Tobila Systems
Tobila Systems Inc.
Company highlights
The largest segment by revenue is Security business, at 67.9% of the total.
Key figures
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Tobila Systems
Revenue and profit by business segment
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed
| Business | Net sales to external customers | Operating income | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| This year | Share | Last year | This year | Share | Margin | Last year | |
| Security business | ¥1.9 billion | 67.9% | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.3 billion | 89.8% | 70.2% | ¥1.3 billion |
| Solution business | ¥0.9 billion | 32.1% | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.2 billion | 10.2% | 16.8% | ¥74.33 million |
| Total of the businesses | ¥2.8 billion | 100.0% | ¥1.5 billion | 100.0% | |||
Revenue and profit
Tobila Systems
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Payrolls and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥65.90 million | Parent only | |
| Research and development expenses | ¥39.60 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥15.44 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.29 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
Tobila Systems
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Nov 2024 to Oct 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Advertising expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Amortization of goodwill ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.4 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Tobila Systems
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2016 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Tobila Systems
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.4B | ¥1.7B | ¥2.1B | ¥2.4B | ¥2.8B |
| Year on year (%) | +15.4% | +18.0% | +22.6%◆ | +16.7% | +16.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.7B | ¥0.8B | ¥0.9B |
| Change from prior year | +22.7% | -7.9% | +27.6% | +22.1% | +9.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 40.6% | 31.6% | 33.0% | 34.5% | 32.3% |
| Change (percentage points) | +2.4 points◆ | -8.9 points◆ | +1.3 points | +1.5 points | -2.1 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (5)
- 2017Net sales year on year +114.9%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +28.2 points
- 2018Net sales year on year +42.3%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -6.0 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +13.6 points
- 2020Net sales year on year +25.7%
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.4 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -8.9 points
- 2023Net sales year on year +22.6%
- 2025Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
Tobila Systems
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Tobila Systems
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (19 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥7.72 million | ¥4.99 million | ¥8.73 million |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,479,900 shares | 10,623,600 shares | 10,629,600 shares | 10,635,600 shares | 10,644,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥1.5 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.6 billion |
| Total assets | ¥2.2 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.6 billion | ¥4.4 billion | ¥5.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 143.3 yen | 162.54 yen | 202.39 yen | 234.33 yen | 256.92 yen |
| Dividend per share | 12.9 yen | 10.6 yen | 17 yen | 20 yen | 21.3 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 37.25 yen | 30.68 yen | 49.09 yen | 57.77 yen | 61.59 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 36.47 yen | 30.4 yen | 48.75 yen | 57.41 yen | 61.21 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 68.6% | 64.1% | 58.6% | 56.0% | 48.2% |
| Return on equity | 27.2% | 20.1% | 26.9% | 26.3% | 24.8% |
| Payout ratio | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 34.6% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.2 billion | ¥1.3 billion | ¥1.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-91.47 million | ¥-78.34 million | ¥-1.4 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥45.80 million | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-0.5 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥3.2 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2025 | ¥21.3 | Could not be retrieved | 34.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2024 | ¥20 | Could not be retrieved | 34.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2023 | ¥17 | Could not be retrieved | 34.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2022 | ¥10.6 | Could not be retrieved | 34.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2021 | ¥12.9 | Could not be retrieved | 34.6% | |
| FY ending 10/2020 | ¥10.8 | Could not be retrieved | 34.5% |
Tobila Systems
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Tobila Systems
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions7.18%
- Securities firms2.34%
- Other corporations2.30%
- Foreign holders (institutions)15.70%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.12%
- Individuals and others72.20%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 明田 篤 | 45.63% | 4,609,600 |
| 2 | INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC(常任代理人 インタラクティブ・ブローカーズ証券株式会社) | 7.78% | 785,900 |
| 3 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 6.31% | 637,900 |
| 4 | BNYM AS AGT/CLTS NON TREATY JASDEC(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 3.32% | 336,181 |
| 5 | 有限会社石雄 | 1.74% | 175,900 |
| 6 | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON 140042(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) | 1.58% | 160,200 |
| 7 | 木下 圭一郎 | 1.31% | 133,000 |
| 8 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 0.87% | 88,039 |
| 9 | 坂倉 翼 | 0.84% | 85,600 |
| 10 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 0.78% | 78,800 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 10/2025 | ¥39.60 million | ¥0.1 billion |
| FY ending 10/2020 | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.1 billion |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 10/2025)
| Segment | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| Security business | ¥21.40 million | ¥78.31 million |
| Solution business | ¥18.21 million | ¥51.80 million |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Tobila Systems
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 491 companies
- 495 JorudanFY Sep 2025 ¥2.8B
- 496 WIZEFY Dec 2025 ¥2.8B
- 497 Tobila SystemsThis companyFY Oct 2025 ¥2.8B
- 498 HATCH WORKFY Dec 2025 ¥2.8B
- 499 ファインズFY Jun 2026 ¥2.8B
- … 143 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 89 |
| Share of managers who are women | 7.7% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 三優監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥17.90 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (19 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 21.3 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment gain (loss) under the equity method | ¥8.73 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 61.21 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,644,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 24.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 48.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 34.6% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 61.59 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 256.92 yen | Parent only |
Employees (6 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 3.74 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.24 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.61 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 114 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 114 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 114 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales to external customers | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 20 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 20 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 20 people | Parent only |
| Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 238.0% | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 7.7% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 7,091,120 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 542,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,644,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 5.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 70.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 542,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 100,931 units | Consolidated |
| Book value equity securities other than those not listed investment equity securities held for pure investment reporting company | ¥19.18 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 66.7% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥39.60 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥17.90 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥57.23 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.80 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.20 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.89 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥13.14 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥60.41 million | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥60.41 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥94.95 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥39.19 million | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0.47 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥95.63 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥20.06 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥89.85 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥7.97 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥98.89 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥47.71 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥41.28 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.27 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Patent right | ¥0.49 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥62.51 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥13.14 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥9.35 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-1.58 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥95.63 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥59.56 million | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥22.24 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥18.70 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥50.04 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (53 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.50 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.37 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥65.90 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥65.90 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥6.77 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥39.19 million | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥74.72 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥13.38 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥4.97 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥3.39 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Advertising expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥1.77 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Interest on securities | ¥5.29 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥0.28 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-22.46 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥15.44 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥41.08 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥41.08 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥5.39 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥41.24 million | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥39.60 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥0.54 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥26.45 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥2.04 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥-0.71 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (34 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥35.99 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥65.90 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-5.53 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.59 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥9.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-12.06 million | Parent only |
| Gain on Donated Fixed Assets | ¥-3.39 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥0.16 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-70.05 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from withdrawal of time deposits | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payments into time deposits | ¥-1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.59 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-39.70 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-49.32 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-2.87 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥40.35 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥1.53 million | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥35.97 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥41.08 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-85.00 million | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.57 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-50.04 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in long-term prepaid expenses | ¥25.58 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 21 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 114 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥5.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 32.0% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 24608474 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.52 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 48.2% | Parent only | Calculated |