Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

サイバーソリューションズ

サイバーソリューションズ株式会社

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 林 界宏, at 44.1%.

Key figures

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥3.5B
Operating marginCalculated Could not be retrieved
Net assets to total assetsCalculated Could not be retrieved

Company profile

Securities code 436A / EDINET code E41010 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of April

港区芝浦三丁目4番1号 グランパークタワー34階/Capital stock ¥100 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
林 界宏 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026) · filed 2026-07-24

Profitability Could not be retrieved
Growth (revenue, 3-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 1229.6%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 33.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥64.21 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥34.47 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.50 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.5 billion Parent only

サイバーソリューションズ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period May 2025 to Apr 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.3 billion (44.4%)44%Other ¥0.6 billion (19.1%)19%Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion (11.2%)11%Salaries ¥0.3 billion (11.2%)11%Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion (8.5%)9%Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion (5.5%)¥2.9B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.3 billion
  • Other ¥0.6 billion
  • Payrolls and allowances ¥0.3 billion
  • Salaries ¥0.3 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion
  • Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
¥257.61 Net assets per share
¥6.7 billion Total assets

サイバーソリューションズ

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

4 2 1 -0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2023 to 2026Disclosed

Item2023202420252026
Net sales ¥0.0B ¥2.7B ¥3.1B ¥3.5B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved +183,124.7%◆ +13.7% +12.8%
Ordinary income (loss) -¥0.1B ¥0.9B ¥1.2B ¥1.5B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved loss to profit◆ +39.0% +21.7%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales -3,912.4% 31.2% 38.1% 41.1%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved +3,943.6 points◆ +6.9 points◆ +3.0 points◆

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2024Net sales year on year +183,124.7%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3,943.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
  • 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.9 points
  • 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points

サイバーソリューションズ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

69 -151 -370 -590 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 9,227 6,152 3,076 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

サイバーソリューションズ

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

46 31 15 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Parent only indicators (29 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥1.50 million ¥2.7 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.5 billion
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥-58.69 million ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.5 billion
Net income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥-59.00 million ¥0.6 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion
Capital stock Could not be retrieved ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.1 billion ¥0.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) Could not be retrieved 100,001 shares 15,000,150 shares 15,000,150 shares 15,782,050 shares
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥2.3 billion ¥4.1 billion
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥4.8 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥4.9 billion ¥6.7 billion
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 9,227.29 yen 98.25 yen 153.22 yen 257.61 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 32 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 16 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved -590.02 yen 36.78 yen 54.92 yen 68.86 yen
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 65 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 19.4% 32.3% 46.5% 60.9%
Return on equity Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 46.0% 43.7% 33.3%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 46.5%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.1 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥-73.25 million ¥-1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.3 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.5 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.4 billion
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.7 billion ¥3.1 billion ¥3.5 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.5 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.1 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.6 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.0 billion
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 39.28 yen 60.18 yen 70.32 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 66.48 yen
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥-74.89 million ¥-1.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-1.4 billion ¥-0.4 billion ¥0.4 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.3 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥1.4 billion

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 1 years (2026 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 4/2026
1 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 4/2026
No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 4/2026 ¥32 ¥16 46.5%

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-04-30Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,327 Shareholders
8.58% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
81.10% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

サイバーソリューションズ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions1.43%
  • Securities firms2.09%
  • Other corporations6.81%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)8.53%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others81.10%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 林 界宏 44.09% 6,958,790
2 林 盈穎 11.04% 1,743,000
3 林 盈貝 11.04% 1,743,000
4 DAIWA CM SINGAPORE LTD - NOMINEE OPENFIND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(常任代理人 大和証券株式会社) 5.94% 938,500
5 株式会社TKC 2.99% 473,405
6 株式会社日立システムズ 2.85% 450,005
7 ACAセカンダリーズ1号投資事業有限責任組合 2.42% 382,650
8 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 1.32% 209,000
9 楽天証券株式会社共有口 1.04% 164,600
10 DAIWA CM SINGAPORE LTD - NOMINEE AZUMA AKIHIRO(常任代理人 大和証券株式会社) 0.95% 150,000

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2025 to 2026)Disclosed

¥66.08 million Research and development
¥95.14 million Capital expenditure
Fiscal year Research and development Capital expenditure
FY ending 4/2026 ¥66.08 million ¥95.14 million
FY ending 4/2025 ¥63.91 million Could not be retrieved

Revenue scale in the same industry

サイバーソリューションズ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (May 2025 to Apr 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

76 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
38.0 Average age Industry median 38.1
4.0 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥7.99 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
46.4¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 4/2026 · parent company only / calculated
5 Average temporary staff

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-04-30Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 太陽有限責任監査法人
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (32 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Dividend per share 32 yen Parent only
Dividend per share 32 yen Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 70.32 yen Parent only
Revenue (IFRS) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 66.48 yen Parent only
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 65 yen Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 15,782,050 shares Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 15,782,050 shares Parent only
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Return on equity 33.3% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 60.9% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 46.5% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 16 yen Parent only
Interim dividend per share 16 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 68.86 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 257.61 yen Parent only

Employees (8 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average length of service (years) 4 years Parent only
Average length of service months 4 months Parent only
Average annual salary ¥7.99 million Parent only
Average age (years) 38 years old Parent only
Number of employees 76 people Parent only
Number of employees 76 people Parent only
Number of employees 76 people Parent only
Number of employees 76 people Parent only

Other disclosed items (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 5 people Parent only

Accounts unique to this company (16 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Revenue 268.92 Parent only
Revenue 0.593 Parent only
Revenue 0.325 Parent only
Revenue 0.455 Parent only
Change in average annual salary from the previous year -5.0% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥10.38 million Parent only
Revenue ¥7.18 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥15.22 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥-3.72 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Research and development (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Research and development expenses ¥66.08 million Consolidated
Research and development expenses included in general and administrative expenses and manufacturing cost for current period ¥66.08 million Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥95.14 million Consolidated

Shares (13 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 13,212,950 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 15,782,050 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 83.7% Consolidated
Total of valuation gain (loss) ¥-3.05 million Consolidated
Number of voting rights 157,788 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.45 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Book value equity securities not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company ¥2.95 million Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated

Balance sheet (114 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.50 million Parent only
Other ¥0.96 million Parent only
Other ¥0.96 million Parent only
Other ¥0.96 million Parent only
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥85.08 million Parent only
Other current assets caifrs ¥56.70 million Parent only
Other components of equity IFRS ¥17.70 million Parent only
Other financial assets ¥4.90 million Parent only
Other financial assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities ¥-33.87 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Goodwill ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Goodwill ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Goodwill IFRS ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Goodwill IFRS ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Software ¥43.27 million Parent only
Software ¥-7.53 million Parent only
Software ¥50.79 million Parent only
Software IFRS ¥43.27 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥84.06 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Right of use assets IFRS ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Borrowings ¥10.04 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Retained earnings IFRS ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥54.09 million Parent only
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in trade receivables ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥4.9 billion Parent only
Land ¥0.18 million Parent only
Land ¥0.18 million Parent only
Land IFRS ¥0.18 million Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Contract liabilities ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥23.28 million Parent only
Contract assets ¥23.28 million Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Buildings ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥53.54 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥-14.13 million Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities IFRS ¥39.41 million Parent only
Construction in progress ¥29.18 million Parent only
Construction in progress ¥29.18 million Parent only
Construction in progress IFRS ¥29.18 million Parent only
Provisions clifrs ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provisions nclifrs ¥66.03 million Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥11.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Lease and guarantee deposits ¥80.12 million Parent only
Deposit for subscriptions to shares ¥7.18 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥1.70 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥75.19 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Current assets IFRS ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.7 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Intangible assets IFRS ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Intangible assets IFRS ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Reserve for special depreciation ¥16.68 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.1 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Valuation and translation adjustments ¥-33.87 million Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥7.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.7 billion Parent only
Liabilities IFRS ¥2.9 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Capital surplus IFRS ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Share capital IFRS ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥66.93 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net defined benefit liability ¥13.14 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥2.14 million Parent only
Non current labilities IFRS ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Non current assets IFRS ¥5.4 billion Parent only
Deposits received ¥9.90 million Parent only
Customer relationship ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Customer relationship ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Customer relationship ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Customer related assets IFRS ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥10.04 million Parent only

Statement of income (79 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥2.29 million Parent only
Other ¥1.52 million Parent only
Other ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.98 million Parent only
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-35.37 million Parent only
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income ¥0.90 million Parent only
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥-35.37 million Parent only
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥-35.37 million Parent only
Other income IFRS ¥28.36 million Parent only
Other expenses IFRS ¥0.55 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥64.21 million Parent only
Lease obligations ¥3.58 million Parent only
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥1.50 million Parent only
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥3.11 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥3.11 million Parent only
Commission fee ¥23.02 million Parent only
Dividend income ¥0.90 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥29.34 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥2.28 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 70.32 yen Parent only
Cost of sales ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Cost of sales IFRS ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Gross profit IFRS ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 66.48 yen Parent only
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Profit loss IFRS ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Provision for directors' retirement benefits ¥0.50 million Parent only
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥3.05 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.76 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ssifrs ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Share-based payment transactions ¥29.13 million Parent only
Income tax expense IFRS ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥34.47 million Parent only
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥3.05 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-35.37 million Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Payrolls and allowances-SGA ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Salaries ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Continuing operations basic earnings loss per share IFRS 70.32 yen Parent only
Continuing operations diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 66.48 yen Parent only
Profit loss from continuing operations IFRS ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥1.5 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥1.3 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Finance income IFRS ¥4.02 million Parent only
Finance income IFRS ¥4.02 million Parent only
Finance costs IFRS ¥6.06 million Parent only
Finance costs IFRS ¥6.06 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥-33.87 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (53 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥3.13 million Parent only
Other ¥8.35 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities ¥-11.58 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in other current assets ¥13.29 million Parent only
Amortization of goodwill ¥64.21 million Parent only
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-73.46 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥16.91 million Parent only
Collection of investments in capital ¥30.15 million Parent only
Interest expenses paid ¥-0.76 million Parent only
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.76 million Parent only
Interest and dividends income received ¥4.02 million Parent only
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥4.02 million Parent only
Interest income ¥-3.11 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥-50.28 million Parent only
Decrease increase in trade receivables ope cfifrs ¥-34.12 million Parent only
Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade ¥-34.12 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in contract assets ¥10.38 million Parent only
Subtotal ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Subtotal ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Purchase of investments inv cfifrs ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Proceeds from sale of investments inv cfifrs ¥30.15 million Parent only
Purchase of investment securities ¥-1.7 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥0.76 million Parent only
Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits ¥0.52 million Parent only
Proceeds from collection of leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥0.52 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-19.74 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-19.74 million Parent only
Increase decrease in income taxes payable the factor based tax ¥37.57 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥-64.14 million Parent only
Proceeds from issuance of common stock ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Proceeds from issuance of shares fin cfifrs ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Share-based payment expenses ¥29.13 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes refund ope cfifrs ¥15.56 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-0.4 billion Parent only
Income taxes refund ¥15.56 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-48.27 million Parent only
Purchase of intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-48.27 million Parent only
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Net decrease increase in short term loans receivable ¥60.00 million Parent only
Net decrease increase in short term loans receivable inv cfifrs ¥60.00 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Dividends ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Dividends ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Financial revenue ¥-4.02 million Parent only
Financial expenses ¥6.06 million Parent only
Repayment of long term loans payable ¥-19.99 million Parent only
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-19.99 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Cannot be identifiedNot applicable 会社全体の値が複数あり ([1644775000.0, 1718237000.0])、どれを指すか機械では決められないため出しません
Dividend per share 32 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 76 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets Cannot be identifiedNot applicable 会社全体の値が複数あり ([4072720000.0, 4244058000.0])、どれを指すか機械では決められないため出しません
Net sales ¥3.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income Cannot be identifiedNot applicable 会社全体の値が複数あり ([1423561000.0, 1500178000.0])、どれを指すか機械では決められないため出しません
Ordinary income ¥1.5 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets Cannot be identifiedNot applicable 会社全体の値が複数あり ([6684359000.0, 7154218000.0])、どれを指すか機械では決められないため出しません
Operating margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 46391592 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Net assets to total assets Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Sales per employee 46,391,592 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥3.5 billion ÷ 76 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of サイバーソリューションズ株式会社 on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 7010001231677 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork