リアルゲイト
株式会社リアルゲイト
Company highlights
The largest holder on the register is 株式会社サイバーエージェント, at 63.7%.
Key figures
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
リアルゲイト
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances | ¥99.75 million | Parent only | |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥82.82 million | Parent only | |
| Taxes and dues | ¥67.26 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥13.20 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥9.03 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.35 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
リアルゲイト
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Oct 2024 to Sep 2025Source Annual securities reports
- Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
- Payrolls and allowances ¥0.1 billion
- Business consignment expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Taxes and dues ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for directors' bonuses ¥0.0 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
リアルゲイト
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8B | ¥5.8B | ¥7.0B | ¥7.9B | ¥9.8B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | +53.3%◆ | +19.3% | +14.0% | +23.2%◆ |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.6B | ¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | +46.4% | +25.0% | +30.0% | +31.3% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 6.9% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 7.9% | 8.4% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | -0.3 points | +0.3 points | +1.0 points | +0.5 points |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2022Net sales year on year +53.3%
- 2025Net sales year on year +23.2%
リアルゲイト
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
リアルゲイト
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (16 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥3.8 billion | ¥5.8 billion | ¥7.0 billion | ¥7.9 billion | ¥9.8 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥53.93 million | ¥36.10 million | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥30.00 million | ¥30.00 million | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 20,000 shares | 20,000 shares | 2,781,200 shares | 2,822,800 shares | 5,746,900 shares |
| Net assets | ¥0.7 billion | ¥0.7 billion | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.7 billion | ¥3.4 billion |
| Total assets | ¥4.9 billion | ¥7.8 billion | ¥11.4 billion | ¥15.9 billion | ¥21.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 173.87 yen | 182.89 yen | 410.17 yen | 476.94 yen | 574.72 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 13.48 yen | 9.02 yen | 63.08 yen | 67.84 yen | 98.16 yen |
| Diluted earnings per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 60.76 yen | 66.8 yen | 96.16 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 14.2% | 9.4% | 20.0% | 16.9% | 15.5% |
| Return on equity | 8.3% | 5.1% | 18.5% | 15.3% | 18.7% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥1.5 billion | ¥-1.3 billion | ¥3.6 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-1.0 billion | ¥-2.5 billion | ¥-3.1 billion | ¥-3.4 billion | ¥-7.9 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥0.1 billion | ¥2.4 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.9 billion | ¥4.2 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥2.0 billion | ¥1.1 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
リアルゲイト
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.24%
- Securities firms2.11%
- Other corporations65.33%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.72%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.01%
- Individuals and others29.60%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 株式会社サイバーエージェント | 63.74% | 3,660,000 |
| 2 | 岩本 裕 | 5.97% | 343,000 |
| 3 | 田端 信太郎 | 2.09% | 120,000 |
| 4 | 山内 一志 | 1.69% | 96,800 |
| 5 | 鷲田 真一 | 1.39% | 80,100 |
| 6 | サッポロ不動産開発株式会社 | 1.39% | 80,000 |
| 7 | 片山 善博 | 1.18% | 68,000 |
| 8 | BNYM SA/NV FOR BNYM FOR BNY GCM CLIENT ACCОUNTS M LSCB RD(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) | 0.86% | 49,454 |
| 9 | MSIP CLIENT SECURITIES(常任代理人 モルガン・スタンレーMUFG証券株式会社) | 0.84% | 48,400 |
| 10 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 0.8% | 45,900 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
リアルゲイト
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Real Estate: 147 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Mitsui FudosanFY Mar 2026 ¥2.7T
- 2 Mitsubishi EstateFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- 3 Iida GroupFY Mar 2026 ¥1.5T
- … 106 companies
- 110 ChoeiFY Mar 2026 ¥11.0B
- 111 KOSE R.EFY Jan 2026 ¥10.0B
- 112 リアルゲイトThis companyFY Sep 2025 ¥9.8B
- 113 SUNNEXTA GROUPFY Jun 2026 ¥8.9B
- 114 AlbaLinkFY Dec 2025 ¥8.2B
- … 33 companies
Workforce information
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 109 |
| Share of managers who are women | 15.8% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 有限責任監査法人トーマツ |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥37.21 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (16 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Diluted earnings per share | 96.16 yen | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,746,900 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥21.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 18.7% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 15.5% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 98.16 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 574.72 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 3.4 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥6.98 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 33.8 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 93 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 93 people | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 7 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 79.1% | Parent only |
Shares (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 4,591,654 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 4,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,746,900 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 0.1% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 80.0% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 4,800 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 57,362 units | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 312.8% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥8.1 billion | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥37.21 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (58 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥14.46 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.38 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥95.97 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥60.75 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.21 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥0.66 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets | ¥3.02 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Trade accounts receivable | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Operating accounts payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥14.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥16.8 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Contract assets | ¥2.85 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Buildings | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥13.20 million | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.3 billion | Parent only |
| Lease and guarantee deposits | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Subscription rights to shares | ¥51.52 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥14.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.3 billion | Parent only |
| Structures | ¥71.05 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥4.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation and impairment loss | ¥-2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥60.75 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥21.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.9 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-0.22 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥17.9 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥21.3 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for sale | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.15 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.58 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Asset retirement obligations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥12.3 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥31.32 million | Parent only |
| Guarantee deposited-NCL | ¥1.5 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (9 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥1.52 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.09 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥10.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-32.00 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.59 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-0.09 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-52.33 million | Parent only |
Statement of income (39 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.82 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.44 million | Parent only |
| Sponsorship income | ¥0.21 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥4.33 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥6.53 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only |
| Gain on sales of non-current assets | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥8.1 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' bonuses | ¥13.20 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-7.9 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥52.33 million | Parent only |
| Issuance of new shares | ¥48.62 million | Parent only |
| Business consignment expenses | ¥82.82 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-7.04 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥8.04 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥9.03 million | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥30.75 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary income | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥30.75 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Taxes and dues | ¥67.26 million | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Payrolls and allowances-SGA | ¥99.75 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥4.2 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.35 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥32.12 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (43 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-0.06 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other liabilities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other assets | ¥-5.64 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-0.44 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥20.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥2.98 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in advances received | ¥-13.34 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses | ¥11.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥-4.33 million | Parent only |
| Guaranty money income | ¥-1.17 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for loss on order received | ¥-2.32 million | Parent only |
| Loss (gain) on sales of fixed assets | ¥-0.62 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥-10.07 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥4.0 billion | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in provision for directors bonuses | ¥-4.80 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other investments | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses and interest on bonds | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥52.33 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from collection of lease and guarantee deposits | ¥61.87 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-23.53 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from issuance of subscription rights to shares | ¥0.06 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from exercise of share acquisition rights | ¥6.35 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-7.7 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥0.62 million | Parent only |
| Increase/(decrease) in accounts payable - expenses | ¥18.96 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other | ¥97.71 million | Parent only |
| Share-based payment expenses | ¥63.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Impairment loss | ¥30.75 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-27.29 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from compensation | ¥1.17 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in real estate for sale | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥0.20 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from long term loans payable | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Payments of long-term loans receivable | ¥-17.42 million | Parent only |
| Collection of long-term loans receivable | ¥5.08 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in guarantee deposits received | ¥-36.28 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in deposits | ¥27.21 million | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥3.6 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 93 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.4 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥9.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥21.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 105290301 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.46 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 15.8% | Parent only | Calculated |