Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

baudroie

baudroie,inc.

Company highlights

The largest holder on the register is 冨 永 重 寛, at 39.0%.

Key figures

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥17.4B
Operating marginCalculated 19.5%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 55.0%

Company profile

Securities code 4413 / EDINET code E37133 / Information and Communication / Fiscal year end end of February

港区赤坂九丁目7番地1号ミッドタウン・タワー37階/Capital stock ¥592 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
冨永 重寛 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026) · filed 2026-05-27

Profitability ★★★★★position among all companies 19.5%
Growth (revenue, 2-year average) ★★★★★position among all companies 54.2%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 40.0%

Business activities and revenue composition

Revenue and profit by business segment

Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Rents ¥49.05 million Consolidated
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥2.0 billion Parent only

baudroie

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.6 billion (57.5%)58%Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion (16.1%)16%Other ¥0.7 billion (15.8%)16%Depreciation ¥0.3 billion (6.2%)6%Commission fees ¥0.1 billion (3.3%)Rents ¥0.0 billion (1.1%)¥4.5B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.6 billion
  • Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion
  • Other ¥0.7 billion
  • Depreciation ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
  • Rents ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
55.0% Net assets to total assets Industry median 63.6% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
17.5% Return on assets (ROA)
¥193.03 Net assets per share
¥1.5 billion Free cash flow
¥14.0 billion Total assets
¥4.9 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
84.6% Cash conversion Industry median 93.2% FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
8.9% Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation ★☆☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated

baudroie

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

12 8 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2022 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥7.3B ¥11.6B ¥17.4B
Year on year (%) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed +58.9%◆ +49.6%◆
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥3.4B
Change from prior year Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 19.4%
Change (percentage points) Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed comparison basis not confirmed Could not be retrieved comparison basis not confirmed

Fiscal periods marked for changes

  • 2025Revenue (IFRS) year on year +58.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.3 points
  • 2026Revenue (IFRS) year on year +49.6%

baudroie

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

79 53 26 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 247 165 82 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

baudroie

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

41 27 14 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (30 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥7.3 billion ¥11.6 billion ¥17.4 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.6 billion ¥2.5 billion ¥3.4 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.5 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.2 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.5 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥3.8 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥4.6 billion ¥7.7 billion
Total assets (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥5.4 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥8.6 billion ¥14.0 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 118.75 yen 135.67 yen 147.73 yen 247.44 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 36.71 yen 56.69 yen 79.09 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 36.35 yen 56.27 yen 78.64 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved 69.1% 61.3% 53.1% 55.0%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 29.0% 40.8% 40.0%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥1.3 billion ¥1.9 billion ¥2.9 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥-1.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.6 billion ¥-3.0 billion ¥-0.6 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) Could not be retrieved ¥3.9 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥3.5 billion ¥4.4 billion
Net sales Could not be retrieved ¥5.2 billion ¥7.3 billion ¥11.6 billion Could not be retrieved
Ordinary income (loss) Could not be retrieved ¥1.0 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥2.2 billion Could not be retrieved
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.8 billion Could not be retrieved
Comprehensive income Could not be retrieved ¥0.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.8 billion Could not be retrieved
Net assets Could not be retrieved ¥3.7 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥4.4 billion Could not be retrieved
Total assets Could not be retrieved ¥5.2 billion ¥6.3 billion ¥7.7 billion Could not be retrieved
Net assets per share Could not be retrieved 117.19 yen 133.66 yen 142.07 yen Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share Could not be retrieved 25.28 yen 37.05 yen 55.58 yen Could not be retrieved
Diluted earnings per share Could not be retrieved 24.82 yen 36.68 yen 55.17 yen Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio Could not be retrieved 71.0% 66.9% 57.4% Could not be retrieved
Return on equity Could not be retrieved 21.4% 29.7% 41.1% Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.9 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥1.6 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved ¥0.2 billion ¥-0.5 billion ¥-2.8 billion Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved ¥3.9 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥3.5 billion Could not be retrieved
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥3.9 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥7.2 billion ¥8.6 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.7 billion ¥1.0 billion ¥1.5 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥2.0 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.1 billion ¥1.4 billion ¥1.4 billion
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.6 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 7,790,000 shares 7,920,500 shares 15,892,600 shares 16,034,354 shares 32,148,708 shares
Net assets ¥2.9 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.2 billion ¥4.0 billion ¥6.3 billion
Total assets ¥3.9 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥6.1 billion ¥9.1 billion
Net assets per share 186.51 yen 233.63 yen 132.48 yen 127.78 yen 193.03 yen
Dividend per share Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 7.58 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 18.47 yen 24.91 yen 36.24 yen 42.81 yen 46.44 yen
Diluted earnings per share 17.96 yen 24.45 yen 35.89 yen 42.5 yen 46.18 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 74.5% 72.6% 69.9% 65.0% 66.3%
Return on equity 26.0% 23.7% 29.2% 33.5% 28.9%
Payout ratio Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved 16.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥15.31 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥0.9 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.0 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 1 years (2026 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

No comparison with the previous year Dividend growth (year on year)
Fewer than six years Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 2/2026 ¥7.58 Could not be retrieved 16.3% Stock split or share consolidation noted

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-02-28Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,046 Shareholders
13.23% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 4.54%
75.28% Individuals and others Industry median 55.00%

baudroie

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions8.68%
  • Securities firms1.16%
  • Other corporations1.64%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)13.21%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.02%
  • Individuals and others75.28%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 冨 永 重 寛 39.03% 12,176,000
2 藤 井 和 也 14.55% 4,539,000
3 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 5.57% 1,739,100
4 小 林 剛 士 4.17% 1,302,400
5 程 島 義 明 3.98% 1,243,000
6 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) 2.67% 834,000
7 JP MORGAN CHASE BANK385839 (常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) 2.55% 796,000
8 GOVERNMENT OF NORWAY(常任代理人 シティバンク・エヌ・エイ東京支店) 2.2% 686,200
9 會 田 祐 規 1.15% 357,296
10 THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLOW 140042(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行) 0.9% 280,568

Revenue scale in the same industry

baudroie

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Mar 2025 to Feb 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

1,315 Employees (parent only) Industry median 138
28.0 Average age Industry median 38.1
3.3 years Average length of service Industry median 6.3 years
¥4.13 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥6.54 million
People and organisation
4.7¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.7¥ million FY ending 2/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.92 million Operating income per employee
92.6% Wage gap between men and women
78.3% Men taking childcare leave

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-04-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 1,200
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: その他
69%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: その他
100%
Share of board members who are women 33.3%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-02-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥49.30 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

Ad: Amazon Associates links (the operator may earn a referral fee) · books by the site operator

Books that cover companies in the same industry

This company: not covered in the books below

Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again” Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title. Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon → Cover of “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Same industry: Information and Communication “Kaisha no Shikumi: Free” Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free. Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television “Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback Find it on Amazon →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 79.09 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥17.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 78.64 yen Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥14.0 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 40.0% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 55.0% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 247.44 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 7.58 yen Parent only
Net sales ¥8.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 46.18 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 32,148,708 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥9.1 billion Parent only
Return on equity 28.9% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 66.3% Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 16.3% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 46.44 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 193.03 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 3,704 people Consolidated
Number of employees 3,704 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 92.6% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 3.3 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥4.13 million Parent only
Average age (years) 28 years old Parent only
Number of employees 1,315 people Parent only
Number of employees 1,315 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 92.6% Parent only

Shares (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 23,953,564 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 953,400 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company ¥3.16 million Consolidated
Number of shares 32,148,708 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 3.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 76.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 953,400 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 311,802 units Consolidated
Total shareholder return 361.4% Parent only

Other disclosed items (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 78.3% Parent only
Total return on the share price index 230.6% Parent only

Audit (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥49.30 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥49.30 million Consolidated

Balance sheet (95 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥2.7 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥76.22 million Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill and intangible assets accumulated amortization and impairment losses IFRS ¥-15.95 million Consolidated
Goodwill and intangible assets acquisition cost IFRS ¥5.1 billion Consolidated
Goodwill and intangible assets IFRS ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Software ¥-0.76 million Consolidated
Software ¥3.98 million Consolidated
Software IFRS ¥3.21 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥64.91 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥-38.62 million Consolidated
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥26.29 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Buildings and structures ¥-59.07 million Consolidated
Buildings and structures IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Provisions nclifrs ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.4 billion Consolidated
Property, plant and equipment ¥-97.69 million Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥7.4 billion Consolidated
Intangible assets IFRS ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥4.4 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings clifrs ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Bonds and borrowings nclifrs ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥14.0 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥16.54 million Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-2.3 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥7.7 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥14.0 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥6.3 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥1.2 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥1.9 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥6.7 billion Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥-15.19 million Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Customer related assets IFRS ¥98.73 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥0.79 million Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥5.3 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥14.92 million Parent only
Buildings ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥5.2 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥29.02 million Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥6.0 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.8 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.8 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥6.3 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥9.1 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥39.74 million Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥6.5 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-2.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.8 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥9.1 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥38.89 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥1.2 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥85.07 million Parent only
Long-term loans receivable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥4.7 billion Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of income (84 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥21.28 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.01 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0.88 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.20 million Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥50.81 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥50.81 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥50.81 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥36.79 million Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥36.79 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥26.01 million Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥26.01 million Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥28.49 million Consolidated
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥8.17 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.9 billion Consolidated
Gain on sale of fixed assets IFRS ¥0.73 million Consolidated
Rents ¥49.05 million Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 79.09 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥11.4 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥6.0 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥17.4 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 78.64 yen Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥0.7 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Commission fees ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Forfeiture of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥-0.61 million Consolidated
Issuance of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥7.48 million Consolidated
Exercise of share acquisition rights ssifrs ¥3.21 million Consolidated
Share-based payment transactions ¥7.63 million Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Depreciation ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥9.05 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥9.05 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥28.69 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥28.69 million Consolidated
Other ¥1.05 million Parent only
Other ¥0.28 million Parent only
Listing related expenses-NOE ¥25.00 million Parent only
Subsidy income ¥6.78 million Parent only
Interest income ¥5.83 million Parent only
Operating income ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥22.32 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥41.84 million Parent only
Rents ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥5.1 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥8.6 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥16.37 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.20 million Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥3.21 million Parent only
Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights ¥0.61 million Parent only
Operations consignment fee ¥8.65 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥3.54 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥20.91 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥0.61 million Parent only
Interest on bonds ¥3,000 Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (27 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥45.95 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from exercise of employee share options fin cfifrs ¥3.21 million Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Interest received ¥8.17 million Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-28.49 million Consolidated
Increase (decrease) in trade and other payables ¥-18.90 million Consolidated
Decrease (increase) in trade and other receivables ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits inv cfifrs ¥30.01 million Consolidated
Payments into time deposits inv cfifrs ¥-31.83 million Consolidated
Subtotal ¥3.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥3.16 million Consolidated
Proceeds from collection of leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥2.16 million Consolidated
Payments for leasehold deposits and guarantee deposits inv cfifrs ¥-36.65 million Consolidated
Proceeds from issuance of share acquisition rights fin cfifrs ¥7.48 million Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment inv cfifrs ¥-24.84 million Consolidated
Loss gain on sale of property plant and equipment ope cfifrs ¥-0.73 million Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥7.63 million Consolidated
Income taxes paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Repayments of short term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-15.03 million Consolidated
Redemption of bonds fin cfifrs ¥-99.80 million Consolidated
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Consolidated
Finance income and expenses, net ¥19.44 million Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥0.8 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-0.7 billion Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥14.78 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥25.00 million Consolidated
Revenue ¥1.1 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥86.88 million Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥2.3 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥2.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 8 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 3,704 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥7.7 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥17.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.4 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥2.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥2.5 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥14.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 19.5%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 14.1%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 4703925 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.24 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 55.0%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 19.5% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.4 billion ÷ ¥17.4 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 14.1% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.5 billion ÷ ¥17.4 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 4,703,925 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥17.4 billion ÷ 3,704 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.24 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥17.4 billion ÷ ¥14.0 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 55% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥7.7 billion ÷ ¥14.0 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 64% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Property, plant and equipment purchases relative to depreciation Purchase of property, plant and equipment ÷ depreciation。Purchase of property, plant and equipment ¥24.84 million, over depreciation ¥0.3 billion

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 1 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 3,704 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Information and Communication that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of baudroie,inc. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 4010401098975 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork