Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

JTP

JTP Co.,Ltd.

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is ICT business, at 53.1% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Parent onlyJapanese GAAP

RevenueDisclosed ¥9.9B
Operating marginCalculated 9.7%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 61.7%

Company profile

Securities code 2488 / EDINET code E05593 / Services / Fiscal year end March 31

品川区北品川四丁目7番35号/Capital stock ¥795 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Company details
為田 光昭 Representative
10/31/1987 Date of incorporation

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-17

Profitability ★★★★☆position among all companies 9.7%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★★★☆position among all companies 8.9%
Capital efficiency ★★★★★position among all companies 17.8%

Business activities and revenue composition

JTP

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsParent only・Disclosed

SalesProfit ICT busines…ICT business Sales 53.1% 53% Profit 63.3% 63% デジタルイノベーション…デジタルイノベーション事業 Sales 27.1% 27% Profit 17.1% 17% LifesciemceLifesciemce Sales 19.8% 20% Profit 19.6% 20%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
ICT business ¥5.2 billion 53.1% ¥5.0 billion ¥1.1 billion 63.3% 22.0% ¥1.2 billion
デジタルイノベーション事業 ¥2.7 billion 27.1% ¥2.2 billion ¥0.3 billion 17.1% 11.7% ¥0.2 billion
Lifesciemce ¥1.9 billion 19.8% ¥1.9 billion ¥0.4 billion 19.6% 18.2% ¥0.3 billion
Total of the businesses ¥9.8 billion100.0% ¥1.8 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

JTP

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Net sales and operating revenue ¥9.9B 100% Cost of sales ¥7.9B 80% Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.0B 11% Operating income ¥1.0B 10%
Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Salaries and bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥67.78 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥8.98 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥7.57 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥6.61 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥6.46 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent only

JTP

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Salaries and bonuses ¥0.3 billion (30.3%)30%Other ¥0.3 billion (26.8%)27%Commission fees ¥0.2 billion (22.0%)22%Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion (11.6%)12%Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion (6.5%)6%Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion (0.9%)Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion (2.0%)¥1.0B
  • Salaries and bonuses ¥0.3 billion
  • Other ¥0.3 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.2 billion
  • Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion
  • Welfare expenses ¥0.1 billion
  • Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥0.0 billion
  • Other (not itemized) ¥0.0 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
61.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥720.21 Net assets per share
¥6.6 billion Total assets
Capital allocation
76.4% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×2.15 from 2013 to 2026

JTP

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
10 7 3 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2015 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points 2017 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points 2018 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points 2020 Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points 10Latest value 2026 10¥ billion 10Highest in the period shown 2026 10¥ billion 5Lowest in the period shown 2013 5¥ billion ¥ billion

JTP

Recent performance trends

Source Annual securities reports

7 5 2 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income ¥ billion

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Net sales ¥7.0B ¥7.4B ¥8.1B ¥9.2B ¥9.9B
Year on year (%) +11.6% +4.8% comparison basis not confirmed +13.4% +7.4%
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5B ¥0.5B ¥0.7B ¥0.8B ¥1.0B
Change from prior year +23.0% +1.2% comparison basis not confirmed +24.4% +18.3%
Ordinary income (loss) as a share of Net sales 6.7% 6.5% 8.2% 9.0% 9.9%
Change (percentage points) +0.6 points -0.2 points comparison basis not confirmed +0.8 points +0.9 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (1)
  • 2015Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.2 points
  • 2017Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue -2.0 points
  • 2018Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +2.5 points
  • 2020Ordinary income (loss) as a share of revenue +3.2 points

JTP

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

56 37 19 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 524 349 175 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen

JTP

Return on equity over time

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

11 7 4 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Return on equity (ROE, %)
Consolidated indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥7.0 billion ¥7.4 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net income (loss) attributable to owners of parent ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Comprehensive income ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net assets ¥2.8 billion ¥2.9 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Total assets ¥4.6 billion ¥4.8 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net assets per share 495.13 yen 523.52 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Basic earnings (loss) per share 45.35 yen 56.24 yen Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Equity-to-asset ratio 60.5% 61.3% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Return on equity 9.4% 11.0% Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-57.20 million ¥-35.13 million Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.2 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Cash and cash equivalents ¥2.2 billion ¥2.6 billion Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved
Parent only indicators (18 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Net sales ¥7.0 billion ¥7.4 billion ¥8.1 billion ¥9.2 billion ¥9.9 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥0.5 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥1.0 billion
Net income (loss) ¥0.3 billion ¥0.3 billion ¥0.5 billion ¥0.6 billion ¥0.7 billion
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.8 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,015,600 shares 6,015,600 shares 6,015,600 shares 6,015,600 shares 6,015,600 shares
Net assets ¥2.8 billion ¥2.9 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥4.0 billion
Total assets ¥4.6 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥5.4 billion ¥5.9 billion ¥6.6 billion
Net assets per share 498.33 yen 522.97 yen 585.4 yen 643.88 yen 720.21 yen
Dividend per share 21 yen 31 yen 36 yen 41 yen 49 yen
Interim dividend per share Could not be retrieved 10 yen 5 yen 12 yen 11 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 45.52 yen 54.58 yen 85.66 yen 99.28 yen 120.65 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 60.9% 61.2% 61.6% 61.8% 61.7%
Return on equity 9.4% 10.7% 15.5% 16.2% 17.8%
Payout ratio 46.1% 56.8% 42.0% 41.3% 40.6%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥0.5 billion ¥0.8 billion ¥0.7 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥-70.89 million ¥-0.1 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥-0.1 billion ¥-0.2 billion ¥-0.3 billion
Cash and cash equivalents Could not be retrieved Could not be retrieved ¥2.8 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥3.6 billion

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

4 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
14 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+19.5% Dividend growth (year on year)
+18.5% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥49 ¥11 40.6%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥41 ¥12 41.3%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥36 ¥5 42.0%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥31 ¥10 56.8%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥21 Could not be retrieved 46.1%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥21 Could not be retrieved 42.7%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥25 Could not be retrieved 40.4%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 65.8%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 57.8%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 2,196.9%
FY ending 3/2016 ¥15 Could not be retrieved 87.4%
FY ending 3/2015 ¥15.5 Could not be retrieved 87.1%
FY ending 3/2014 ¥10 Could not be retrieved 983.0%
FY ending 3/2013 ¥2,000 Could not be retrieved 2,966.5%

JTP

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

49 33 16 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

4,055 Shareholders
3.70% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
78.90% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

JTP

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions0.20%
  • Securities firms5.20%
  • Other corporations12.00%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)3.20%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.50%
  • Individuals and others78.90%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 森 豊 8.79% 494,153
2 双日テックイノベーション株式会社 8.36% 470,000
3 光通信KK投資事業有限責任組合無限責任組合員光通信株式会社豊島区西池袋1丁目4番10号 6.58% 370,000
4 JTP従業員持株会 5.61% 315,562
5 UHPartners2投資事業有限責任組合無限責任組合員株式会社UHPartners2 2.49% 140,000
6 櫛部 興喜 1.86% 104,600
7 外池 榮一郎 1.81% 102,000
8 金山 洋志 1.78% 100,000
9 槇田 重夫 1.75% 98,300
10 大和証券株式会社 1.72% 96,400

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥83.16 million Capital expenditure
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥83.16 million
FY ending 3/2021 ¥28.59 million

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure by segment (FY ending 3/2026)

Segment Capital expenditure
ICT business ¥15.71 million
デジタルイノベーション事業 ¥53.95 million
Lifesciemce ¥8.03 million

Revenue scale in the same industry

JTP

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・consolidated (parent-only where no consolidated figures)・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

459 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
36.3 Average age Industry median 38.8
10.9 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥6.18 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
21.6¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · parent company only / calculated
¥2.10 million Operating income per employee
91.9% Wage gap between men and women
16.7% Women in managerial positions
32.5% Share of female employees
100.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 11.4 yrs
Women 8.1 yrs
Average length of service by gender
13 / 70 Female managers
46 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-05-28Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 462
Average monthly overtime (statutory overtime plus work on statutory days off)
Scope: 正社員
14.6 hours
Childcare leave taken, men
Scope: 正社員
133%
Childcare leave taken, women
Scope: 正社員
233%
Share of managers who are women 18.6%

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm ひびき監査法人
Audit fees (this year, filing company) ¥24.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard Japanese GAAP

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (18 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Dividend per share 49 yen Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥9.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 6,015,600 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Return on equity 17.8% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 61.7% Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 40.6% Parent only
Interim dividend per share 11 yen Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 120.65 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 720.21 yen Parent only

Employees (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 91.9% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 10.9 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.18 million Parent only
Average age (years) 36.3 years old Parent only
Number of employees 459 people Parent only
Number of employees 459 people Parent only
Number of employees 459 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 94.6% Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (non-regular employees) 83.1% Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 100.0% Parent only
Net sales to external customers ¥9.9 billion Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 46 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 46 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 46 people Parent only
Increase in property plant and equipment and intangible assets ¥83.16 million Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only
Depreciation ¥55.36 million Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 16.7% Parent only

Shares (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 2,291,015 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 395,000 shares Consolidated
Number of shares 6,015,600 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 6.6% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 40.8% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 395,000 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 56,068 units Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 162.2% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥83.16 million Consolidated

Audit (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥24.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (4 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 1.9% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥54.27 million Parent only

Balance sheet (56 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥0.16 million Parent only
Other ¥60.34 million Parent only
Other ¥60.20 million Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Software ¥25.40 million Parent only
Lease assets ¥3.79 million Parent only
Work in process ¥4.95 million Parent only
General reserve ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Retained earnings ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥9.93 million Parent only
Advances received ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Raw materials and supplies ¥16.64 million Parent only
Notes receivable - trade ¥0.23 million Parent only
Merchandise ¥1.77 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - trade ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Contract assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Guarantee deposits ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Buildings and accompanying facilities net ¥51.62 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accrued consumption taxes ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥81.60 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥1.7 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥5.9 billion Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-3.79 million Parent only
Accumulated depreciation ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥33.99 million Parent only
Cash and cash equivalents ¥3.6 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥4.0 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥2.1 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥2.5 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥6.6 billion Parent only
Accounts payable - trade ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-28.13 million Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.64 million Parent only
Capital surplus ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥0.6 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥0.8 billion Parent only
Electronically recorded monetary claims - operating ¥5.79 million Parent only
Telephone subscription right ¥8.58 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥19.89 million Parent only

Statement of income (42 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥3.70 million Parent only
Other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Dividend income of insurance ¥2.32 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥2.75 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥17.18 million Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.27 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Cost of sales ¥7.9 billion Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥2.0 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥9.9 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥9.9 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities ¥-0.1 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Gain on forfeiture of unclaimed dividends ¥5.73 million Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Income taxes ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-36.97 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥6.46 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥48.66 million Parent only
Foreign exchange gains ¥2.68 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥48.66 million Parent only
Effect of exchange rate change on cash and cash equivalents ¥-0.65 million Parent only
Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Welfare expenses ¥67.78 million Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥0.9 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Salaries and bonuses ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥32.58 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-98.76 million Parent only
Commission for purchase of treasury shares ¥0.27 million Parent only
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥8.98 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥6.61 million Parent only
Provision for retirement benefits ¥7.57 million Parent only

Statement of changes in equity (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.4 billion Parent only

Statement of cash flows (28 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥38.30 million Parent only
Purchase of golf club memberships ¥-8.00 million Parent only
Increase decrease in notes and accounts payable trade ¥15.11 million Parent only
Proceeds from insurance income ¥5.00 million Parent only
Interest received ¥2.69 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in advances received ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Decrease (increase) in prepaid expenses ¥-53.47 million Parent only
Interest income ¥-2.75 million Parent only
(Increase) decrease in notes receivable, trade receivables, contract assets and other ¥-0.3 billion Parent only
Subtotal ¥1.0 billion Parent only
Proceeds from collection of guarantee deposits ¥9.50 million Parent only
Payments for guarantee deposits ¥-11.52 million Parent only
Purchase of property plant and equipment ¥-41.38 million Parent only
Decrease in consumption taxes payable ¥1.48 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in accounts payable-other ¥57.43 million Parent only
Decrease (increase) in inventories ¥9.96 million Parent only
Income taxes paid ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥55.36 million Parent only
Impairment loss ¥48.66 million Parent only
Purchase of intangible assets ¥-47.02 million Parent only
Regarding purchase of treasury stock ¥-98.76 million Parent only
Payments of loans receivable ¥-1.74 million Parent only
Collection of loans receivable ¥1.80 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-4.95 million Parent only
Payments for asset retirement obligations ¥-2.61 million Parent only
Increase (decrease) in provision for bonuses ¥-2.17 million Parent only
Accrued pension cost ¥31.92 million Parent only
Dividends ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥0.7 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Dividend per share 49 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 459 Parent onlyDisclosed
Net assets ¥4.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net sales ¥9.9 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating income ¥1.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.0 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Total assets ¥6.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Operating margin 9.7%Parent onlyCalculated
Net margin Not disclosedNot applicableNot calculated (a required value is not disclosed)
Sales per employee 21562159 yenParent onlyCalculated
Total asset turnover 1.51 timesParent onlyCalculated
Net assets to total assets 61.7%Parent onlyCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 9.7% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥1.0 billion ÷ ¥9.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Sales per employee 21,562,159 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥9.9 billion ÷ 459 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 1.51 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥9.9 billion ÷ ¥6.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).
  • Net assets to total assets 61.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥4.0 billion ÷ ¥6.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Parent only, Japanese GAAP).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO
  • Date of incorporation gBizINFO · 38 years since incorporation

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Parent only · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-17
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥9.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Total assets Parent only

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Return on equity over time

  • Return on equity (ROE): net profit as a proportion of equity. For Japanese companies, the disclosed value in the key financial indicators of the annual securities report (decimals converted to percentages)

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Segment names and order: the same as the segment table above. Group-wide research and adjustments mean segment figures may not add up to the company-wide amount.

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Share of female employees gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Average length of service by gender gBizINFO, covering 正社員
  • Female managers gBizINFO: 13 women among 70 managers
  • Average temporary staff Parent only, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of JTP Co.,Ltd. on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 6010701025248 / Accounting standard: Japanese GAAP

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork