ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
株式会社ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
Company highlights
The latest annual dividend per share is higher than the year before.
Key figures
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP
Company profile
Tables scroll sideways
Disclosed data
Business activities and revenue composition
Revenue and profit by business segment
Disclosed segments (business divisions used in reporting): one
Revenue and profit
ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
Amounts by account
| Group | Account | Amount | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | Salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only | |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥21.59 million | Parent only | |
| Profit by stage | Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports
- Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
- Depreciation ¥0.1 billion
- Provision for bonuses ¥0.1 billion
- Retirement benefit expenses ¥0.0 billion
- Other (not itemized) ¥1.2 billion
Performance, financial position and capital allocation
Recent performance trends
Year-on-year comparison
| Item | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥6.4B | ¥7.0B | ¥7.7B | ¥8.5B | ¥9.9B |
| Year on year (%) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +9.2% | +11.3% | +16.2% |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.5B | ¥0.4B | ¥0.8B |
| Change from prior year | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | +4.0% | -15.8% | +85.7% |
| Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales | 6.1% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 8.1% |
| Change (percentage points) | Could not be retrieved | comparison basis not confirmed | -0.3 points | -1.6 points | +3.0 points◆ |
Fiscal periods marked for changes
- 2026Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.0 points
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | ¥6.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Comprehensive income | ¥0.2 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets | ¥2.5 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Total assets | ¥9.4 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net assets per share | 469.97 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 37.76 yen | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 26.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Return on equity | 8.3% | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-96.86 million | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.3 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.7 billion | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved |
Parent only indicators (17 items)
| Item | 4 years ago | 3 years ago | 2 years ago | Last year | This year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | Could not be retrieved | ¥7.0 billion | ¥7.7 billion | ¥8.5 billion | ¥9.9 billion |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥-73.30 million | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.5 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net income (loss) | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥0.6 billion | ¥0.3 billion | ¥0.2 billion | ¥0.5 billion |
| Capital stock | ¥50.00 million | ¥50.00 million | ¥76.79 million | ¥76.79 million | ¥76.79 million |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 52,761 shares | 52,761 shares | 5,332,100 shares | 5,332,100 shares | 5,332,100 shares |
| Net assets | ¥2.3 billion | ¥2.9 billion | ¥3.3 billion | ¥3.4 billion | ¥3.9 billion |
| Total assets | ¥6.4 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.6 billion | ¥9.9 billion | ¥10.0 billion |
| Net assets per share | 433.63 yen | 551.79 yen | 613.49 yen | 643.02 yen | 722.74 yen |
| Dividend per share | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 15 yen | 15 yen | 29 yen |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | -20.28 yen | 117.92 yen | 57.66 yen | 44.7 yen | 94.12 yen |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 36.0% | 30.3% | 34.2% | 34.6% | 38.6% |
| Return on equity | Could not be retrieved | 23.9% | 9.9% | 7.1% | 13.8% |
| Payout ratio | Could not be retrieved | Could not be retrieved | 26.0% | 33.6% | 30.8% |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥0.4 billion | ¥0.8 billion |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-0.1 billion | ¥-91.12 million | ¥-84.41 million |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | Could not be retrieved | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.3 billion | ¥-0.5 billion | ¥-0.6 billion |
| Cash and cash equivalents | Could not be retrieved | ¥0.6 billion | ¥1.0 billion | ¥0.8 billion | ¥1.0 billion |
Dividend history
| Fiscal year | Annual dividend per share | Of which interim | Payout ratio (as reported, parent only) | Flag |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY ending 3/2026 | ¥29 | Could not be retrieved | 30.8% | |
| FY ending 3/2025 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 33.6% | |
| FY ending 3/2024 | ¥15 | Could not be retrieved | 26.0% | Stock split or share consolidation noted |
ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
Dividends per share over time
Unit yenSource Annual securities reports
Shareholder composition
Share ownership by holder category
ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
Unit %Source Annual securities reports
- Financial institutions0.14%
- Securities firms5.51%
- Other corporations57.87%
- Foreign holders (institutions)3.26%
- Foreign holders (individuals)0.15%
- Individuals and others33.08%
Major shareholders
| Rank | Shareholder | Shareholding ratio | Shares held |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mobility&Maintenance Japan株式会社 | 35.62% | 1,899,396 |
| 2 | 株式会社イエローハット | 20.01% | 1,067,400 |
| 3 | 大和証券株式会社 | 2.03% | 108,300 |
| 4 | 上田八木短資株式会社 | 1.85% | 99,000 |
| 5 | 谷口 孝雄 | 1.2% | 64,400 |
| 6 | JIA1号投資事業有限責任組合 | 1.16% | 62,100 |
| 7 | あいぎんベンチャーファンド2号投資事業有限責任組合 | 1.16% | 62,000 |
| 8 | 楽天証券株式会社 | 1.13% | 60,400 |
| 9 | 大原 和剛 | 1.05% | 56,000 |
| 10 | 株式会社SBI証券 | 1.03% | 55,176 |
Research and development expenses and capital expenditure
Revenue scale in the same industry
ナルネットコミュニケーションズ
Source Annual securities reports of each company
Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed
- 1 RecruitFY Mar 2026 ¥3.7T
- 2 Sumitomo Mitsui Finance and LeasingFY Mar 2026 ¥2.6T
- 3 Rakuten GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥2.5T
- … 316 companies
- 320 イボキンFY Dec 2025 ¥10.0B
- 321 コンフィデンス・インターワークスFY Mar 2026 ¥10.0B
- 322 ナルネットコミュニケーションズThis companyFY Mar 2026 ¥9.9B
- 323 AGORA Hospitality GroupFY Dec 2025 ¥9.9B
- 324 JTPFY Mar 2026 ¥9.9B
- … 347 companies
Workforce information
Women 184 Employees by gender
Administrative filings and published information
Workplace information filings
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Employees | 250 |
| Annual paid leave taken |
86% |
Audit and disclosure information
| Item | Value |
|---|---|
| Audit firm | 太陽有限責任監査法人 |
| Audit fees (this year, filing company) | ¥16.00 million |
| Non-audit fees (this year, total) | Not applicable |
| Going concern note | Cannot be determined |
| Accounting standard | Japanese GAAP |
Related books, articles and videos
Sources and methodology
Retrieved disclosed figures
Major management indicators (5 years) (17 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 29 yen | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-84.41 million | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Total number of issued shares (common stock) | 5,332,100 shares | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income (loss) | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Return on equity | 13.8% | Parent only |
| Equity-to-asset ratio | 38.6% | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥76.79 million | Parent only |
| Payout ratio | 30.8% | Parent only |
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 94.12 yen | Parent only |
| Net assets per share | 722.74 yen | Parent only |
Employees (8 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Wage gap between men and women (all employees) | 41.7% | Parent only |
| Average length of service (years) | 9.1 years | Parent only |
| Average annual salary | ¥5.97 million | Parent only |
| Average age (years) | 41 years old | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 108 people | Parent only |
| Number of employees | 108 people | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) | 70.9% | Parent only |
| Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) | 55.0% | Parent only |
Other disclosed items (5 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) | 75.0% | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 140 people | Parent only |
| Average number of temporary employees | 140 people | Parent only |
| Total return on the share price index | 132.6% | Parent only |
| Ratio of female employees in managerial positions | 18.8% | Parent only |
Shares (11 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Number of shares held | 3,534,172 shares | Consolidated |
| Number of issues whose number of shares increased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Total acquisition cost for increased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment reporting company | ¥0 | Consolidated |
| Number of shares | 5,332,100 shares | Consolidated |
| Shareholding ratio | 66.2% | Consolidated |
| Number of voting rights | 53,298 units | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥6.00 million | Consolidated |
| Carrying amount on the balance sheet | ¥13.00 million | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 1 issues | Consolidated |
| Number of issues | 3 issues | Consolidated |
| Total shareholder return | 112.1% | Parent only |
Property and facilities (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Capital expenditures | ¥91.00 million | Consolidated |
Audit (1 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company | ¥16.00 million | Consolidated |
Accounts unique to this company (7 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Change in average annual salary from the previous year | 4.7% | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥3.7 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥4.28 million | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥6.6 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Revenue | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
Balance sheet (60 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥31.82 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Other | ¥60.23 million | Parent only |
| Other | ¥2.69 million | Parent only |
| Valuation difference on available-for-sale securities | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
| Other capital surplus | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Goodwill | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Software | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Software in progress | ¥52.52 million | Parent only |
| Lease receivables and investment assets | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥6.59 million | Parent only |
| Lease obligations | ¥2.79 million | Parent only |
| Lease assets, net | ¥9.18 million | Parent only |
| Investments in capital | ¥2.25 million | Parent only |
| Retained earnings | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Advances received | ¥9.22 million | Parent only |
| Prepaid expenses | ¥18.27 million | Parent only |
| Merchandise | ¥29.52 million | Parent only |
| Non-current liabilities | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Non-current assets | ¥4.9 billion | Parent only |
| Land | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Reserve for reduction entry2 | ¥0.52 million | Parent only |
| Contract liabilities | ¥1.4 billion | Parent only |
| Tools, furniture and fixtures | ¥6.50 million | Parent only |
| Buildings and structures, net | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Investments and other assets | ¥54.47 million | Parent only |
| Investment securities | ¥19.56 million | Parent only |
| Property, plant and equipment | ¥0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes payable | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Accrued expenses | ¥55.95 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - other | ¥50.11 million | Parent only |
| Shareholders' equity | ¥3.8 billion | Parent only |
| Current liabilities | ¥5.2 billion | Parent only |
| Current assets | ¥5.0 billion | Parent only |
| Accumulated depreciation | ¥-0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Intangible assets | ¥4.3 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and cash equivalents | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Cash and deposits | ¥1.0 billion | Parent only |
| Short-term loans payable | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Deferred tax liabilities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Retained earnings brought forward | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Valuation and translation adjustments | ¥4.71 million | Parent only |
| Liabilities | ¥6.1 billion | Parent only |
| Liabilities and net assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only |
| Supplies | ¥4.65 million | Parent only |
| Accounts payable - trade | ¥1.7 billion | Parent only |
| Allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.34 million | Parent only |
| Capital surplus | ¥2.6 billion | Parent only |
| Legal capital surplus | ¥1.2 billion | Parent only |
| Capital stock | ¥76.79 million | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for retirement benefits | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Long-term loans payable | ¥50.04 million | Parent only |
| Long-term prepaid expenses | ¥0.84 million | Parent only |
| Deposits received | ¥12.54 million | Parent only |
| Customer relationship | ¥2.5 billion | Parent only |
| Current portion of long-term loans payable | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
Statement of income (35 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥0.58 million | Parent only |
| Dividends from surplus | ¥-79.98 million | Parent only |
| Subsidy income | ¥1.36 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥1.31 million | Parent only |
| Total | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of merchandize sold | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Ending goods | ¥29.52 million | Parent only |
| Beginning goods | ¥43.14 million | Parent only |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Non-operating income | ¥3.24 million | Parent only |
| Non-operating expenses | ¥15.32 million | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.89 million | Parent only |
| Cost of sales | ¥7.0 billion | Parent only |
| Gross profit (loss) | ¥2.9 billion | Parent only |
| Net sales | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only |
| Cost of purchased goods | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net income (loss) | ¥0.5 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities | ¥-84.41 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥15.32 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes - current | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes | ¥0.3 billion | Parent only |
| Income taxes - deferred | ¥-94.62 million | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Extraordinary loss | ¥2.89 million | Parent only |
| Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Income (loss) before income taxes | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only |
| Salaries and allowances | ¥0.7 billion | Parent only |
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | ¥-0.6 billion | Parent only |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥2.1 billion | Parent only |
| Provision for bonuses | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Retirement benefit expenses | ¥21.59 million | Parent only |
Statement of changes in equity (2 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Total changes during the period | ¥0.4 billion | Parent only |
| Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity | ¥3.19 million | Parent only |
Statement of cash flows (25 items)
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated |
|---|---|---|
| Other | ¥28.05 million | Parent only |
| Amortization of goodwill | ¥0.1 billion | Parent only |
| Net decrease increase in lease receivables and investment assets | ¥-43.98 million | Parent only |
| Repayments of lease obligations | ¥-2.81 million | Parent only |
| Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Interest expenses paid | ¥-15.40 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividends income received | ¥1.29 million | Parent only |
| Interest and dividend income | ¥-1.31 million | Parent only |
| Loss on retirement of non-current assets | ¥2.89 million | Parent only |
| (Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in contract liabilities | ¥81.36 million | Parent only |
| Subtotal | ¥1.1 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of investment securities | ¥-0.68 million | Parent only |
| Interest expenses | ¥15.32 million | Parent only |
| Purchase of property plant and equipment | ¥-1.91 million | Parent only |
| Decrease in consumption taxes payable | ¥70.84 million | Parent only |
| Decrease (increase) in inventories | ¥14.21 million | Parent only |
| Income taxes paid | ¥-0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Depreciation | ¥0.2 billion | Parent only |
| Purchase of intangible assets | ¥-81.82 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts | ¥-0.04 million | Parent only |
| Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses | ¥23.80 million | Parent only |
| Accrued pension cost | ¥18.39 million | Parent only |
| Dividends | ¥-79.95 million | Parent only |
| Repayment of long term loans payable | ¥-0.5 billion | Parent only |
Basic indicators
| Item | Value | Consolidated / Non-consolidated | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Dividend per share | 29 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Number of employees | 108 | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net assets | ¥3.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Net sales | ¥9.9 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Ordinary income | ¥0.8 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥10.0 billion | Parent only | Disclosed |
| Operating margin | 8.2% | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net margin | Not disclosed | Not applicable | Not calculated (a required value is not disclosed) |
| Sales per employee | 91901759 yen | Parent only | Calculated |
| Total asset turnover | 0.99 times | Parent only | Calculated |
| Net assets to total assets | 38.6% | Parent only | Calculated |