ウリドキ
ウリドキ株式会社
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is パズー株式会社, at 23.4%.
Key figures
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Advertising expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥98.17 million | Parent only | |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥63.21 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.33 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥1.02 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.20 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
ウリドキ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Dec 2024 to Nov 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Advertising expenses ¥0.8 billion
- Outsourcing expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
ウリドキ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.6B | ¥1.5B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +77.6%◆ | +86.7%◆ | +79.3%◆ | +153.8%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | -¥0.0B | ¥0.0B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | 0.62x | loss to profit◆ | +28.0% | +302.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Operating revenue | -32.5% | -11.4% | 11.7% | 8.4% | 13.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +21.1 points◆ | +23.1 points◆ | -3.3 points◆ | +4.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Operating revenue year on year +77.6%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +21.1 points
- 2023Operating revenue year on year +86.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +23.1 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Operating revenue year on year +79.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.3 points
- 2025Operating revenue year on year +153.8%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +4.9 points
ウリドキ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ウリドキ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-32.68 million | ¥-20.33 million | ¥39.10 million | ¥50.06 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-32.86 million | ¥-20.51 million | ¥46.19 million | ¥64.73 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥61.00 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 167,611 shares | 167,611 shares | 167,611 shares | 171,234 shares | 2,140,770 shares |
| Net assets | ¥-8.74 million | ¥-7.24 million | ¥38.94 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥99.23 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | -1,216.38 yen | -1,338.77 yen | -53.16 yen | -26.71 yen | 95.24 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -162.3 yen | -101.32 yen | 11.41 yen | 15.85 yen | 52.17 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 46.58 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | -8.8% | -22.3% | 9.4% | 35.8% | 58.7% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | -747.6% | 107.4% | 84.4% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥19.27 million | ¥43.74 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-2.31 million | ¥-0.17 million | ¥-0.78 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-6.68 million | ¥-6.23 million | ¥27.94 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ウリドキ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.50%
- Securities firms2.90%
- Other corporations42.00%
- Foreign holders (institutions)0.50%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others54.10%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | パズー株式会社 | 23.35% | 500,000 |
| 2 | 木暮 康雄 | 21.17% | 453,240 |
| 3 | 株式会社ニキティス | 8.99% | 192,500 |
| 4 | 渡辺 毅 | 4.52% | 96,800 |
| 5 | 株式会社ラサ | 2.83% | 60,610 |
| 6 | 和田 亨 | 2.35% | 50,500 |
| 7 | 松井証券株式会社 | 2.33% | 49,900 |
| 8 | ディップ株式会社 | 1.92% | 41,120 |
| 9 | 木暮 正彦 | 1.86% | 40,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社丸喜堂 | 1.6% | 34,320 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
ウリドキ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 571 companies
- 575 Ureru Net Advertising GroupFY Jul 2025 ¥1.6B
- 576 pluszeroFY Oct 2025 ¥1.5B
- 577 ウリドキThis companyFY Nov 2025 ¥1.5B
- 578 zig-zagFY May 2026 ¥1.5B
- 579 GVATECHFY Dec 2025 ¥1.5B
- … 63 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 20 |
Subsidy award information
| Date approved | Subsidy | Ministry | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Could not be retrieved | [第五回]令和2年度事業再構築補助金(交付申請等) | 中小企業庁 | ¥40.00 million |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | ESネクスト有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥2.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.78 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 46.58 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 2,140,770 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 84.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 58.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥27.94 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 52.17 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 95.24 yen | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,140,770 | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-1.50 million | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 1.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥4.86 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 32.7 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 16 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 16 people | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.57 million | Consolidated |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 1,518,990 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 2,140,770 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 71.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 21,399 units | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥5.79 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥20.64 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥67.19 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥20.66 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.09 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and accompanying facilities net | ¥1.25 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥64.86 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥0.03 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.34 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥33.11 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥36.48 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥9.90 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.24 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥64.42 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥26.04 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.39 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥55.16 million | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥55.16 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.32 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥20.32 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.44 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥19.99 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥7.14 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (33 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Listing related expenses-NOE | ¥9.96 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥41.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥42.16 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥16.21 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating expenses | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Outsourcing expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥98.17 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.78 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.85 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥88.32 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥27.99 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥-14.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-42.30 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥63.21 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥27.94 million | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (29 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥5.57 million | Parent only |
| Listing expenses | ¥9.96 million | Parent only |
| Payments of listing expenses | ¥-9.96 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.89 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥2.63 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥41.36 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-41.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-0.28 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-86.61 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥9.74 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.85 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥1.50 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥0.17 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-0.94 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥26.99 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-1.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥68.75 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥84.58 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥3.74 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.22 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in supplies | ¥0.22 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.94 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-46.68 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥-0.40 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥11.68 million | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-1.10 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 16 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating revenue | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 11.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 94976000 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 2.19 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 58.7% | Parent only | Calculated |