Ano Kaisha no Shikumi
Search
Menu

ウィルグループ

株式会社ウィルグループ

Company highlights

The largest segment by revenue is 国内Working事業, at 60.1% of the total.

Key figures

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026ConsolidatedIFRS

RevenueDisclosed ¥146.9B
Operating marginCalculated 2.2%
Net assets to total assetsCalculated 35.7%

Company profile

Securities code 6089 / EDINET code E30140 / Services / Fiscal year end end of March

中野区本町1-32-2/Capital stock ¥2,187 million
Address, capital stock, fiscal year end and industry: the FSA’s EDINET code list.

Official website: https://willgroup.co.jp/
Official website: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry).

Company details
角 裕一 Representative

Tables scroll sideways

Disclosed data

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · filed 2026-06-19

Profitability ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.2%
Growth (revenue, 4-year average) ★★☆☆☆position among all companies 2.9%
Capital efficiency ★★★★☆position among all companies 12.3%

Business activities and revenue composition

ウィルグループ

Revenue and profit by business segment

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reportsConsolidated・Disclosed

SalesProfit 国内Working事業国内Working事業 Sales 60.1% 60% Profit 59.6% 60% 海外Working事業海外Working事業 Sales 39.9% 40% Profit 40.4% 40%
BusinessNet sales to external customers Operating income
This yearShareLast year This yearShareMarginLast year
国内Working事業 ¥88.3 billion 60.1% ¥83.1 billion ¥3.6 billion 59.6% 4.1% ¥3.3 billion
海外Working事業 ¥58.5 billion 39.9% ¥56.4 billion ¥2.4 billion 40.4% 4.1% ¥1.4 billion
Total of the businesses ¥146.8 billion100.0% ¥6.0 billion 100.0%

Revenue and profit

Amounts by account
GroupAccountAmountConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Selling, general and administrative expenses Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥29.5 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥71.00 million Parent only
Rents ¥49.00 million Parent only
Profit by stage Gross profit (loss) ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Operating income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Ordinary income ¥1.6 billion Parent only

ウィルグループ

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Period Apr 2025 to Mar 2026Source Annual securities reports

Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥29.5 billion (51.9%)52%Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥18.1 billion (31.9%)32%Other ¥5.8 billion (10.2%)10%Depreciation and amortization ¥2.3 billion (4.0%)Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion (1.2%)Commission fees ¥0.4 billion (0.8%)¥56.8B
  • Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥29.5 billion
  • Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥18.1 billion
  • Other ¥5.8 billion
  • Depreciation and amortization ¥2.3 billion
  • Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion
  • Commission fees ¥0.4 billion

Performance, financial position and capital allocation

Finance
35.7% Net assets to total assets Industry median 55.2% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
4.1% Return on assets (ROA)
¥661.23 Net assets per share
¥3.6 billion Free cash flow
¥56.6 billion Total assets
¥9.9 billion Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired)
Capital allocation
153.4% Cash conversion Industry median 106.7% FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
20.5% Return to shareholders ★★☆☆☆ position among all companies FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated

Long-term changes in performance

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Revenue ×6.62 from 2013 to 2026

ウィルグループ

Long-term revenue, profit and asset trends

Period 2013 to 2026Source Annual securities reportsDisclosed

Mark on the chart
147 98 49 0 2013 2015 2017 2019 2021 2023 2025 2026 Net sales and operating revenue Ordinary income 2014 Net sales year on year +20.9% 2015 Net sales year on year +21.6% 2016 Net sales year on year +38.2% 2017 Net sales year on year +34.6% 2019 Revenue (IFRS) year on year +30.3% 147Latest value 2026 147¥ billion 147Highest in the period shown 2026 147¥ billion 22Lowest in the period shown 2013 22¥ billion ¥ billion

Recent performance trends

Year-on-year comparison

Period 2013 to 2026Disclosed

Item20222023202420252026
Revenue (IFRS) ¥131.1B ¥143.9B ¥138.2B ¥139.7B ¥146.9B
Year on year (%) +10.9% +9.8% -4.0% +1.1% +5.1%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥5.3B ¥5.1B ¥4.4B ¥2.2B ¥3.1B
Change from prior year +39.7% -2.8% -14.2% -50.7% +44.2%
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) as a share of Revenue (IFRS) 4.0% 3.6% 3.2% 1.6% 2.1%
Change (percentage points) +0.8 points -0.5 points -0.4 points -1.6 points +0.6 points

Fiscal periods marked for changes

Earlier fiscal periods (2)
  • 2014Net sales year on year +20.9%
  • 2015Net sales year on year +21.6%
  • 2016Net sales year on year +38.2%
  • 2017Net sales year on year +34.6%
  • 2019Revenue (IFRS) year on year +30.3%

ウィルグループ

Earnings and net assets per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

147 98 49 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Earnings per share yen 883 589 294 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Net assets per share yen
Consolidated indicators (15 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Revenue (IFRS) ¥131.1 billion ¥143.9 billion ¥138.2 billion ¥139.7 billion ¥146.9 billion
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥5.3 billion ¥5.1 billion ¥4.4 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥3.1 billion
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥3.3 billion ¥3.2 billion ¥2.8 billion ¥1.2 billion ¥2.3 billion
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥4.1 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥3.7 billion ¥0.9 billion ¥3.9 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥11.4 billion ¥14.6 billion ¥17.5 billion ¥17.4 billion ¥20.2 billion
Total assets (IFRS) ¥52.4 billion ¥54.9 billion ¥51.5 billion ¥49.9 billion ¥56.6 billion
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 505.08 yen 646.04 yen 768.35 yen 760.08 yen 883.37 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 147.03 yen 143.2 yen 122.37 yen 50.64 yen 101.01 yen
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 144.76 yen 141.95 yen 121.58 yen 50.44 yen 100.95 yen
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 21.8% 26.6% 34.0% 34.8% 35.8%
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 33.5% 24.9% 17.3% 6.6% 12.3%
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥4.3 billion ¥4.8 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥1.8 billion ¥5.0 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-0.3 billion ¥-1.8 billion ¥-0.6 billion ¥-0.7 billion ¥-1.4 billion
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-3.0 billion ¥-2.8 billion ¥-6.2 billion ¥-1.2 billion ¥-3.1 billion
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥9.0 billion ¥9.6 billion ¥7.1 billion ¥6.9 billion ¥8.0 billion
Parent only indicators (14 items)
Item4 years ago3 years ago2 years agoLast yearThis year
Operating revenue ¥4.5 billion ¥4.3 billion ¥3.8 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥4.2 billion
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.9 billion ¥1.6 billion ¥0.7 billion ¥0.2 billion ¥1.6 billion
Net income (loss) ¥2.8 billion ¥1.7 billion ¥3.3 billion ¥36.00 million ¥1.4 billion
Capital stock ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion ¥2.2 billion
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 22,852,200 shares 22,944,100 shares 22,999,700 shares 23,095,300 shares 23,118,900 shares
Net assets ¥12.4 billion ¥13.4 billion ¥15.7 billion ¥14.7 billion ¥15.2 billion
Total assets ¥21.6 billion ¥25.5 billion ¥23.1 billion ¥22.2 billion ¥22.3 billion
Net assets per share 550.04 yen 589.48 yen 688.59 yen 641.4 yen 661.23 yen
Dividend per share 34 yen 44 yen 44 yen 44 yen 44 yen
Basic earnings (loss) per share 125.05 yen 74.06 yen 145.27 yen 1.59 yen 61.05 yen
Diluted earnings per share 123.12 yen 73.41 yen 144.34 yen 1.59 yen 61.01 yen
Equity-to-asset ratio 57.6% 52.4% 67.9% 66.1% 67.9%
Return on equity 24.9% 13.0% 22.7% 0.2% 9.4%
Payout ratio 27.2% 59.4% 30.3% 2,764.6% 72.1%

Dividend history

Source: reporting company’s key figures, annual securities reports · 14 years (2013 to 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

0 periods Consecutive increases (own definition) through FY ending 3/2026
9 periods Consecutive periods with dividends (site definition) through FY ending 3/2026
+0.0% Dividend growth (year on year)
+12.9% Dividend growth (5-year annual rate)
Fiscal yearAnnual dividend per share Of which interimPayout ratio (as reported, parent only) Flag
FY ending 3/2026 ¥44 Could not be retrieved 72.1%
FY ending 3/2025 ¥44 Could not be retrieved 2,764.6%
FY ending 3/2024 ¥44 Could not be retrieved 30.3%
FY ending 3/2023 ¥44 Could not be retrieved 59.4%
FY ending 3/2022 ¥34 Could not be retrieved 27.2%
FY ending 3/2021 ¥24 Could not be retrieved 29.3%
FY ending 3/2020 ¥23 Could not be retrieved 29.7%
FY ending 3/2019 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 44.1%
FY ending 3/2018 ¥18 Could not be retrieved 43.1%
FY ending 3/2017 ¥14 Could not be retrieved 35.8% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2016 ¥20 Could not be retrieved 91.3% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2015 ¥24 Could not be retrieved 21.9% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2014 ¥26 Could not be retrieved 16.1% Stock split or share consolidation noted
FY ending 3/2013 ¥3,280 Could not be retrieved 18.3%

