 points 2020 Net sales year on year +43.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.5 points 2021 Net sales year on year +43.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.3 points 2022 Net sales year on year +22.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.2 points 2023 Net sales year on year +25.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points 2025 Net sales year on year +54.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.8 points 5Latest value 2025 5¥ billion 5Highest in the period shown 2025 5¥ billion 0Lowest in the period shown 2016 0¥ billion ¥ billion

トヨクモ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

5 3 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2016 to 2025Disclosed

Item20212022202320242025
Net sales ¥1.6B ¥1.9B ¥2.4B ¥3.1B ¥4.9B
Year on year (%) +43.9%◆ +22.9%◆ +25.7%◆ comparison basis not confirmed +54.4%◆
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4B ¥0.6B ¥0.9B ¥1.2B ¥1.6B
Change from prior year +79.3% +51.5% +37.1% comparison basis not confirmed +38.4%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 26.7% 32.9% 35.9% 36.9% 33.1%
Change (percentage points) +5.3 points◆ +6.2 points◆ +3.0 points◆ comparison basis not confirmed -3.8 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (5)
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -22.3 points
  • 2018Net sales year on year +77.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +26.4 points
  • 2019Net sales year on year +57.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -15.5 points
  • 2020Net sales year on year +43.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.5 points
  • 2021Net sales year on year +43.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +5.3 points
  • 2022Net sales year on year +22.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.2 points
  • 2023Net sales year on year +25.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
  • 2025Net sales year on year +54.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.8 points

トヨクモ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

99 66 33 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 371 247 124 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

トヨクモ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

31 20 10 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.1 billion ¥4.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion
Net assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.1 billion ¥4.1 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥4.7 billion ¥6.5 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 279.71 yen 370.86 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 77.21 yen 99.36 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 77.15 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 65.3% 61.8%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 27.7% 30.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion ¥2.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-70.00 million ¥-1.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥4.2 billion ¥4.4 billion
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥1.6 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.4 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥4.3 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 10,162,000 shares 10,162,000 shares 10,996,000 shares 11,008,000 shares 11,008,000 shares
Net assets ¥1.5 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥4.2 billion
Total assets ¥2.2 billion ¥2.6 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥6.3 billion
Net assets per share 143.5 yen 163.09 yen 206.18 yen 279.56 yen 381.22 yen
Dividend per share 5 yen 7 yen 10 yen 14 yen 20 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 28.25 yen 42.19 yen 59.61 yen 78.19 yen 110.49 yen
Diluted earnings per share 26.11 yen 39.01 yen 58.09 yen 78.13 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.1% 62.6% 67.0% 65.7% 65.7%
Return on equity 21.8% 27.6% 32.6% 32.2% 33.4%
Payout ratio 17.7% 16.6% 16.8% 17.9% 18.1%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.4 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.2 billion ¥-4.00 million ¥-87.00 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0 ¥-0.2 billion ¥-40.00 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.9 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥2.9 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 5 years (2021 to 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

4 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 12/2025
5 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 12/2025
+42.9% Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 12/2025 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 18.1%
FY ending 12/2024 ¥14 Could not be retrieved 17.9%
FY ending 12/2023 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 16.8%
FY ending 12/2022 ¥7 Could not be retrieved 16.6%
FY ending 12/2021 ¥5 Could not be retrieved 17.7%

トヨクモ

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

20 13 7 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2025-12-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

2,711 Shareholders
9.04% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
30.04% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

トヨクモ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.67%
  • Securities firms4.15%
  • Other corporations56.10%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)9.04%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
  • Individuals and others30.04%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 株式会社ナノバンク 45.66% 5,000,000
2 サイボウズ株式会社 7.3% 800,000
3 田里 友彦 4.32% 472,000
4 落合 雄一 4.11% 450,000
5 山本 裕次 3.25% 356,000
6 株式会社サムライキャピタル 3.01% 330,000
7 石井 和彦 2.13% 233,000
8 木下 正則 1.9% 207,000
9 SIX SIS LTD.(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 1.6% 175,000
10 INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人 インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) 1.22% 134,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 3 years (2019 to 2025)Disclosed

¥6.00 million Research and development 0.1% of revenue (industry median 0.8%)
¥89.00 million Capital expenditure 1.8% of revenue (industry median 2.0%)
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 12/2025 ¥6.00 million ¥89.00 million
FY ending 12/2020 ¥4.99 million ¥3.00 million
FY ending 12/2019 ¥1.67 million Could not be retrieved

