YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO CO.,LTD.
Company highlights
The annual dividend per share has risen for 6 consecutive years.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Breakdown by business: not published
Revenue and profit
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥72.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥35.00 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Other ¥0.7 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.6 billion
- Directors compensations salaries and allowances ¥0.5 billion
- Packing and transportation expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.4B | ¥12.8B | ¥12.9B | ¥15.1B | ¥15.4B |
| Year on year (%) | +11.5% | +3.9% | +0.7% | +17.0% | +2.1% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.7B | ¥1.1B | ¥1.1B | ¥0.3B |
| Change from prior year | +125.6% | +66.2% | +71.2% | +0.8% | -73.4% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 3.2% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 7.5% | 2.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | +1.6 points | +1.9 points | +3.6 points◆ | -1.2 points | -5.6 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2014Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.5 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.2 points
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.6 points
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥12.4 billion | ¥12.8 billion | ¥12.9 billion | ¥15.1 billion | ¥15.4 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.5 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 21,974,000 shares | 21,974,000 shares | 21,974,000 shares | 21,974,000 shares | 21,974,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥11.0 billion | ¥11.5 billion | ¥12.4 billion | ¥13.1 billion | ¥13.5 billion |
| Total assets | ¥21.2 billion | ¥22.1 billion | ¥24.4 billion | ¥26.9 billion | ¥25.7 billion |
| Net assets per share | 504.23 yen | 525.98 yen | 569.6 yen | 608.38 yen | 624.05 yen |
| Dividend per share | 4 yen | 7 yen | 8 yen | 9 yen | 10 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 11.37 yen | 25.51 yen | 35.57 yen | 41.4 yen | 14.51 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.0% | 51.9% | 51.0% | 48.8% | 52.4% |
| Return on equity | 2.3% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 7.0% | 2.4% |
| Payout ratio | 35.2% | 27.4% | 22.5% | 21.7% | 68.9% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.8 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥2.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-0.4 billion | ¥-1.2 billion | ¥-1.9 billion | ¥-3.2 billion | ¥-1.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥-1.9 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥10 | Could not be retrieved | 68.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥9 | Could not be retrieved | 21.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥8 | Could not be retrieved | 22.5% | |
| FY ending 3/2023 | ¥7 | Could not be retrieved | 27.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2022 | ¥4 | Could not be retrieved | 35.2% | |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 22.7% | |
| FY ending 3/2020 | ¥2 | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 3/2019 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 62.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2018 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 104.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2017 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 36.9% | |
| FY ending 3/2016 | ¥6 | Could not be retrieved | 37.3% | |
| FY ending 3/2015 | ¥5 | Could not be retrieved | 33.1% | |
| FY ending 3/2014 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 122.4% | |
| FY ending 3/2013 | ¥3 | Could not be retrieved | 19.4% |
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions5.49%
- Securities firms2.00%
- Other corporations44.34%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.88%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.08%
- Individuals and others45.21%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ニプロ株式会社 | 15.25% | 3,296,000 |
| 2 | 長瀬産業株式会社 | 5.08% | 1,098,000 |
| 3 | 保土谷化学工業株式会社 | 5.08% | 1,098,000 |
| 4 | 大鵬薬品工業株式会社 | 3.11% | 671,000 |
| 5 | 住友商事ケミカル株式会社 | 2.48% | 535,000 |
| 6 | ゼリア新薬工業株式会社 | 2.23% | 483,000 |
| 7 | あすか製薬株式会社 | 1.69% | 366,000 |
| 8 | サンヨーファイン株式会社 | 1.42% | 306,000 |
| 9 | 喜美運送株式会社 | 1.41% | 304,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社山口薬品商会 | 1.4% | 303,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.2 billion |
| FY ending 3/2021 | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
YUKI GOSEI KOGYO
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Pharmaceuticals: 68 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Takeda PharmaceuticalFY Mar 2026 ¥4.5T
- 2 OtsukaFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- 3 Astellas PharmaFY Mar 2026 ¥2.1T
- … 30 companies
- 34 KOKANDOFY Mar 2026 ¥18.7B
- 35 PeptiDreamFY Dec 2025 ¥18.5B
- 36 YUKI GOSEI KOGYOThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥15.4B
- 37 TAUNS LaboratoriesFY Jun 2026 ¥14.4B
- 38 MORISHITA JINTANFY Mar 2026 ¥12.7B
- … 30 companies
Workforce information
Women 12.3 yrs Average length of service by gender
Women 59 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 296 |
| Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off) |
14.8 hours |
| Annual paid leave taken |
83.2% |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 8.7% |
| Share of board members who are women | 0% |
Greenhouse gas emissions
| Category | Emissions |
|---|---|
| 特定事業所排出者 | 16,070 t-CO2 |
| Sites covered by the report | 1 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 保森監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, total) | ¥24.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 21,974,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 2.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 52.4% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 68.9% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 14.51 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 624.05 yen | Parent only |
Employees (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 87.4% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 17.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.79 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.2 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 296 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 296 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 296 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 86.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 97.5% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 8,462,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 360,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 4 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0.1 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 21,974,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 1.6% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 39.1% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 360,300 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 215,585 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥2.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 9 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 124.7% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 202.2% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 16.0% | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥1.2 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for audit and attestation services - total | ¥24.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 2.1% | Parent only |
Balance sheet (89 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥52.00 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Leasehold right | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities for land revaluation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0 | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥74.00 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥12.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Revaluation reserve for land | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry1 | ¥44.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥3.1 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥29.00 million | Parent only |
| Long term loans receivable from employees | ¥6.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable trade | ¥76.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥10.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥21.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥8.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥13.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-18.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-71.00 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥89.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥46.00 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Finished goods | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Notes payable facilities | ¥31.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable facilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations for facilities | ¥94.00 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥12.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥11.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥3.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥3.5 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Vehicle and delivery equipment | ¥77.00 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Shares of subsidiaries and associates | ¥89.00 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Transfer to other accounts | ¥42.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥18.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥82.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| State subsidy | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥12.8 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥13.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors compensations salaries and allowances | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥60.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥15.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥84.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥48.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-36.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥72.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents | ¥-2.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-87.00 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Disposal of treasury stock | ¥18.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Ending finished goods cos | ¥5.9 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning finished goods cos | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥35.00 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥16.00 million | Parent only |
| Packing and transportation expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Miscellaneous income | ¥17.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥38.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-99.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-56.00 million | Parent only |
| Payments for retirement of noncurrent assets | ¥-14.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on tax purpose reduction entry of non-current assets | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥47.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of investment securities | ¥83.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-60.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-7.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-0 | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥-1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Collection of loans receivable | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-24.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 10 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 296 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥13.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥15.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥25.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 2.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 52189189 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.6 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 52.4% | Parent only | Calculated |