ウィルグループ

Dividends per share over time

Unit yenSource Annual securities reports

44 29 15 0 4 years ago 3 years ago 2 years ago Last year This year Dividend per share yen

Shareholder composition

As of 2026-03-31Disclosed

Share ownership by holder category

33,780 Shareholders
10.83% Foreign holders (total) Industry median 3.64%
69.97% Individuals and others Industry median 52.53%

ウィルグループ

Unit %Source Annual securities reports

  • Financial institutions9.97%
  • Securities firms0.34%
  • Other corporations8.89%
  • Foreign holders (institutions)10.78%
  • Foreign holders (individuals)0.05%
  • Individuals and others69.97%

Major shareholders

RankShareholderShareholding ratioShares held
1 池田 良介 16.48% 3,809,000
2 株式会社池田企画事務所 8.41% 1,944,400
3 日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口) 6.75% 1,559,000
4 大原 茂 6.54% 1,510,610
5 BBH FOR FIDELITY LOW-PRICED STOCK FUND(常任代理人 株式会社三菱UFJ銀行) 3.66% 847,072
6 ウィルグループ従業員持株会 2.3% 532,248
7 STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST CLIENT OMNIBUS ACCOUNT OM02 505002(常任代理人 株式会社みずほ銀行決済営業部) 1.85% 428,100
8 平 良一 1.51% 350,000
9 角 裕一 1.5% 347,800
10 告野 崇 1.49% 343,755

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

Source: R&D and capital expenditure sections, annual securities reports · 2 years (2021 to 2026)Disclosed

Not disclosed Research and development
¥0.6 billion Capital expenditure 0.4% of revenue (industry median 2.3%)
Fiscal year Capital expenditure
FY ending 3/2026 ¥0.6 billion
FY ending 3/2021 ¥1.4 billion

Revenue scale in the same industry

ウィルグループ

Source Annual securities reports of each company

Services: 671 companies · revenue · largest first・each company’s latest fiscal year・Consolidated・Disclosed

Workforce information

Source: Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026)Parent-onlyDisclosed

105 Employees (parent only) Industry median 130
40.2 Average age Industry median 38.8
8.8 years Average length of service Industry median 6.6 years
¥6.86 million Average annual salary Industry median ¥5.89 million
People and organisation
16.3¥ million Sales per employee Industry median 24.2¥ million FY ending 3/2026 · consolidated / calculated
¥0.36 million Operating income per employee
65.1% Wage gap between men and women
12.5% Women in managerial positions
200.0% Men taking childcare leave
Men 60
Women 45
Employees by gender
442 Average temporary staff

Administrative filings and published information

Workplace information filings

Filed 2026-07-23Disclosed

ItemValue
Employees 105

Audit and disclosure information

Annual securities report, year ended 2026-03-31Disclosed

ItemValue
Audit firm 有限責任あずさ監査法人
Audit fees (this year, total) ¥87.00 million
Non-audit fees (this year, total) Not applicable
Audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥0.1 billion
Non-audit fees (this year, network firms) ¥37.00 million
Going concern note Cannot be determined
Accounting standard IFRS

See the book series →

Sources and methodology

Retrieved disclosed figures

Accounts and values from the annual securities report, by section

Major management indicators (5 years) (29 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities (IFRS) ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 101.01 yen Consolidated
Revenue (IFRS) ¥146.9 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings (loss) per share (IFRS) 100.95 yen Consolidated
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Profit (loss) before tax (IFRS) ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Total assets (IFRS) ¥56.6 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Return on equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 12.3% Consolidated
Ratio of equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) 35.8% Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-3.1 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent per share (IFRS) 883.37 yen Consolidated
Dividend per share 44 yen Parent only
Operating revenue ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Diluted earnings per share 61.01 yen Parent only
Total number of issued shares (common stock) 23,118,900 shares Parent only
Net assets ¥15.2 billion Parent only
Ordinary income (loss) ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥22.3 billion Parent only
Return on equity 9.4% Parent only
Equity-to-asset ratio 67.9% Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Payout ratio 72.1% Parent only
Basic earnings (loss) per share 61.05 yen Parent only
Net assets per share 661.23 yen Parent only

Employees (10 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of employees 9,005 people Consolidated
Number of employees 9,005 people Consolidated
Wage gap between men and women (all employees) 65.1% Parent only
Average length of service (years) 8.8 years Parent only
Average annual salary ¥6.86 million Parent only
Average age (years) 40.2 years old Parent only
Number of employees 105 people Parent only
Number of employees 105 people Parent only
Number of employees 105 people Parent only
Wage gap between men and women (regular employees) 67.0% Parent only

Other disclosed items (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 442 people Consolidated
Average number of temporary employees 442 people Consolidated
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (all employees) 200.0% Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 6 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 6 people Parent only
Average number of temporary employees 6 people Parent only
Total return on the share price index 202.2% Parent only
Rate of male employees taking childcare leave (regular employees) 200.0% Parent only
Ratio of female employees in managerial positions 12.5% Parent only

Shares (17 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Number of shares held 11,671,985 shares Consolidated
Total number of shares held treasury shares etc 5,500 shares Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues whose number of shares decreased shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company 1 issues Consolidated
Total sale amount for decreased shares shares other than those not listed investment shares held for purposes other than pure investment largest holding company ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Number of shares 23,118,900 shares Consolidated
Shareholding ratio treasury shares etc 0.0% Consolidated
Shareholding ratio 50.5% Consolidated
Number of shares held in own name treasury shares etc 5,500 shares Consolidated
Number of voting rights 230,735 units Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥1.00 million Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Carrying amount on the balance sheet ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Number of issues 2 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 4 issues Consolidated
Number of issues 1 issues Consolidated
Total shareholder return 120.2% Parent only

Property and facilities (1 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Capital expenditures ¥0.6 billion Consolidated

Audit (7 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - reporting company ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - total ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Fees for audit and attestation services - consolidated subsidiaries ¥0.1 billion Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - reporting company ¥12.00 million Consolidated
Fees for non-audit services - total ¥37.00 million Consolidated
Non audit fees consolidated subsidiaries network firms ¥25.00 million Consolidated

Accounts unique to this company (9 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Revenue ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.6 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥10.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥-4.5 billion Consolidated
Revenue ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Change in average annual salary from the previous year 4.1% Parent only
Revenue ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Revenue ¥59.00 million Parent only

Balance sheet (105 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-1.9 billion Consolidated
Other ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Other ¥1.5 billion Consolidated
Other current liabilities clifrs ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Other current assets caifrs ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Other intangible assets IFRS ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Other intangible assets IFRS ¥6.4 billion Consolidated
Other components of equity IFRS ¥3.5 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Other financial liabilities ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Other financial assets ¥1.7 billion Consolidated
Other non current liabilities nclifrs ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Other non current assets ncaifrs ¥53.00 million Consolidated
Goodwill ¥10.4 billion Consolidated
Goodwill ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Goodwill IFRS ¥9.9 billion Consolidated
Right of use assets IFRS ¥4.9 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥3.4 billion Consolidated
Borrowings ¥2.6 billion Consolidated
Retained earnings IFRS ¥16.9 billion Consolidated
Trade and other payables clifrs ¥20.1 billion Consolidated
Trade and other receivables caifrs ¥20.3 billion Consolidated
Property plant and equipment IFRS ¥1.4 billion Consolidated
Income taxes payable ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Total current liabilities IFRS ¥28.2 billion Consolidated
Current assets IFRS ¥29.9 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Cash and cash equivalents (IFRS) ¥8.0 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Net assets ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Total assets ¥56.6 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax liabilities IFRS ¥1.1 billion Consolidated
Deferred tax assets IFRS ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Treasury shares IFRS ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Equity attributable to owners of parent (IFRS) ¥20.2 billion Consolidated
Liabilities and equity IFRS ¥56.6 billion Consolidated
Liabilities IFRS ¥36.4 billion Consolidated
Capital surplus IFRS ¥-2.1 billion Consolidated
Share capital IFRS ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Non controlling interests IFRS ¥-72.00 million Consolidated
Non current labilities IFRS ¥8.2 billion Consolidated
Non current assets IFRS ¥26.6 billion Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥-2.6 billion Consolidated
Customer relationship ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Customer related assets IFRS ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Other ¥17.00 million Parent only
Other ¥12.00 million Parent only
Other ¥85.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Investments in other securities of subsidiaries and associates ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Other retained earnings ¥10.5 billion Parent only
Other capital surplus ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Software ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Software in progress ¥4.00 million Parent only
Voluntary retained earnings ¥86.00 million Parent only
Retained earnings ¥10.5 billion Parent only
Legal retained earnings ¥0 Parent only
Prepaid expenses ¥95.00 million Parent only
Non-current liabilities ¥2.7 billion Parent only
Non-current assets ¥18.4 billion Parent only
Tools, furniture and fixtures ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Buildings, net ¥24.00 million Parent only
Long term loans receivable from directors ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Provision for management board incentive plan trust-NCL ¥88.00 million Parent only
Provision for directors' bonuses ¥59.00 million Parent only
Investments and other assets ¥17.8 billion Parent only
Investment securities ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Subscription rights to shares ¥13.00 million Parent only
Property, plant and equipment ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Accounts receivable - other ¥11.00 million Parent only
Income taxes payable ¥43.00 million Parent only
Accrued expenses ¥32.00 million Parent only
Accounts payable - other ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Provision for shareholder benefit program ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Shareholders' equity ¥15.2 billion Parent only
Current liabilities ¥4.4 billion Parent only
Current assets ¥3.9 billion Parent only
Intangible assets ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Cash and deposits ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Short-term loans payable ¥1.9 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥15.2 billion Parent only
Net assets ¥15.2 billion Parent only
Total assets ¥22.3 billion Parent only
Deferred tax assets ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Retained earnings brought forward ¥10.4 billion Parent only
Treasury stock ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Liabilities ¥7.1 billion Parent only
Liabilities and net assets ¥22.3 billion Parent only
Allowance for doubtful accounts ¥-0.2 billion Parent only
Capital surplus ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Legal capital surplus ¥2.4 billion Parent only
Capital stock ¥2.2 billion Parent only
Asset retirement obligations ¥24.00 million Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥71.00 million Parent only
Long-term loans payable ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Long-term prepaid expenses ¥46.00 million Parent only
Shares of subsidiaries and associates ¥16.6 billion Parent only
Affiliated company short-term loans payable ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Loans receivable to subsidiaries and affiliates ¥3.5 billion Parent only
Long-term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥8.00 million Parent only
Deposits received ¥10.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long term loans receivable from subsidiaries and affiliates ¥4.00 million Parent only
Current portion of long-term loans payable ¥1.5 billion Parent only

Statement of income (92 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥5.8 billion Consolidated
Other ¥0 Consolidated
Net change in fair value of equity instruments designated as measured at fair value through other comprehensive income net of tax items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Financial assets measured at fair value through other comprehensive income ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Other comprehensive income IFRS ¥1.6 billion Consolidated
Other income IFRS ¥0.5 billion Consolidated
Other expenses IFRS ¥62.00 million Consolidated
Lease obligations ¥87.00 million Consolidated
Change by business combination ¥34.00 million Consolidated
Financial liabilities measured at amortized cost ¥82.00 million Consolidated
Financial assets measured at amortized cost ¥42.00 million Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Operating income ¥3.3 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥5.0 billion Consolidated
Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations net of tax items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Basic earnings loss per share IFRS 101.01 yen Consolidated
Cost of sales IFRS ¥114.5 billion Consolidated
Gross profit IFRS ¥32.4 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥146.9 billion Consolidated
Net sales ¥146.9 billion Consolidated
Revenue from external customers IFRS ¥146.9 billion Consolidated
Diluted earnings loss per share IFRS 100.95 yen Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss IFRS ¥2.2 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income (IFRS) ¥3.8 billion Consolidated
Net income ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Employee benefit expenses sgaifrs ¥18.1 billion Consolidated
Total transactions with owners IFRS ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities (IFRS) ¥-1.4 billion Consolidated
Change in interests in subsidiaries ¥0 Consolidated
Share-based payment transactions ¥21.00 million Consolidated
Income tax expense IFRS ¥0.9 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥2.3 billion Consolidated
Foreign exchange loss IFRS ¥17.00 million Consolidated
Net increase decrease in cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥1.0 billion Consolidated
Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents IFRS ¥0.6 billion Consolidated
Total of items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥-0.4 billion Consolidated
Total of items that may be reclassified to profit or loss ociifrs ¥2.0 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Profit loss before tax IFRS ¥3.1 billion Consolidated
Disposal of treasury stock ¥4.00 million Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to owners of parent IFRS ¥3.9 billion Consolidated
Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities (IFRS) ¥-3.1 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥29.5 billion Consolidated
Selling general and administrative expenses IFRS ¥29.5 billion Consolidated
Dividendsofsurplus ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥46.00 million Consolidated
Finance income IFRS ¥46.00 million Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Finance costs IFRS ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Profit loss attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Comprehensive income attributable to non controlling interests IFRS ¥-0.1 billion Consolidated
Other ¥6.00 million Parent only
Other ¥0 Parent only
Other ¥1.00 million Parent only
Dividends from surplus ¥-1.0 billion Parent only
Interest income ¥72.00 million Parent only
Operating income ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Non-operating income ¥0.3 billion Parent only
Non-operating expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Rents ¥49.00 million Parent only
Cost of sales ¥17.00 million Parent only
Gross profit (loss) ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net sales ¥4.2 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Net income (loss) ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Directors' compensations ¥0.1 billion Parent only
Loss on investments in partnership ¥92.00 million Parent only
Loss on valuation of investment securities ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Interest expenses ¥77.00 million Parent only
Commission fees ¥0.4 billion Parent only
Issuance of new shares ¥9.00 million Parent only
Business consignment expenses ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income taxes - current ¥29.00 million Parent only
Income taxes ¥6.00 million Parent only
Income taxes - deferred ¥-22.00 million Parent only
Depreciation ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Foreign exchange losses ¥23.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary income ¥1.00 million Parent only
Extraordinary loss ¥0.2 billion Parent only
Income (loss) before income taxes ¥1.4 billion Parent only
Ordinary income ¥1.6 billion Parent only
Salaries and allowances ¥0.7 billion Parent only
Disposal of treasury stock ¥5.00 million Parent only
Purchase of treasury stock ¥-0 Parent only
Selling, general and administrative expenses ¥2.6 billion Parent only
Provision for bonuses ¥71.00 million Parent only
Provision of allowance for doubtful accounts for subsidiaries and affiliates ¥22.00 million Parent only

Statement of cash flows (19 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Other ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Other ¥13.00 million Consolidated
Other ¥0.2 billion Consolidated
Repayments of lease obligations ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Interest paid ope cfifrs ¥-0.2 billion Consolidated
Interest and dividends received ope cfifrs ¥38.00 million Consolidated
Increase decrease in trade payables ope cfifrs ¥1.3 billion Consolidated
Decrease increase in trade receivables ope cfifrs ¥-1.3 billion Consolidated
Payments for acquisition of subsidiaries inv cfifrs ¥-0.8 billion Consolidated
Subtotal ¥5.7 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from sale of investment securities inv cfifrs ¥0.3 billion Consolidated
Purchase of property plant and equipment and intangible assets inv cfifrs ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Share-based payment expenses ¥11.00 million Consolidated
Income taxes refund (paid) ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Depreciation and amortization ¥2.4 billion Consolidated
Decrease/increase in short-term loans payable ¥-0.6 billion Consolidated
Dividends ¥-1.0 billion Consolidated
Proceeds from long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥2.5 billion Consolidated
Repayments of long term borrowings fin cfifrs ¥-2.9 billion Consolidated

Statement of changes in equity (2 items)

ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidated
Total changes during the period ¥0.5 billion Parent only
Net changes in items other than shareholders' equity ¥86.00 million Parent only
Basic indicators
ItemValueConsolidated / Non-consolidatedSource
Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ¥5.0 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Dividend per share 44 Parent onlyDisclosed
Number of employees 9,005 ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net assets ¥20.2 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Net sales ¥146.9 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating income ¥3.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Ordinary income ¥1.6 billion Parent onlyDisclosed
Net income ¥2.3 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Total assets ¥56.6 billion ConsolidatedDisclosed
Operating margin 2.2%ConsolidatedCalculated
Net margin 1.6%ConsolidatedCalculated
Sales per employee 16308273 yenConsolidatedCalculated
Total asset turnover 2.6 timesConsolidatedCalculated
Net assets to total assets 35.7%ConsolidatedCalculated
How to read the figures, and caveats

Terms

  • Consolidated: the parent company together with the subsidiaries it consolidates
  • Parent-only: the single company that filed the annual securities report
  • Calculated: a disclosed figure put through the formula shown
  • Not disclosed: no such value in the filing (not treated as zero)
  • Not retrieved: a value this page could not extract, including values in the filing that could not be matched. The same item may appear in another table
  • Segment: a business division the company uses in its disclosures
  • Industry median: the middle value among companies in the same industry that disclose the item
  • ★: position when every company is lined up by value (not a judgement of the company)See the formulas
  • Source: document name, period covered, filing date and where it was obtained
  • Tables scroll sideways

Key figures

  • Operating margin 2.2% Operating income ÷ net sales  = ¥3.3 billion ÷ ¥146.9 billion
    Operating income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net margin 1.6% Net income ÷ net sales  = ¥2.3 billion ÷ ¥146.9 billion
    Net income ÷ net sales. The denominator is Net sales (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Sales per employee 16,308,273 yen Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees  = ¥146.9 billion ÷ 9,005 people
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ employees. The denominator is Number of employees (Consolidated, Japanese GAAP).
  • Total asset turnover 2.6 times Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets  = ¥146.9 billion ÷ ¥56.6 billion
    Sales or operating revenue ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).
  • Net assets to total assets 35.7% Net assets ÷ total assets  = ¥20.2 billion ÷ ¥56.6 billion
    Net assets ÷ total assets. The denominator is Total assets (Consolidated, IFRS).

Company details

  • Representative President, Representative Director, gBizINFO

Revenue and profit by business segment

  • Source: segment information, Annual Securities Report (Apr 2025 to Mar 2026) · Consolidated · Net sales to external customers · filed 2026-06-19
  • Share: against the total of Net sales to external customers disclosed by business (100%). Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out as they are not businesses (so no match with company-wide Net sales to external customers). Margin: calculated against the Net sales to external customers on the same row“報告セグメント計” in the segment information of the annual securities report: ¥146.8 billion. Gap against this table’s total (the part not listed as a business, such as “other”) within 1%The account may differ from “Revenue” at the top of this page

Amounts by account

  • Totals and their component lines together; consolidated and parent-only figures mixed (right-hand column)

Selling, general and administrative expenses

  • Breakdown of selling, general and administrative expenses (costs of selling and running the company). Cost of sales not included
  • Each item: already inside the SG&A total (not added to it)

Finance

  • Net assets to total assets Net assets ÷ total assets
  • Return on assets (ROA) Net income ÷ total assets (consolidated)
  • Net assets per share Parent only
  • Free cash flow Free cash flow: operating cash flow (cash generated by the business) plus investing cash flow (asset purchases, disposals and other investments), consolidated
  • Total assets Consolidated
  • Goodwill (the part of the acquisition price above the net assets acquired) 49% of net assets (consolidated)

Capital allocation

  • ★: position when all companies are sorted by value and cut into fifths (a position, not a rating). The five items with ★: only where both numerator and denominator are available on a consolidated basisSee the formulas
  • Cash conversion Net cash provided by (used in) operating activities ÷ operating income
  • Return to shareholders (dividends paid + purchase of treasury stock) ÷ net cash provided by operating activities。Dividends paid ¥1.0 billion (no treasury stock purchase disclosed), over operating cash flow ¥5.0 billion

Long-term changes in performance

  • Revenue Disclosed value for 2026 ÷ disclosed value for 2013

Year-on-year comparison

  • Year on year: calculated only where the item, reporting range and accounting standard match and the periods are consecutive
  • Comparison basis not confirmed: periods with a change of accounting standard or reporting range, a moved fiscal year end, or an unconfirmed period
  • ◆: a period where revenue moved 20% or more from the prior year, profit as a share of revenue moved 2.0 percentage points or more, or profit or loss changed sign. Item used named in the table and list. Not a ranking of companies

Earnings and net assets per share over time

  • Earnings per share = net profit ÷ shares; net assets per share = net assets ÷ shares. Disclosed values from the key financial indicators of the annual securities report. No share prices used

Dividend history

  • Payout ratio: dividends as a proportion of net profit. Dividend amounts and payout ratios: the reporting company’s parent-only disclosed values (as written in the annual securities report, not recalculated from consolidated profit). Consecutive increases: years in a row, from the latest backwards, in which the annual dividend per share rose. Consecutive years with a dividend: years in a row with an annual dividend per share above zero. Both this site’s own count (not the criteria of any published index). A year with no disclosure not read as zero; counting stops there. Range limited to the years listed above. Flagged 4 years: a note about a stock split or share consolidation, or a period other than 12 months. No calculation across those years, as the dividend per share may rest on a different share base.

Share ownership by holder category

  • Source: ownership table, annual securities report. Percentages as disclosed, calculated on trading units (some companies do not total exactly 100%). Foreign holders (total): institutions and individuals combined. “Individuals and others”: a register category (not necessarily the share actually held by individuals). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Major shareholders

  • Source: major shareholders table, annual securities report. Trust bank holdings as written (whose trust is not disclosed)

Research and development expenses and capital expenditure

  • Research and development: total in the R&D section of the annual securities report. Capital expenditure: this year’s actual spending in the capital expenditure overview (not a plan). Years: only those available in the annual securities reports on hand (one to four per company); no row for other years. Share of revenue: divided by consolidated revenue in the same annual securities report. Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

Revenue scale in the same industry

  • Revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry, using the same grouping as the industry pages. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Bar length relative to the largest company (100). An order of size, not a ranking of quality

Workforce information

  • All four: the reporting company (parent-only), as disclosed in the employee section of the annual securities report. Employees across the consolidated group: 9,005 (a different scope, kept apart from the four above). Industry median: the middle value among companies in Services that disclose the item (industries with at least 5 companies only).

People and organisation

  • Sales per employee Net sales (or operating revenue) ÷ employees
  • Operating income per employee Operating income ÷ employees
  • Wage gap between men and women Women's pay with men's pay set to 100, reporting company
  • Women in managerial positions Reporting company (parent only)
  • Men taking childcare leave Reporting company (parent only)
  • Employees by gender gBizINFO
  • Average temporary staff Consolidated, average headcount other than regular employees

Workplace information filings

  • Source: processed from Shokuba-labo, the workplace information site of the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare. Items the company filed only Shokuba-labo

Audit and disclosure information

  • Whether there is a going concern note (the accounting assumption that a company will continue operating), and audit information
  • Audit firm, audit fees, going concern note and accounting standard: facts written in the latest annual securities report and the audit report filed with it (not a judgement of the company). Going concern note: “note” when the note text is present, “not applicable” when the report states nothing to report, “cannot be determined” when neither appears. Note text not reproduced. Amended filings not shown (annual securities reports only)

Data sources and calculation methods

Primary source: the annual securities report of 株式会社ウィルグループ on EDINET, the FSA’s disclosure system (free to read)
Corporate number: 9011001061435 / Accounting standard: IFRS

  • Amounts: machine transcription of EDINET XBRL (no manual re-keying). Long narrative notes are text and not in the account list. Identifiers: machine transcription of the EDINET code list (retrieved 2026-08-22)
  • ★: position of the value calculated from disclosed figures among the 4,240 companies on this site, on a five-step scale. Not a judgement of the company. No forecasts usedThe formulas and how they are counted
  • No rank: net assets as a share of total assets, cash conversion and revenue per employee (size alone does not show quality). Industry median shown for comparison. Cash conversion of 100%: operating cash flow equal to operating profit
  • Profit-and-loss chart: only where “sales − cost of sales − SG&A = operating income” holds between disclosed values. Cost breakdown: the six largest SG&A items
  • Trend charts: key financial indicators of the annual securities report. Amounts in billions of yen (dividend per share in yen). Long-run chart joins reports filed in different years (newer report for overlapping years). Some items stop part-way after a change of accounting standard. A stock split changes the weight of one share. Consolidated and parent-only in separate tables
  • Revenue scale in the same industry: bars of revenue (disclosed values) of companies in the same industry grouping as the industry pages, largest first. Only the top three and the two companies either side of this one. Each company’s latest fiscal year. An order of size, not a ranking of quality or an investment view
  • Share prices: not published (no data source allows redistribution). No share-price-based indicators (such as the price earnings ratio) and no extension of past growth into the future
  • Average age, average length of service and average annual salary: the reporting company alone (the parent). At a holding company, a small head-office staff. Payout ratio (basic facts): dividend per share ÷ consolidated earnings per share, calculated here (the payout ratio in the annual securities report is the reporting company’s figure, on a different basis). Representative and founding date: gBizINFO (Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry), some companies only
  • “Retrieved disclosed figures”: every value readable as a number from the annual securities report. Company-wide values only (no segment or other breakdowns)
  • Segment table: machine transcription of the segment information in the annual securities report. Business names as labelled by the company in its XBRL. No table where segment sales differ from the disclosed total by more than 1%. Adjustments, corporate, eliminations and “other” left out of the table and the share denominator, as they are not businesses
  • Breakdowns of amounts, not diagrams of how the business works. Who pays whom, and for what, is not in the disclosed figures; no lines drawn from guesswork