JMACS Japan
JMACS Japan Co.,Ltd.
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
JMACS Japan
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Freightage expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only | |
| Rents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Packing expenses | ¥98.97 million | Parent only | |
| Depreciation | ¥49.18 million | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.10 million | Parent only | |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.44 million | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.33 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
JMACS Japan
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Mar 2025 to Feb 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.2 billion
- Directors' compensations ¥0.2 billion
- Freightage expenses ¥0.2 billion
- Rents ¥0.1 billion
- Commission fees ¥0.1 billion
- Packing expenses ¥0.1 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥0.3 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Long-term changes in performance
JMACS Japan
Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends
Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed
JMACS Japan
Recent performance trends
Source Annual securities reports
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.8B | ¥5.1B | ¥5.3B | ¥5.2B | ¥6.0B |
| Year on year (%) | comparison basis not confirmed | +5.8% | +5.6% | -2.7% | +15.9% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2B | ¥0.2B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.1B | ¥0.5B |
| Change from prior year | comparison basis not confirmed | +7.8% | -41.5% | -18.2% | +384.8% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 4.5% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 9.0% |
| Change (percentage points) | comparison basis not confirmed | +0.1 points | -2.1 points◆ | -0.4 points | +6.9 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
Earlier fiscal periods (3)
- 2016Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -7.0 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.3 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2019Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -4.2 points, Ordinary income (loss) profit to loss
- 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.6 points, Ordinary income (loss) loss to profit
- 2024Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.1 points
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +6.9 points
JMACS Japan
Earnings and net assets per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
JMACS Japan
Return on equity over time
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
Parent only indicators (18 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥4.8 billion | ¥5.1 billion | ¥5.3 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥6.0 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥37.00 million | ¥0.2 billion | ¥71.00 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥0.4 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥0.9 billion |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 4,691,000 shares | 4,691,000 shares | 4,691,000 shares | 5,791,000 shares | 5,791,000 shares |
| Net assets | ¥4.4 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥4.6 billion | ¥5.2 billion | ¥5.7 billion |
| Total assets | ¥8.5 billion | ¥8.1 billion | ¥9.1 billion | ¥10.3 billion | ¥10.3 billion |
| Net assets per share | 946.95 yen | 982.42 yen | 1,010.1 yen | 931.28 yen | 1,004.9 yen |
| Dividend per share | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 10 yen | 15 yen |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen | 0 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 7.99 yen | 44.05 yen | 15.27 yen | 23.4 yen | 71.19 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 51.9% | 57.1% | 49.8% | 51.0% | 55.0% |
| Return on equity | 0.8% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 7.4% |
| Payout ratio | 125.2% | 22.7% | 65.5% | 42.7% | 21.1% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.2 billion | ¥-12.00 million | ¥-50.00 million | ¥0.1 billion | ¥1.3 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥49.00 million | ¥0.7 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥-52.00 million | ¥-30.00 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.2 billion | ¥-0.7 billion | ¥0.9 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥-0.8 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.7 billion | ¥2.2 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | ¥15 | ¥0 | 21.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2025 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 42.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2024 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 65.5% | |
| FY ending 2/2023 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 22.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2022 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 125.2% | |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥10 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 43.3% | |
| FY ending 2/2019 | ¥10 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2018 | ¥15 | ¥0 | 95.9% | |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 151.1% | |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥10 | ¥0 | Could not be retrieved | |
| FY ending 2/2015 | ¥15 | ¥0 | 33.4% | |
| FY ending 2/2014 | ¥10 | ¥0 | 19.7% | |
| FY ending 2/2013 | ¥8 | ¥0 | 15.3% |
JMACS Japan
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
JMACS Japan
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.56%
- Securities firms6.31%
- Other corporations43.43%
- Foreign holders (institutions)2.15%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.13%
- Individuals and others47.42%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 日電ホールディングス株式会社 | 29.13% | 1,638,000 |
| 2 | 青木さち子 | 5.53% | 311,000 |
| 3 | 泉州電業株式会社 | 4.08% | 229,000 |
| 4 | 昭和化成工業株式会社 | 3.02% | 170,000 |
| 5 | リケンテクノス株式会社 | 2.36% | 132,000 |
| 6 | 因幡電機産業株式会社 | 2.3% | 129,000 |
| 7 | 植村瑠美 | 2.26% | 127,000 |
| 8 | 楽天証券株式会社共有口 | 1.75% | 98,000 |
| 9 | 上田八木短資株式会社 | 1.54% | 86,000 |
| 10 | 浦名榮次郎 | 1.4% | 79,000 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
| Fiscal year | Research and development | Capital expenditure |
|---|---|---|
| FY ending 2/2026 | Could not be retrieved | ¥88.84 million |
| FY ending 2/2021 | ¥47.54 million | ¥42.75 million |
| FY ending 2/2020 | ¥46.50 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 2/2017 | ¥20.00 million | Could not be retrieved |
| FY ending 2/2016 | ¥18.82 million | Could not be retrieved |
Revenue scale in the same industry
JMACS Japan
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Nonferrous Metals: 33 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 Sumitomo Electric IndustriesFY Mar 2026 ¥5.1T
- 2 MITSUBISHI MATERIALSFY Mar 2026 ¥1.8T
- 3 Sumitomo Metal MiningFY Mar 2026 ¥1.7T
- … 25 companies
- 29 STGFY Mar 2026 ¥6.8B
- 30 NIC AutotecFY Mar 2026 ¥6.3B
- 31 JMACS JapanThis companyFY Feb 2026 ¥6.0B
- 32 JMCFY Dec 2025 ¥3.2B
- 33 S Crypto EnergyFY Mar 2026 ¥1.4B
Workforce information
Women 34 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 135 |
| Share of managers who are women | 0% |
| Share of board members who are women | 28% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 監査法人やまぶき |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥19.50 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 15 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-30.00 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,791,000 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 7.4% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 55.0% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 21.1% | Parent only |
| Interim dividend per share | 0 yen | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 71.19 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 1,004.9 yen | Parent only |
Employees (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Average length of service (years) | 16.8 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.75 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 44.3 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 112 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 112 people | Parent only |
Shares (10 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,002,000 shares | Consolidated |
| Total number of shares held treasury shares etc | 165,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,791,555 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc | 2.9% | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 53.4% | Consolidated |
| Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc | 165,700 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 56,189 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥0.3 billion | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 384.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total return on the share price index | 129.8% | Parent only |
| Write-downs of inventories | ¥18.89 million | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 0.0% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥88.84 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥19.50 million | Consolidated |
Balance sheet (73 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥99.95 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥11.14 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.93 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥8.03 million | Parent only |
| Software | ¥2.88 million | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥20.70 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥39.96 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥6.07 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥41.84 million | Parent only |
| Work in process | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| General reserve | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Legal retained earnings | ¥92.15 million | Parent only |
| Unearned revenue | ¥5.97 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥33.63 million | Parent only |
| Advance payments trade | ¥2.63 million | Parent only |
| Raw materials and supplies | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Notes receivable - trade | ¥21.39 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.7 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - trade | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥0.10 million | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥43.79 million | Parent only |
| Buildings, net | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Construction in progress | ¥3.30 million | Parent only |
| Provision for directors' retirement benefits | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Real estate for investment net | ¥1.6 billion | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥2.7 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts receivable - other | ¥24.31 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued consumption taxes | ¥68.75 million | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥2.70 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥92.12 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Structures, net | ¥84.46 million | Parent only |
| Machinery and equipment, net | ¥56.13 million | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥2.4 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.5 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥23.58 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥2.2 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Claims provable in bankruptcy claims provable in rehabilitation and other | ¥5.54 million | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax assets | ¥17.08 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Treasury stock | ¥-85.11 million | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥4.6 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-5.54 million | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.24 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥0.9 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥16.47 million | Parent only |
| Vehicles, net | ¥9.94 million | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥65.83 million | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥2.0 billion | Parent only |
| Long term guarantee deposited | ¥30.98 million | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded obligations - operating | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥42.04 million | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (46 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥2.10 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥5.12 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-56.26 million | Parent only |
| Interest income | ¥1.59 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥69.30 million | Parent only |
| Dividend income | ¥7.52 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ending merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Beginning merchandise and finished goods | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥93.57 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥51.53 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Rents | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on sales of accounts receivable | ¥5.32 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥4.4 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥59.89 million | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of products manufactured | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Directors' compensations | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-30.60 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥31.89 million | Parent only |
| Commission fees | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-0.25 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥49.18 million | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of treasury stock | ¥-6,000 | Parent only |
| Packing expenses | ¥98.97 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.44 million | Parent only |
| Cost of rent income | ¥9.20 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥6.10 million | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥3.33 million | Parent only |
| Freightage expenses | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
Accounts unique to this company (3 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ¥13.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥-13.06 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥13.06 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥69.97 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (30 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.39 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-8.55 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥-6.07 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in other current liabilities | ¥88.61 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in other current assets | ¥-20.02 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-30.87 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥9.11 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-9.11 million | Parent only |
| Rent income | ¥-69.30 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥1.73 million | Parent only |
| Decrease increase in notes and accounts receivable trade | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Proceeds from rental of real estate for investment | ¥69.30 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥31.89 million | Parent only |
| Payments for lease and guarantee deposits | ¥-0.11 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-96.28 million | Parent only |
| Proceeds from sales of property plant and equipment | ¥15.38 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥-9.45 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-39.82 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-10.34 million | Parent only |
| Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Regarding purchase of treasury stock | ¥-6,000 | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥5.44 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥-0.12 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥-18.64 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-56.12 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥1.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 15 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 112 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥5.7 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥6.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.3 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.3% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 53824170 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.59 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 55.0% | Parent only | Calculated |