Revenue scale in the same industry

トヨクモ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Jan 2025 to Dec 2025)Parent-onlyDisclosed

85 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
33.2 Average age Industry median 38.1
3.2 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥9.47 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
41.9¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 12/2025 · consolidated / calculated
¥13.84 million Operating income per employee

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 93
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
100%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
100%
Share of managers who are women 8%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2025-12-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm けやき監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥18.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Return on equity 30.6% Consolidated
Equity-to-asset ratio 61.8% Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share 99.36 yen Consolidated
Net assets per share 370.86 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 20 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 11,008,000 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Return on equity 33.4% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 65.7% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 18.1% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 110.49 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 381.22 yen Parent only

Employees (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 116 people Consolidated
Number of employees 116 people Consolidated
Average length of service (years) 3.2 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥9.47 million Parent only
Average age (years) 33.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 85 people Parent only
Number of employees 85 people Parent only

Shares (12 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 8,160,000 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 56,300 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Number of shares 11,008,000 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.5% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 74.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 56,300 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 109,414 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 112.9% Parent only

Other disclosed items (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of consolidated subsidiaries 2 companies Consolidated
Total return on the share price index 56.4% Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥6.00 million Consolidated

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥89.00 million Consolidated

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥18.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥18.00 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (82 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥83.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Goodwill ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Software ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Software in progress ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Retained earnings ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Non-current liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Non-current assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Contract liabilities ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥49.00 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥14.00 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥52.00 million Consolidated
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Investments and other assets ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Investment securities ¥29.00 million Consolidated
Lease deposits ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥51.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable other and accrued expenses ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Shareholders' equity ¥4.0 billion Consolidated
Current liabilities ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets ¥4.8 billion Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-35.00 million Consolidated
Accumulated depreciation ¥-14.00 million Consolidated
Intangible assets ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and deposits ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets ¥57.00 million Consolidated
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Liabilities ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.5 billion Consolidated
Accounts payable - trade ¥41.00 million Consolidated
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Non-controlling interests ¥19.00 million Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥53.00 million Parent only
Software ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥1.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥13.00 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥37.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Lease deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥50.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable other and accrued expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥57.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥41.00 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-1.00 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥50.00 million Parent only

Statement of income (63 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Interest income ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Non-operating income ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Non-operating expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Cost of sales ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.7 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Advertising expenses ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Stock issuance cost ¥0 Consolidated
Income taxes - current ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Income taxes - deferred ¥-19.00 million Consolidated
Depreciation ¥10.00 million Consolidated
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Commission for purchase of treasury shares ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥3.0 billion Consolidated
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non-controlling interests ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interests ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0 Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥4.00 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥4.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥9.00 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0 Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥4.3 billion Parent only
Advertising expenses ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Stock issuance cost ¥0 Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-11.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥9.00 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Commission for purchase of treasury shares ¥0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (3 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.1 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (26 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Depreciation and amortization on other ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in other liabilities ¥86.00 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in other assets ¥-43.00 million Consolidated
Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥6.00 million Consolidated
Interest received ¥5.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses paid ¥-1.00 million Consolidated
Interest income ¥-4.00 million Consolidated
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-71.00 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Purchase of investment securities ¥-29.00 million Consolidated
Interest expenses ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0 Consolidated
Payments for lease and guarantee deposits ¥-52.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-5.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in accounts payable other and accrued expenses ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Income taxes paid ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥97.00 million Consolidated
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-89.00 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0 Consolidated
Payments for acquisition in subsidiaries resulting in change in scope of consolidation ¥-1.2 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-95.00 million Consolidated
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 20 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 116 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥4.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥4.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net income ¥1.1 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥6.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 33.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 22.3%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 41879310 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 0.74 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 62.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 33% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.6 billion ÷ ¥4.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net margin 22.3% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.1 billion ÷ ¥4.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 41,879,310 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥4.9 billion ÷ 116 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 0.74 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥4.9 billion ÷ ¥6.5 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 62.1% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥4.1 billion ÷ ¥6.5 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative 代表取締役社長兼マーケティング本部長, gBizINFO
  • Consolidated subsidiaries Annual Securities Report

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Consolidated
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 22% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥5.00 million, over depreciation ¥97.00 million
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥0.2 billion + purchase of treasury stock ¥0.2 billion, over operating cash flow ¥2.0 billion
  • Investment securities to net assets Investment securities ÷ net assets。Investment securities ¥29.00 million, over net assets ¥4.1 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2025 ÷ disclosed value for 2016

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 116 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of トヨクモ株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 1010001134431 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork