pluszero
株式会社pluszero
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 小代 義行, at 25.8%.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
pluszero
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥62.27 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥15.19 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.66 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥0.47 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
pluszero
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
pluszero
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.9B | ¥1.2B | ¥1.5B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +43.0%◆ | +23.1%◆ | +36.3%◆ | +26.9%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | loss to profit◆ | +40.0% | +54.2% | +106.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -15.5% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 20.6% | 33.6% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | +31.5 points◆ | +2.2 points◆ | +2.4 points◆ | +13.0 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (1)
- 2022Net sales year on year +43.0%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +31.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2023Net sales year on year +23.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +36.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +26.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.0 points
pluszero
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
pluszero
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-78.69 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-79.22 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥13.23 million | ¥25.68 million | ¥36.32 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 1,602,600 shares | 2,500,000 shares | 2,505,610 shares | 7,669,020 shares | 7,786,176 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.3 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
| Net assets per share | 20.23 yen | 110.24 yen | 126.29 yen | 147.09 yen | 194.68 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -12.54 yen | 19.06 yen | 16.11 yen | 20.13 yen | 47.25 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | 17.16 yen | 14.78 yen | 18.8 yen | 45.1 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 50.6% | 80.5% | 81.4% | 79.8% | 81.7% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 25.5% | 13.7% | 14.8% | 27.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥-83.20 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥91.22 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.78 million | ¥-11.92 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-90.35 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-3.32 million | ¥0.6 billion | ¥8.27 million | ¥24.81 million | ¥21.27 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
pluszero
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions6.67%
- Securities firms5.78%
- Other corporations5.13%
- Foreign holders (institutions)1.62%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others80.80%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 小代 義行 | 25.76% | 2,006,220 |
| 2 | 永田 基樹 | 11.88% | 925,400 |
| 3 | 森 遼太 | 10.98% | 855,000 |
| 4 | 小代 愛 | 5.1% | 397,800 |
| 5 | 株式会社アビスト | 4.05% | 315,600 |
| 6 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 3.35% | 261,200 |
| 7 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 3.14% | 244,800 |
| 8 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 1.58% | 123,100 |
| 9 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.29% | 100,835 |
| 10 | 野呂 祥 | 0.88% | 68,900 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
pluszero
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 570 companies
- 574 MERCURYFY Feb 2026 ¥1.6B
- 575 Ureru Net Advertising GroupFY Jul 2025 ¥1.6B
- 576 pluszeroThis companyFY Oct 2025 ¥1.5B
- 577 ウリドキFY Nov 2025 ¥1.5B
- 578 zig-zagFY May 2026 ¥1.5B
- … 64 companies
Workforce information
Women 20 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 128 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
6.8 hours |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | アーク有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥20.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 45.1 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,786,176 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 27.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 81.7% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥21.27 million | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥36.32 million | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 47.25 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 194.68 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.79 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 31.13 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 113 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 113 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 29 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 29 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 185.8% | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,298,855 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 7,786,176 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 68.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 77,733 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.87 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 243.4% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥15.19 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥20.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (40 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥9.58 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.81 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥20.14 million | Parent only |
| Provision for loss on order received | ¥0.75 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable trade and contract assets net | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥6.60 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.33 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥5.81 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥68.19 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.87 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥6.13 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥98.99 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥54.15 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥16.64 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-7.08 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥57.74 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.09 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-8.22 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥36.32 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥18.36 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.26 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.33 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥2.91 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥62.27 million | Parent only |
| Loss on valuation of investment securities | ¥2.28 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥21.27 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥14.71 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.28 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥15.19 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥15.19 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥21.27 million | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-3.06 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of software | ¥64.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.32 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-1.08 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-67.27 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥6.60 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation gains (losses) on investment securities | ¥2.28 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥21.27 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥14.22 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥-11.30 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥-17.45 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes refund (paid) | ¥-80.56 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.06 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.66 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥4.82 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 113 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 33.4% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 13684681 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.83 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 81.7% | Parent only | Calculated |