Paraca
Paraca Inc.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
Paraca
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥93.00 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥71.00 million | Parent only | |
| Fee expenses | ¥61.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥45.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for dividend | ¥8.00 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.00 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
Paraca
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.6 billion
- Other ¥0.3 billion
- Rents ¥0.3 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.2 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
Paraca
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2012 to 2025Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
Paraca
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.8B | ¥13.0B | ¥14.8B | ¥16.4B | ¥17.6B |
| Year on year (%) | -5.7% | +10.3% | +13.9% | +10.9% | +7.6% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6B | ¥2.0B | ¥2.7B | ¥2.8B | ¥2.9B |
| Change from prior year | +32.9% | +29.5% | +33.0% | +2.4% | +6.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 13.4% | 15.7% | 18.4% | 16.9% | 16.7% |
| Change (percentage points) | +3.9 points◆ | +2.3 points◆ | +2.6 points◆ | -1.4 points | -0.2 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (2)
- 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -3.0 points
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -5.2 points
- 2021Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.9 points
- 2022Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.3 points
- 2023Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.6 points
Paraca
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Paraca
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥11.8 billion | ¥13.0 billion | ¥14.8 billion | ¥16.4 billion | ¥17.6 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥1.6 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.8 billion | ¥2.9 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥1.0 billion | ¥1.4 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.8 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥1.9 billion | ¥2.0 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,294,600 shares | 10,304,600 shares | 10,311,100 shares | 10,369,600 shares | 10,440,600 shares |
| Net assets | ¥16.0 billion | ¥16.9 billion | ¥18.1 billion | ¥19.4 billion | ¥20.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥35.8 billion | ¥37.7 billion | ¥39.8 billion | ¥44.5 billion | ¥49.4 billion |
| Net assets per share | 1,600.26 yen | 1,685.77 yen | 1,805.6 yen | 1,920.81 yen | 2,056.43 yen |
| Dividend per share | 55 yen | 62 yen | 64 yen | 64 yen | 67 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 98.19 yen | 139.67 yen | 181.87 yen | 181.03 yen | 202.35 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | 97.88 yen | 139.21 yen | 180.49 yen | 179.78 yen | 201.65 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 44.7% | 44.7% | 45.4% | 43.5% | 42.2% |
| Return on equity | 6.2% | 8.5% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 10.2% |
| Payout ratio | 56.0% | 44.4% | 35.2% | 35.4% | 33.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥2.2 billion | ¥3.0 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥-2.5 billion | ¥-2.6 billion | ¥-4.5 billion | ¥-4.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-1.4 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥2.1 billion | ¥1.4 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥4.2 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥3.7 billion | ¥3.5 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥67 | Could not be retrieved | 33.1% | |
| FY ending 9/2024 | ¥64 | Could not be retrieved | 35.4% | |
| FY ending 9/2023 | ¥64 | Could not be retrieved | 35.2% | |
| FY ending 9/2022 | ¥62 | Could not be retrieved | 44.4% | |
| FY ending 9/2021 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 56.0% | |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥55 | Could not be retrieved | 72.8% | |
| FY ending 9/2019 | ¥52 | Could not be retrieved | 21.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2018 | ¥50 | Could not be retrieved | 26.0% | |
| FY ending 9/2017 | ¥45 | Could not be retrieved | 29.6% | |
| FY ending 9/2016 | ¥40 | Could not be retrieved | 27.5% | |
| FY ending 9/2015 | ¥29 | Could not be retrieved | 24.3% | |
| FY ending 9/2014 | ¥12 | Could not be retrieved | 12.6% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
| FY ending 9/2013 | ¥2,000 | Could not be retrieved | 11.0% | |
| FY ending 9/2012 | ¥1,600 | Could not be retrieved | 10.0% |
Paraca
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
Paraca
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions14.77%
- Securities firms1.68%
- Other corporations34.23%
- Foreign holders (institutions)7.45%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.38%
- Individuals and others41.49%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 伊藤忠商事株式会社 | 22.01% | 2,287,100 |
| 2 | 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) | 6.89% | 716,500 |
| 3 | 有限会社リョウコーポレーション | 6.45% | 670,000 |
| 4 | 株式会社日本カストディ銀行(信託口) | 4.8% | 498,436 |
| 5 | SBIホールディングス株式会社 | 3.85% | 399,900 |
| 6 | 兼平 宏 | 3.82% | 397,000 |
| 7 | 内藤 宗 | 3.06% | 317,500 |
| 8 | 内藤 主 | 2.9% | 301,700 |
| 9 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 2.61% | 271,600 |
| 10 | 内藤 亨 | 2.35% | 244,200 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|
| FY ending 9/2025 | ¥5.6 billion |
| FY ending 9/2020 | ¥3.3 billion |
Revenue scale in the same industry
Paraca
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsui FudosanFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7T
- 2 Mitsubishi EstateFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- 3 Iida GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 91 companies
- 95 LAND BUSINESSFY Sep 2025 ¥18.6B
- 96 ヤマイチエステートFY Mar 2026 ¥17.6B
- 97 ParacaThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥17.6B
- 98 FORLIFEFY Mar 2026 ¥17.5B
- 99 ホームポジションFY Aug 2025 ¥17.4B
- … 48 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 103 |
| Childcare leave taken, men |
100% |
| Childcare leave taken, women |
100% |
| Share of managers who are women | 15.4% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥19.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 67 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥17.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 201.65 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 10,440,600 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥20.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥49.4 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 10.2% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 42.2% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 33.1% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 202.35 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 2,056.43 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 6.3 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.04 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 32.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 112 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 112 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 100.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 23 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 23 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 217.8% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 15.4% | Parent only |
Shares (12 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 6,103,936 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 48,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total sale amount for decreased shares shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥8.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 10,440,600 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.5% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 58.7% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 48,400 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 103,838 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥30.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 141.2% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥5.6 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥19.00 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (74 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥23.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥7.4 billion | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥16.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Right of trademark | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥23.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥44.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥39.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans receivable from directors and employees | ¥20.00 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥30.00 million | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥53.00 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥43.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥99.00 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥36.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥20.8 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for stocks payment-NCL | ¥56.00 million | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-5.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Patent right | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥20.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥20.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥49.4 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred gains or losses on hedges | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥16.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥9.00 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥28.5 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥49.4 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥45.00 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥21.4 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥57.00 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥12.00 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥2.8 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (49 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Dividend income of insurance | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fee | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥1.00 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥13.00 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sale of non-current assets | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥84.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥67.00 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥5.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥17.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of investment securities | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Fee expenses | ¥61.00 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on reversal of share acquisition rights | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends | ¥0 | Parent only |
| Provision for dividend | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-1.00 million | Parent only |
| Legal welfare expenses | ¥93.00 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥71.00 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥22.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥97.00 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥91.00 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥3.00 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥45.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥21.00 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (31 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-19.00 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥82.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-19.00 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥67.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥5.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-5.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-83.00 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥67.00 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-41.00 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥4.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of long-term investment securities | ¥-8.00 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-3.00 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of short term and long term investment securities | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of common stock | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for share awards | ¥8.00 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥22.00 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Increase in short term loans payable | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease in short term loans payable | ¥-0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥2.00 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-2.9 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 67 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 112 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥20.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥17.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥49.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 18.5% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 157410714 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.36 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 42.3% | Parent only | Calculated |