ユナイトアンドグロウ
ユナイトアンドグロウ株式会社
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 3 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥55.08 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for dividend | ¥1.04 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.3 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for dividend ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.6 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.1B | ¥2.3B | ¥2.7B | ¥3.0B | ¥3.5B |
| Year on year (%) | +19.8% | +12.5% | +14.2% | comparison basis not confirmed | +18.5% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.6B |
| Change from prior year | +35.7% | +10.1% | +21.0% | comparison basis not confirmed | +36.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 14.2% | 13.9% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 16.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.7 points | -0.3 points | +0.8 points | comparison basis not confirmed | +2.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.1 points
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.6 billion | ¥1.8 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 185.55 yen | 204.63 yen | 235.34 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 26.93 yen | 31.16 yen | 39.07 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Diluted earnings per share | 25.07 yen | 30.03 yen | 38.53 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 65.4% | 67.6% | 70.7% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 15.4% | 16.0% | 17.7% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-66.25 million | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-18.08 million | ¥29.52 million | ¥-0.1 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.7 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.6 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.6 billion | ¥3.0 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 3,717,200 shares | 3,936,800 shares | 3,951,000 shares | 3,974,000 shares | 7,963,200 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.5 billion | ¥3.1 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
| Net assets per share | 175.48 yen | 194.43 yen | 221.85 yen | 258.68 yen | 283.34 yen |
| Dividend per share | 12 yen | 16 yen | 22 yen | 24 yen | 43 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 30 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 25.37 yen | 30.53 yen | 35.73 yen | 48.94 yen | 52.05 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 23.62 yen | 29.43 yen | 35.23 yen | 48.4 yen | 51.79 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 64.7% | 66.5% | 70.1% | 66.3% | 64.5% |
| Return on equity | 15.4% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 20.3% | 19.2% |
| Payout ratio | 23.6% | 26.2% | 30.8% | 24.5% | 53.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-12.15 million | ¥-0.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-86.11 million | ¥-0.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.3 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 12/2025 | ¥43 | ¥30 | 53.8% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 12/2024 | ¥24 | Could not be retrieved | 24.5% | |
| FY ending 12/2023 | ¥22 | Could not be retrieved | 30.8% | |
| FY ending 12/2022 | ¥16 | Could not be retrieved | 26.2% | |
| FY ending 12/2021 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 23.6% | |
| FY ending 12/2020 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 12.9% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 12/2019 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 9.3% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 12/2018 | ¥800 | Could not be retrieved | 9.3% | |
| FY ending 12/2017 | ¥500 | Could not be retrieved | 49.7% |
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.40%
- Securities firms1.90%
- Other corporations26.10%
- Foreign holders (institutions)7.00%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.10%
- Individuals and others60.50%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | エス・アセットマネジメント株式会社 | 25.12% | 2,000,000 |
| 2 | 須田 騎一朗 | 16.05% | 1,277,000 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 3.8% | 302,000 |
| 4 | 岡 美恵子 | 2.36% | 187,000 |
| 5 | ユナイトアンドグロウ従業員持株会 | 1.98% | 158,000 |
| 6 | 槇田 重夫 | 1.64% | 130,000 |
| 7 | 須田 愛子 | 1.51% | 120,000 |
| 8 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES (常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 1.49% | 118,000 |
| 9 | 渡部 裕之 | 1.38% | 110,000 |
| 10 | BANQUE PICTET AND CIE SA RP ACTIONSMARCHES DEVELOPPES SMALL AND MIDCAP(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 1.35% | 107,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
ユナイトアンドグロウ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 450 companies
- 454 WriteupFY Mar 2026 ¥3.5B
- 455 サイバーソリューションズFY Apr 2026 ¥3.5B
- 456 ユナイトアンドグロウThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5B
- 457 SOCIALWIREFY Mar 2026 ¥3.5B
- 458 Gaiax Co.LtdFY Dec 2025 ¥3.5B
- … 184 companies
Workforce information
Women 3.8 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 117 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 313 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
11.2 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken (all employees) | 77.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
87.5% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 23.1% |
| Share of board members who are women | 22.2% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥28.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 43 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 51.79 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 7,963,200 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 19.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 64.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 53.8% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 30 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 52.05 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 283.34 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 73.0% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 4.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.41 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 307 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 307 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 72.6% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 124.3% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,512,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 7,963,200 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.0% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 56.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 200 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 79,555 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 109.1% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 56.4% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 23.1% | Parent only |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥28.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.88 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥19.14 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.01 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.57 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥2.58 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥36.22 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥1.23 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥13.37 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥9.45 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥58.06 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥25.15 million | Parent only |
| Lease deposits | ¥54.75 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥70.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment | ¥26.86 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-10.06 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-12.89 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-38.09 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥56.40 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-39.03 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥4.91 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥12.36 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥16.53 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.01 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥3.67 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.87 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥2.61 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.04 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on investments in partnership | ¥2.43 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥2.66 million | Parent only |
| Provision for dividend | ¥1.04 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-20.75 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥55.08 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (27 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.19 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-1.99 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥18.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-6.70 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.45 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥3.67 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-3.67 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥3.93 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss gain on investments in partnership | ¥2.43 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-17.73 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.12 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-3.92 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥2.66 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-17.96 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥75.76 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥6.38 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥55.73 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-18.42 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 43 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 307 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 15.9% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 11448635 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 1.01 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 64.5% | Parent only | Calculated |