フツパー
株式会社フツパー
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 大西 洋, at 22.8%.
Key figures
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
フツパー
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Commission fees | ¥58.95 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥35.32 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
フツパー
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Jan 2025 to Dec 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Research and development expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
フツパー
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.3B | ¥0.6B | ¥1.3B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +176.1%◆ | +94.5%◆ | +108.4%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | -¥0.0B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | -¥0.1B | ¥0.4B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | 2.22x | 0.58x | loss to profit◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | -21.8% | -44.7% | -36.0% | -10.8% | 30.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +8.7 points◆ | +25.2 points◆ | +41.5 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2023Net sales year on year +176.1%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +8.7 points
- 2024Net sales year on year +94.5%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +25.2 points
- 2025Net sales year on year +108.4%, Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +41.5 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
フツパー
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥80.92 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-17.64 million | ¥-50.13 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-65.12 million | ¥0.4 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-18.06 million | ¥-50.55 million | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-23.04 million | ¥0.3 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥58.49 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares | 10,000 shares | 10,400,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥97.51 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion |
| Total assets | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥2.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | -35,770.05 yen | -6,187.86 yen | -28.55 yen | -31.32 yen | 206.23 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -1,354.4 yen | -3,312 yen | -16.17 yen | -2.77 yen | 34.85 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 31.65 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 87.6% | 95.6% | 84.1% | 65.8% | 87.9% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 25.5% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-39.36 million | ¥0.2 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-17.89 million | ¥-6.00 million | ¥-23.51 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥-1.68 million | ¥58.00 million | ¥1.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥1.9 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
フツパー
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions4.90%
- Securities firms10.70%
- Other corporations6.70%
- Foreign holders (institutions)4.50%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.00%
- Individuals and others73.20%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 大西 洋 | 22.77% | 2,286,200 |
| 2 | 黒瀬 康太 | 7.58% | 761,100 |
| 3 | ANRI4号投資事業有限責任組合 | 6.93% | 695,500 |
| 4 | 弓場 一輝 | 5.34% | 536,200 |
| 5 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 3.68% | 369,000 |
| 6 | フツパー従業員持株会 | 3.53% | 354,500 |
| 7 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 2.72% | 272,800 |
| 8 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 2.19% | 219,400 |
| 9 | 濱田 英之 | 1.79% | 180,000 |
| 10 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 1.71% | 171,900 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
フツパー
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Information and Communication: 642 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 NTTFY Mar 2026 ¥14.4T
- 2 SoftBank GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥7.8T
- 3 ソフトバンクFY Mar 2026 ¥7.0T
- … 591 companies
- 595 Lovable Marketing GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.3B
- 596 SecuAvailFY Mar 2026 ¥1.3B
- 597 フツパーThis companyFY Dec 2025 ¥1.3B
- 598 ブレインズテクノロジーFY Jul 2025 ¥1.3B
- 599 ChatPlusFY Jun 2026 ¥1.2B
- … 43 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 73 |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 仰星監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥2.00 million |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Books that cover companies in the same industry
This company: not covered in the books below
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Selling the Same Hit Again and Again”
Reads the filings of game and film companies for how many years and in how many ways they resell the same title.
Information and Communication companies in this book: CAPCOM, TOHO, GungHo Online Entertainment
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.9 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Same industry: Information and Communication
“Kaisha no Shikumi: Free”
Reads the filings of internet and broadcasting companies for who pays for services that users get free.
Information and Communication companies in this book: LY, Mercari, Nippon Television
“Ano Kaisha no Shikumi” series, Vol.6 — Kindle and paperback
Find it on Amazon →
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-23.51 million | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 31.65 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,400,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 25.5% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 87.9% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 34.85 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 206.23 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 2.2 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.96 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 34.9 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 68 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 68 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 21 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 21 people | Parent only |
Research and development (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Research and development expenses | ¥35.32 million | Consolidated |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥17.66 million | Consolidated |
Shares (4 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 5,846,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,040,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 58.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 100,392 units | Consolidated |
Audit (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
| Fees for non-audit services - reporting company | ¥2.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (47 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥16.75 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.63 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥9.46 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥18.61 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥77.78 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥20.69 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials | ¥1.70 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥57.62 million | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥49.70 million | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥15.26 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥7.16 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥1.13 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥31.95 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥8.29 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥70.09 million | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥67.13 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥19.18 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥30.92 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-8.35 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.46 million | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-1.64 million | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥9.46 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥13.26 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥77.78 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥4.97 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥10.64 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥46.98 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥1.94 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥8.63 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥11.02 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.82 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.02 million | Parent only |
| Listing related expenses-NOE | ¥22.50 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥13.49 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥24.29 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-23.51 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.69 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥58.95 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥51.73 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥81.26 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥29.53 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥35.32 million | Parent only |
| Research and development expenses | ¥35.32 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥6.87 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥2.99 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.72 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (22 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥13.76 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-5.77 million | Parent only |
| Listing expenses | ¥22.50 million | Parent only |
| Payments of listing expenses | ¥-15.66 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-39.22 million | Parent only |
| Interest received | ¥0.84 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.64 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥-12.82 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥10.41 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-8.56 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥48.29 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥7.23 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥17.02 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Stock issuance cost | ¥1.08 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥0.83 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.71 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥4.62 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-9.18 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from subsidy income | ¥6.87 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 68 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 31.6% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 18477985 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.53 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 87.9% | Parent only | Calculated |